স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
এবি পিএম-জেএওয়াই –এর বাস্তবায়নে তথ্য ভান্ডারকে সমৃদ্ধ করার লক্ষ্যে বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীদের তথ্য ভান্ডার একত্রিত করার উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে
14 FEB 2022 5:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ই ফেব্রুয়ারী , ২০২২
আয়ুষ্মান ভারত প্রধান মন্ত্রী – জন আরোগ্য যোজনা (এবি পিএম-জেএওয়াই) –এর বাস্তবায়নের দায়িত্বে রয়েছে ন্যাশনাল হেল্থ অথরিটি (এনএইচএ)। হাসপাতালে চিকিৎসা করাতে হবে এধরণের রোগের ক্ষেত্রে এবি পিএম-জেএওয়াই –এর আওতায় প্রত্যেক পরিবার বছরে ৫ লক্ষ টাকা স্বাস্থ্য বীমার সুযোগ পেয়ে থেকে। এবি পিএম-জেএওয়াই –এর আওতায় যে ১০ লক্ষ ৭৪ হাজার সুবিধাভোগী পরিবার রয়েছে, তাদের ২০১১ সালের আর্থ-সামাজিক আদম শুমারির মাধ্যমে শনাক্ত করা হয়েছে। এক্ষেত্রে গ্রামাঞ্চলে ৬ ধরণের বঞ্চিত হওয়ার বিষয় এবং শহরাঞ্চলে ১১ রকমের পেশাগত বিষয় বিবেচনা করা হয়েছে।
এনএইচএ প্রকল্পটির বাস্তবায়নের জন্য বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রকের নানা কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্পের তথ্য ভান্ডারের সাহায্য নিচ্ছে। এর ফলে এবি পিএম-জেএওয়াই –এ সুবিধাভোগীদের শনাক্ত করতে সুবিধে হবে। অন্যান্য কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্পের সুবিধাভোগীদের তথ্য ভান্ডার থেকে বিভিন্ন তথ্য এবি পিএম-জেএওয়াই প্রকল্পের যথাযথ বাস্তবায়নে সুবিধে হবে। এনএইচএ জাতীয় খাদ্য সুরক্ষা কর্মসূচির তথ্য ভান্ডারকে ব্যবহার করছে। রেশন কার্ডের নাম্বার এই কাজে সহায়ক হচ্ছে। ন্যায্য মূল্যের দোকান বা রেশন দোকান থেকে সুবিধাভোগীদের বিষয়ে নানা তথ্য সংগ্রহ করার জন্য এনএইচএ উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে। কমন সার্ভিস সেন্টার, ইউটিআই –আইটিএসএল –এর মতো বিভিন্ন ব্য়বস্থাকে কাজে লাগানো হচ্ছে।
যেহেতু, একাজে একটি অভিন্ন শনাক্তকরণের ব্যবস্থা থাকলে বিশেষ সুবিধে হয়, তাই বিভিন্ন সরকারী কল্যাণমূলক প্রকল্প যথাযথভাবে বাস্তবায়নের জন্য আধারের সাহায্য নেওয়া হচ্ছে। আধারের ই-কেওয়াইসি –র মাধ্যমে বিভিন্ন সুবিধাভোগীদের শনাক্তকরণের কাজে সহায়ক হচ্ছে।
ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (ইউআইডিএআই) ২০২১ এর ২৭শে অক্টোবর, ৬ই ডিসেম্বর এবং ১৪ই ডিসেম্বর এই মর্মে বিজ্ঞপ্তি প্রকাশ করেছে। বিভিন্ন সরকারী দপ্তরের নানা প্রকল্পের জন্য সুবিধাভোগীদের তথ্যভান্ডারের সাহায্য নেওয়া হচ্ছে। ২০১৬ সালের আধার (টার্গেটেড ডেলিভারি অফ ফিন্যান্সিয়াল অ্যান্ড আদার সাবসিডিজ, বেনিফিটস অ্যান্ড সার্ভিসেস) আইন অনুযায়ী প্রয়োজনীয় তথ্য সংগ্রহ করা হচ্ছে।
৬ই জানুয়ারী খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন দপ্তরের ১৪(১)/২০১৮-সিওএমপি.সেল (ই-৩৪২৩৫৮) নম্বর সরকারী নির্দেশিকা অনুযায়ী জাতীয় খাদ্য সুরক্ষা আইনের আওতায় রেশন কার্ডের থেকে তথ্য সংগ্রহের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় সহযোগিতা নেওয়া হচ্ছে। এক্ষেত্রে তথ্য সুরক্ষা ও গোপনীয়তা যাতে বজায় থাকে, সেবিষয়ে গুরুত্ব দেওয়া হয়। খাদ্য ও গণবন্টন দপ্তরের বিজ্ঞপ্তির পর এনএইচএ রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে তথ্য ভান্ডার থেকে প্রয়োজনীয় তথ্য সংগ্রহের জন্য যোগাযোগ করেছে। প্রত্যেকটি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি এই মর্মে সব ধরণের সহযোগিতা করছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Integration with Beneficiary Database under Different Schemes aimed at Enrichment of Database for Implementation of AB PM-JAY
NHA Collaborating with Various Ministries implementing Welfare Schemes to Strengthen Different aspects of AB-PMJAY implementation
States and UTs Providing Necessary Assistance for beneficiary Database Integration
14 FEB 2022 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
National Health Authority (NHA) is mandated with the implementation of Ayushman Bharat Pradhan Mantri – Jan Arogya Yojana (AB PM-JAY). AB PM-JAY provides health assurance of up to Rs. 5 Lakhs per family per year, for secondary and tertiary care-related hospitalizations. The 10.74 Crore beneficiary families under AB PM-JAY have been identified from the Socio-Economic Caste Census (SECC) of 2011 basis 6 deprivation and 11 occupational criteria across rural and urban areas, respectively.
NHA has collaborated with various ministries implementing welfare schemes to strengthen the different aspects of scheme implementation including inter alia beneficiary awareness campaigns, beneficiary database (SECC 2011) enrichment etc. The beneficiary database enrichment under AB PM-JAY would mean adding additional parameters to database for ease of search. The majority of AB PM-JAY beneficiaries from SECC 2011 are also eligible for benefits under National Food Security Portal (NFSA). NHA is working on integrating the SECC 2011 beneficiary database with NFSA, which will enable beneficiaries to seek information regarding their entitlement under the AB PM-JAY using their ration card number. NHA is also working on a proposal to use Fair Price Shops or Ration shops for providing information related to the scheme and entitlement under the scheme to eligible beneficiaries. This will provide an additional avenue to beneficiaries along with the existing Common Service Center, UTI-ITSL etc., for card creation. This will make the beneficiary identification process very convenient.
However, the existing beneficiary data available with various Government welfare schemes can be meaningfully utilized only if a common identifier is available. Aadhaar being a common identity across the majority of Government databases will enable this integration. Further, Aadhaar also ensures certainty regarding beneficiary identification through e-KYC. e-KYC enables paperless delivery of services in a targeted manner.
In this direction, Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has issued OMs dated 27th October 2021, 6th December 2021 and 14th December 2021. These OMs have enabled sharing of Aadhaar (collected under any scheme) among different departments of Government. As per the OM, different departments of the Central Government, administering Section 7 or Section 4(4)(b)(ii) schemes, can be treated as a single entity under the Aadhaar (Targeted Delivery of Financial and Other Subsidies, Benefits and Services) Act, 2016.
Accordingly, the Department of Food and Public Distribution (DoFPD) has issued OM File No.14(1)/2018-Comp.Cell (E-342358) dated 06th January 2022 wherein States / UTs were requested to provide necessary assistance and cooperation for sharing of the NFSA ration card data along with the corresponding Aadhaar with NHA. The onus of ensuring the compliance of various provisions and regulations regarding data protection, data storage and data privacy, etc, and in particular, seeking consent will lie with the user departments i.e., in this case NHA.
Following the OM of DoFPD, NHA is following up with States/UTs regarding database integration. States and UTs are providing necessary assistance in this regard. None of the States or UTs has expressed any reservation to NHA in sharing the data. The process of database sharing has already commenced in several States/UTs.