பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் ‘பாதுகாப்புத்துறையில் தற்சார்பு-செயல்பாட்டுக்கு அழைப்பு’ என்ற பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு பிந்தைய இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கு நாளை நடைபெறவுள்ளது
24 FEB 2022 2:03PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் தொடர்பாக மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2022-23-ல் பாதுகாப்பு துறையில் தற்சார்புக்கு கூடுதல் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பட்ஜெட்டில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதற்கு ஏற்ப ‘பாதுகாப்புத்துறையில் தற்சார்பு-செயல்பாட்டுக்கு அழைப்பு’ என்ற பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு பிந்தைய இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கிற்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. பாதுகாப்பு துறையில் அரசின் பல்வேறு முயற்சிகளை முன்னெடுத்துச்செல்ல சம்பந்தப்பட்ட அனைவரையும் ஈடுபடுத்துவது இந்த இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கின் நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கு 2022 பிப்ரவரி 25 அன்று காலை 10.30 மணியிலிருந்து பிற்பகல் 14.15 மணி வரை நடைபெறும். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடக்கவுரை நிகழ்த்துவார். பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம், பாதுகாப்பு தொழில்துறை, பி்ற தொழில்துறை, புதிய தொழில்கள், கல்வித்துறை, பாதுகாப்பு வழித்தடங்கள் நிர்வாகம் ஆகியவற்றை சேர்ந்த உரையாளர்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணர்களுடன் குழு விவாதங்கள், கலந்துரையாடல்கள் இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் இடம்பெறும். நிறைவு அமர்வுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தலைமை தாங்குவார். பாதுகாப்புத் தளவாட உற்பத்தித்துறையின் யூடியூப் அலைவரிசையில் இந்த கருத்தரங்கு நேரலையாக ஒளிபரப்பாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800755

Ministry of Defence
Post budget webinar of Ministry of Defence ‘Aatmanirbharta in Defence - Call to Action’ to be held tomorrow
24 FEB 2022 2:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Budget 2022-23 related to Ministry of Defence has given further impetus to Aatmanirbharta in Defence. In this regard, Ministry of Defence has organised a post budget webinar titled ‘Aatmanirbharta in Defence - Call to Action’ on the announcements made in the budget. The objective of the webinar is to involve all the stakeholders in taking forward the various initiatives of the Government in the defence sector.
The webinar will be held on February 25, 2022 from 1030 hrs to 1415 hrs. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address. The webinar will have panel discussions with eminent speakers and experts from Ministry of Defence, defence industry, Industry fora, startups, academia, defence corridors etc., along with interactive sessions with the stakeholders. The valedictory session will be chaired by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh. The webinar will have breakout sessions on the following four themes:
1) Progressive increase in the capital procurement budget for domestic industry – (Opportunities & Challenges)
2) Developing All round Defence R&D ecosystem in the country
3) Special Purpose Vehicles (SPVs) by Industries with DRDO and other organisations
4) To meet wide ranging testing and certification requirements - Setting up an independent nodal umbrella body.
The sessions are planned in a manner to allow for ample interaction with stakeholders, with a view to evolve a participative approach for time-bound implementation of announcements. The webinar will also be streamed live on the YouTube channel of Department of Defence Production.