ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தொழில்துறை மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சித்துறை ஒருங்கிணைந்து நடத்தும் “தொழில்துறை இணைப்பு 2022” என்ற கருத்தரங்கை டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா நாளை தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
24 FEB 2022 4:21PM by PIB Chennai
பெட்ரோ ரசாயனப் பொறியியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கான மத்திய கல்விக்கழகம், இந்திய தொழில்வர்த்தக சபைகளின் கூட்டமைப்பு ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் பெட்ரோ ரசாயனத்துறையும், ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகமும் “தொழில்துறை இணைப்பு 2022” என்ற கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன. இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கு புதுதில்லியில் 2022 பிப்ரவரி 25 அன்று காலை 10 மணி முதல் பிற்பகல் 3 மணி வரை நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை, ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கை ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் துறை, புதிய, புதுப்பிக்கவல்ல எரிசக்தித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பக்வந்த் குபா முன்னிலையில் தொடங்கிவைப்பார். இதில் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், தொழில்துறை அதிபர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் கலந்துகொள்வார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800790

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate a seminar “Industry Connect 2022”: Industry and Academia Synergy tomorrow
24 FEB 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India in association with Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET) and Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) is organizing a seminar “Industry Connect 2022”: Industry and Academia Synergy on 25th February 2022 in Hari Shankar Singhania Commission Room, FICCI, New Delhi from 1000 hrs to 1500 hrs.
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India will inaugurate the seminar in presence of Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Minister of State, (Chemicals & Fertilizers and Ministry of New and Renewal Energy), Senior officials from central Government, senior captains of industry, academicians etc.
During the Seminar, “Industry Connect 2022”, the two technical sessions will be organised. These technical sessions will have the presence of officials from the CIPET, TDB (Technology Development Board) and various industry associations to deliberate on the key issues of the sector.
The broad objectives of the seminar are to focus on R&D - Laboratory to Industry, Skill Gap Analysis for the Human Capital in Petrochemicals Sector, Support Aatmanirbhar Bharat by providing Indigenous Technology, Aatmanirbhar CIPET with the help of Industry Connect, Support of Technology with the help of TDB (Technology Development Board) to establish synergy between industry and academia for the sector.