وزارات ثقافت
‘وندے بھارتم’ کی سگنیچر ٹیون جاری
وزارت ثقافت کو یوم جمہوریہ 2022 کے دوران اپنے مثالی اقدامات کیلئے خصوصی انعامی ٹرافی سے نوازا گیا
22 FEB 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:22 فروری،2022۔آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ایک جشن میں ‘‘ایکم بھارتم’’ کے نام سے بین الاقوامی یوم مادری زبان کے موقع پر ایک ثقافتی شام کے ساتھ آج (22فروری 2022 ) ثقافت کی وزارت کے ذریعے آئی جی این سی اے، دہلی میں ایک پروگرام منعقد کیا گیا۔ گریمی ایوارڈ یافتہ ریکی کیج اور آسکر کے دعویدار بکرم گھوش کی کمپوز کردہ ‘‘وندے بھارتم’’ کی سگنیچر ٹیون ثقافت اور اُمور خارجہ کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے جاری کیا، اس کے بعد ان فنکاروں کا میوزیکل کنسرٹ ہوا۔
‘‘وندے بھارتم’’ گانا وزارت ثقافت کے نرتیہ اُتسو وندے بھارتم کیلئے تیار کیا گیا تھا جسے راج پتھ نئی دہلی میں قومی یوم جمہوریہ تقریب 2022 کے لئے پیش کیا گیا تھا۔
اس موقع پر دیگر افراد کے علاوہ ثقافت کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن، گریمی ایوارڈ یافتہ ریکی کیج اور طبلہ نواز بکرم گھوش موجود تھے۔
ثقافت اور اُمور خارجہ کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لکھی کے ذریعے ‘وندے بھارتم’ گانے کی رسمی ریلیز کے بعد وندے بھارتم گانے کے موسیقار ریکی کیج اور بکرم گھوش کی دلکش لائیو پرفارمنس نے سب کو اپنی سحر میں گرفتار کرلیا۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے بھارتی ثقافت کے عظیم گروؤں کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا، جنہوں نے زمانے سے ہماری ثقافت کی حفاظت اور تحفظ میں مدد کی ہے۔ محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے مزید کہا کہ ہماری ثقافت ہماری میراث ہے اور ہمیں اسے آگے لے جانے کیلئے نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنی چاہیے۔
وندے بھارتم نغمے کی بھرپور تعریف کرتے ہوئے محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی نے کہا کہ یہ ہمیں وندے ماترم کے جذبے کی یاد دلاتا ہے جس نے ہم وطنوں کو اپنی آزادی کیلئے لڑنے کی ترغیب دی اور جس طرح ہمارے آباء واجداد نے ایک آزاد ہندوستان کا خواب دیکھا تھا بالکل اسی طرح ہمیں آنے والے 25برسوں میں ایک نئے بھارت کے وِژن کو حقیقت بنانے کیلئے خواب دیکھنا ہے۔ ہم آزادی کے 75سال کی یاد میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منارہے ہیں اور ہوسکتا ہے کہ وندے بھارتم ہماری طاقت ہو کیوں کہ ہم India@100کے لئے نئی بلندیوں کی جانب کام کررہے ہیں۔
پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب گووند موہن نے کہا کہ وندے بھارتم، نرتیہ اُتسو کی کامیابی اُن 480 نوجوان اداکاروں اور 4 موسیقاروں کو خراج تحسین ہے جنہوں نے پورے تصور کو ایک ساتھ رکھا اور ملک کے صدر اور وزیراعظم جیسی شخصیات کی موجودگی میں راج پتھ پر ایک بہترین پرفارمنس پیش کی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ثقافت کی وزارت کے نئے اقدامات جیسے وندے بھارتم اور کلا-کمبھ ورکشاپ میں تیار کیے گئے اسکرال ثقافت کی جمہوریت سازی کے جذبے کی بہترین مثالیں ہیں جو اب ملک میں ثقافتی منظرنامے کو اپنی گرفت میں لے رہی ہے۔
دونوں موسیقاروں، ریکی کیج اور بکرم گھوش نے مشترکہ طور پر کہا کہ یہ ان کیلئے بیحد اعزاز کی بات ہے کہ انہوں نے وندے بھارتم کیلئے اسکور دیا جو کہ موسیقی کا ایک بہت ہی بھرپور حصہ ہے اور ہندوستانی روایات پر مبنی ہےلیکن اس میں جدیدخصوصیات اور فیوزن بھی ہے۔
وزارت دفاع نے یوم جمہوریہ تقریب 2022 کے دوران اس کی مثالی کوششوں کا اعتراف کرتے ہوئے وزارت ثقافت کو خصوصی ٹرافی پیش کی۔
منی فوڈ فیسٹول میں ملک بھر سے آنے والی پکوانوں کے ساتھ خوبصورت شام کااختتام ہوا۔ پروگرام میں متعدد نامور شخصیات، فنکاروں، مشہور شخصیات اور میڈیا کی موجودگی دیکھی گئی۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 1903

Ministry of Culture
Signature tune of ‘Vande Bharatam’ released
Culture Ministry honoured with special prize trophy for its exemplary initiatives during Republic Day 2022
22 FEB 2022 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
In a celebration under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the event on International Mother Language Day named "Ekam Bharatam" along with a cultural evening was hosted by the Ministry of Culture at IGNCA, Delhi on 22nd February 2022. The signature tune for "Vande Bharatam" composed by Grammy Award winner Ricky Kej and Oscar contender Bickram Ghosh was released by Minister of State for Culture & External Affairs Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi followed by a musical concert by these artists.
The ‘Vande Bharatam’ song was produced for Vande Bharatam, Nritya Utsav of Ministry of Culture presented at Rajpath,New Delhi for the national Republic Day event 2022.
Shri Govind Mohan, Secretary, Culture; Grammy winner Ricky Kej and tabla maestro Bikram Ghosh were among those present on the occasion.
The formal release of the ‘Vande Bharatam’ song by the Minister of State for Culture & External Affairs Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi was followed by the fascinating live performance by the composers of Vande Bharatam song Ricky Kej and Bikram Ghosh, leaving everyone spell-bound.
Addressing at the event, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi paid tributes to the great Gurus of Indian Culture who have helped to preserve and protect our culture down the ages. Our culture is our heritage and we must encourage the youth to take it forward, Smt Meenakashi Lekhi said.
Appreciating the richness of Vande Bharatam song, Smt Meenakashi Lekhi said that it reminds us of the spirit of Vande Mataram which inspired the countrymen to fight for their freedom. And as our forefathers dreamt of a free India, in the same way , we have to dream of shaping the vision of a New India in the coming 25 years. We are celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to commemorate 75 years of Independence and may Vande Bharatam be our force as we work towards new heights for India@100, the Minister exhorted.
While addressing at the event, Shri Govind Mohan said that the success of Vande Bharatm, Nritya Utsav is a tribute to those 480 young performers, and 4 composers who held the whole concept together, and put out an excellent performance at the Rajpath in the august presence of no less than the President and Prime Minister of the country. Furthermore, he added that the new initiatives of the Ministry of Culture like Vande Bharatam and scrolls produced at Kala-Kumbh workshops are excellent examples of the spirit of democratization of culture which is now taking over the cultural scene in the country.
The two musicians, Ricky kej and Bickram Ghosh shared that it is an honour for them to have given the score for Vande Bharatam which is a very rich piece of music and is based on Indian traditions but also has modern features and fusion.
The Ministry of Defence handed over the special trophy to Ministry of Culture in recognition of its exemplary efforts during the Republic day Event 2022.
The beautiful evening concluded with delicacies from across the country in a mini food festival. The event saw presence of various distinguished persons, artists, celebrities and media.