कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय
2021-22 के लिए मुख्य फसलों के उत्पादन के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान जारी
देश में 316.06 मिलियन टन रिकॉर्ड खाद्यान्न उत्पादन
किसानों व वैज्ञानिकों की मेहनत तथा किसान हितैषी सरकारी नीतियों का सद्परिणाम-श्री तोमर
16 FEB 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय द्वारा 2021-22 के लिए मुख्य फसलों के उत्पादन के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान जारी कर दिए गए हैं। इसके अनुसार, देश में 316.06 मिलियन टन रिकार्ड खाद्यान्न उत्पादन हुआ है। केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने कहा है कि देश में खाद्यान्न उत्पादन का लगातार नया रिकार्ड बन रहा है, जो किसान भाइयों-बहनों की कड़ी मेहनत, वैज्ञानिकों के कुशल अनुसंधान और सरकार की किसान हितैषी नीतियों का सद्परिणाम है।
दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान में मुख्य फसलों के अनुमानित उत्पादन इस प्रकार है:
-
-
- खाद्यान्न - 316.06 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
- चावल – 127.93 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
- गेहूं – 111.32 मिलियन टन(रिकार्ड)
- पोषक/मोटे अनाज– 49.86 मिलियन टन
- मक्का- 32.42 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
- दलहन- 26.96 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
- तूर- 4.00 मिलियन टन
- चना- 13.12 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
-
-
- तिलहन – 37.15 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
- मूंगफली - 9.86 मिलियन टन
- सोयाबीन – 13.12 मिलियन टन
- रेपसीड एवं सरसों- 11.46 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
-
-
- गन्ना – 414.04 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
- कपास - 34.06 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 170 कि.ग्रा.)
- पटसन एवं मेस्टा - 9.57 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 180 कि.ग्रा.)
वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान के अनुसार, देश में कुल खाद्यान्न उत्पादन रिकॉर्ड 316.06 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो वर्ष 2020-21 के दौरान प्राप्त उत्पादन की तुलना में 5.32 मिलियन टन अधिक है। वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान उत्पादन विगत पांच वर्षों (2016-17 से 2020-21)के औसत खाद्यान्न उत्पादन की तुलना में 25.35 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
2021-22 के दौरान चावल का कुल उत्पादन 127.93 मिलियन टन रिकॉर्ड अनुमानित है। यह विगत पांच वर्षों के 116.44 मिलियन टन औसत उत्पादन की तुलना में 11.49 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान गेहूं का कुल उत्पादन रिकॉर्ड 111.32 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है। यह विगत पांच वर्षों के 103.88 मिलियन टन औसत उत्पादन की तुलना में 7.44 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
पोषक/मोटे अनाजों का उत्पादन 49.86 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो औसत उत्पादन की तुलना में 3.28 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान कुल दलहन उत्पादन 26.96 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो विगत पांच वर्षों के 23.82 मिलियन टन औसत उत्पादन की तुलना में 3.14 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
2021-22 के दौरान देश में कुल तिलहन उत्पादन 37.15 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो वर्ष 2020-21 के दौरान 35.95 मिलियन टन उत्पादन की तुलना में 1.20 मिलियन टन अधिक है। इसके अलावा, वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान तिलहनों का उत्पादन औसत तिलहन उत्पादन की तुलना में 4.46 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान देश में गन्ना का उत्पादन 414.04 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो 373.46 मिलियन टन औसत गन्ना उत्पादन की तुलना में 40.59 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
कपास का उत्पादन 34.06 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 170 कि.ग्रा.) अनुमानित है, जो 32.95 मिलियन गांठें औसत उत्पादन की तुलना में 1.12 मिलियन गांठें अधिक है। पटसन व मेस्ता का उत्पादन 9.57 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 180 कि.ग्रा.) अनुमानित हैं।
2021-22 के लिए प्रमुख फसलों के उत्पादन का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Second Advance Estimates of Production of Major Crops for 2021-22 Released
Record foodgrains production of 316.06 million tonnes estimated in the country
Good result of hardwork of farmers & scientists and farmers friendly policies of the Government –Shri Tomar
16 FEB 2022 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Second Advance Estimates of production of major crops for the year 2021-22 have been released by the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. Record foodgrains production of 316.06 million tonnes is estimated. Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narender Singh Tomar said that the new record of foodgrains production in the country is the result of hardwork of farmers, efficient research of scientists and farmer friendly policies of the Government.
As per 2nd Advance Estimates, the estimated production of major crops during 2021-22 is as under:
• Foodgrains –316.06 million tonnes. (record)
• Rice –127.93 million tonnes. (record)
• Wheat –111.32 million tonnes. (record)
• Nutri / Coarse Cereals –49.86 million tonnes.
• Maize –32.42 million tonnes. (record)
• Pulses –26.96 million tonnes.(record)
• Tur –4.00 million tonnes.
• Gram – 13.12 million tonnes.(record)
• Oilseeds –37.15 million tonnes.
• Groundnut – 9.86 million tonnes.
• Soyabean –13.12 million tonnes.
• Rapeseed and Mustard –11.46 million tonnes.(record)
• Sugarcane – 414.04 million tonnes.(record)
• Cotton –34.06 million bales (each of 170 kg).
• Jute & Mesta –9.57 million bales (each of 180 kg).
As per 2ndAdvance Estimates for 2021-22, total Foodgrains production in the country is estimated at record 316.06 million tonnes which is higher by 5.32 million tonnes than the production of foodgrain during 2020-21. Further, the production during 2021-22 is higher by 25.35 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2016-17 to 2020-21) average production of foodgrains.
Total production of Rice during 2021-22is estimated at record 127.93 million tonnes. It is higher by 11.49 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 116.44 million tonnes.
Production of Wheat during 2021-22is estimated at record 111.32 million tonnes. It is higher by 7.44 million tonnes than the average wheat production of 103.88 million tonnes.
Production of Nutri / Coarse Cereals estimated at 49.86 million tonnes, which is higher by 3.28 million tonnes than the average production.
Total Pulses production during 2021-22is estimated at 26.96 million tonnes which is higher by 3.14 million tonnes than the last five years’ average production of 23.82 million tonnes.
Total Oilseeds production in the country during 2021-22is estimated at record37.15 million tonnes which is higherby 1.20 million tonnes than the production of 35.95 million tonnes during 2020-21. Further, the production of oilseeds during 2021-22 is higher by 4.46 million tonnes than the average oilseeds production.
Total production of Sugarcane in the country during 2021-22is estimated at 414.04 million tonnes which is higher by 40.59million tonnes than the average sugarcane production of 373.46 million tonnes.
Production of Cottonis estimated at 34.06 million bales (each of 170 kg) is higherby 1.12 million bales than the average cotton production of 32.95 million bales. Production of Jute & Mesta is estimated at 9.57 million bales (each of 180 kg).
Second Advance Estimates of Production of Major Crops for 2021-22