Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya to inaugurate a seminar “Industry Connect 2022”: Industry and Academia Synergy tomorrow
24 FEB 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, Government of India in association with Central Institute of Petrochemicals Engineering & Technology (CIPET) and Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI) is organizing a seminar “Industry Connect 2022”: Industry and Academia Synergy on 25th February 2022 in Hari Shankar Singhania Commission Room, FICCI, New Delhi from 1000 hrs to 1500 hrs.
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Government of India will inaugurate the seminar in presence of Shri Bhagwanth Khuba, Minister of State, (Chemicals & Fertilizers and Ministry of New and Renewal Energy), Senior officials from central Government, senior captains of industry, academicians etc.
During the Seminar, “Industry Connect 2022”, the two technical sessions will be organised. These technical sessions will have the presence of officials from the CIPET, TDB (Technology Development Board) and various industry associations to deliberate on the key issues of the sector.
The broad objectives of the seminar are to focus on R&D - Laboratory to Industry, Skill Gap Analysis for the Human Capital in Petrochemicals Sector, Support Aatmanirbhar Bharat by providing Indigenous Technology, Aatmanirbhar CIPET with the help of Industry Connect, Support of Technology with the help of TDB (Technology Development Board) to establish synergy between industry and academia for the sector.

रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय
डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया कल "इंडस्ट्री कनेक्ट 2022": उद्योग और अकादमिक तालमेल विषय पर आयोजित एक सेमिनार का उद्घाटन करेंगे
24 FEB 2022 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के रसायन एवं उर्वरक मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत रसायन और पेट्रो रसायन विभाग, केंद्रीय पेट्रोकेमिकल्स इंजीनियरिंग एवं प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान (सीआईपीईटी) और भारतीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग महासंघ (फिक्की) के सहयोग से नई दिल्ली में फिक्की के हरि शंकर सिंघानिया कमीशन कक्ष में 25 फरवरी 2022 को 1000 बजे से 1500 बजे तक "इंडस्ट्री कनेक्ट 2022": उद्योग और अकादमिक तालमेल नाम के एक सेमिनार का आयोजन कर रहा है।
भारत सरकार में केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण तथा रसायन और उर्वरक मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया इस सेमिनार का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस अवसर पर रसायन और उर्वरक तथा नवीन एवं नवीकरण ऊर्जा राज्य मंत्री श्री भगवंत खुबा, केंद्र सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, उद्योग जगत के प्रमुख व्यक्ति, शिक्षाविद आदि भी उपस्थित रहेंगे।
"इंडस्ट्री कनेक्ट 2022" सेमिनार के दौरान दो तकनीकी सत्रों का आयोजन किया जाएगा। इन तकनीकी सत्रों में इस क्षेत्र के प्रमुख मुद्दों पर विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए सीआईपीईटी, टीडीबी (प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड) और विभिन्न उद्योग संघों के अधिकारियों की उपस्थिति होगी।
सेमिनार का व्यापक उद्देश्य अनुसंधान एवं विकास - प्रयोगशाला से उद्योग पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना, पेट्रो रसायन क्षेत्र में मानव पूंजी के लिए कौशल अंतर का विश्लेषण करना, स्वदेशी प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदान करके आत्मनिर्भर भारत का सहयोग करना, उद्योग कनेक्ट की मदद से आत्मनिर्भर सीआईपीईटी, क्षेत्र के लिए उद्योग एवं शिक्षा के बीच तालमेल स्थापित करने हेतु टीडीबी (प्रौद्योगिकी विकास बोर्ड) की मदद से प्रौद्योगिकी का सहयोग करना है।