Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID - 19 Vaccination Update - Day 390
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 171 Crore
Over 1 crore youngsters between 15-18 years age group fully vaccinated
More than 44 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
09 FEB 2022 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 171 Crore (1,71,24,89,915) today. More than 44 lakh (44,08,918) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. More than 1.60 Crore (1,60,95,273) Precaution Doses for the identified categories of beneficiaries (HCWs, FLWs and Over 60 years) for COVID vaccination have been administered so far. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
In a landmark achievement, more than 1 crore youngsters between the age group of 15 to 18 years have been successfully administered with both the doses of COVID-19 Vaccine. Expressing his pleasure, Union Health and Family Welfare Minister, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya tweeted that it is a historic feat by young India that over 1 crore youngsters between 15 to 18 years age group have now been fully vaccinated against COVID-19.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10398648
2nd Dose
9916281
Precaution Dose
3773505
FLWs
1st Dose
18403609
2nd Dose
17346918
Precaution Dose
5055620
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
50862486
2nd Dose
10468086
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
546520436
2nd Dose
421233721
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
201318190
2nd Dose
175160880
Over 60 years
1st Dose
125644732
2nd Dose
109120655
Precaution Dose
7266148
Cumulative 1st dose administered
953148101
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
743246541
Precaution Dose
16095273
Total
1712489915
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 9th February, 2022 (390th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
212
2nd Dose
3578
Precaution Dose
32717
FLWs
1st Dose
602
2nd Dose
7684
Precaution Dose
93175
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
346333
2nd Dose
1201715
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
418732
2nd Dose
1423139
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
81355
2nd Dose
308894
Over 60 years
1st Dose
66295
2nd Dose
195434
Precaution Dose
229053
Cumulative 1st dose administered
913529
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
3140444
Precaution Dose
354945
Total
4408918
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 تازہ ترین صورت حال – 390 واں دن
بھارت میں ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 171 کروڑ تک پہنچ گئی
15سے 18 سال کے1 کروڑ سے زائد نوجوانوں کو مکمل طور پر ٹیکے لگائے گئے
آج شام 7 بجے تک 44 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
09 FEB 2022 10:10PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں کووڈ -19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد آج 171 کروڑ (1,71,24,89,915) کے قریب پہنچ گئی ہے۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 44لاکھ (44,08,918) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے مستفیدین کے شناخت کردہ زمروں کے اہل افراد(طبی کارکنان، صف اول کے کارکنان اور 60 برس زیادہ عمر کے افراد) کو اب تک 1.60 کروڑ (1,60,95,273) احتیاطی خوراک دی گئی۔ آج دیر رات حتمی رپورٹ ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں مزید اضافہ ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
اس بڑی کامیابی کے ضمن میں اس بات کاتذکرہ کرنا ضروری ہے کہ کووڈ-19 ویکسین کے دونوں ڈوز 15 سے 18 سال کے درمیان کے1 کروڑ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔اپنی خوشی کااظہار کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر صحت و خاندانی بہبود، ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویا نے ٹوئیٹ کرکے کہا کہ یہ ہندوستان کے لئے ایک بہت بڑی اور تاریخی وصولیابی ہے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کووڈ-19 ویکسین کے دونوں ڈوز 15 سے 18 سال کے درمیان کے1 کروڑ سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کی ترجیحی گروپ والے افراد کی بنیاد پر تقسیم درج ذیل ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
10398648
دوسرا ٹیکہ
9916281
احتیاطی خوراک
3773505
صف ا ول کے کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
18403609
دوسرا ٹیکہ
17346918
احتیاطی خوراک
5055620
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
50862486
دوسرا ٹیکہ
10468086
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
546520436
دوسرا ٹیکہ
421233721
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
201318190
دوسرا ٹیکہ
175160880
60 سال سے اوپر کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
125644732
دوسرا ٹیکہ
109120655
احتیاطی خوراک
7266148
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
953148101
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
743246541
احتیاطی خوراک
16095273
میزان
1712489915
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج ہوئی حصولیابی درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا۔
مورخہ: 09فروری 2022 (390 واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
212
دوسرا ٹیکہ
3578
احتیاطی خوراک
32717
صف ا ول کے کارکنان
پہلا ٹیکہ
602
دوسرا ٹیکہ
7684
احتیاطی خوراک
93175
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
346333
دوسرا ٹیکہ
1201715
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
418732
دوسرا ٹیکہ
1423139
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
81355
دوسرا ٹیکہ
308894
60 سال سے اوپر کی عمر کے افراد
پہلا ٹیکہ
66295
دوسرا ٹیکہ
195434
احتیاطی خوراک
229053
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی پہلی خوراک
913529
مجموعی طور پر دی گئی دوسری خوراک
3140444
احتیاطی خوراک
354945
میزان
4408918
ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک ایسا وسیلہ ہے جس کا مقصد ملک میں سب سے حساس آبادی والے گروپوں کا کووڈ-19 سے تحفظ کرنا ہے اور اس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر لگاتار جائزہ لیا جارہا ہےاور نگرانی کی جارہی ہے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
(ش ح-س ک –رض)
U-1396