President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Maharashtra and Telangana from February 10 to 14
09 FEB 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Maharashtra and Telangana from February 10 to 14, 2022.
On February 11, 2022, the President will inaugurate the new Darbar Hall at Raj Bhavan, Mumbai.
On February 12, 2022, the President will visit Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial at Ambadawe village in Ratnagiri district of Maharashtra.
On February 13, 2022, the President will grace the Sri Ramanuja Sahasrabdi Samaroham and unveil the gold Deity of Sri Ramanujacharyaji in Hyderabad.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 10 से 14 फरवरी तक महाराष्ट्र और तेलंगाना के दौरे पर रहेंगे
09 FEB 2022 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद 10 से 14 फरवरी, 2022 तक महाराष्ट्र और तेलंगाना का दौरा करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 11 फरवरी, 2022 को राजभवन, मुंबई में नए दरबार हॉल का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 12 फरवरी, 2022 को महाराष्ट्र के रत्नागिरी जिले के अंबाडावे गांव में डॉ. बाबासाहेब अम्बेडकर स्मारक का दौरा करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 13 फरवरी, 2022 को हैदराबाद में श्री रामानुज सहस्राब्दी समारोह में शामिल होंगे और श्री रामानुजाचार्यजी की स्वर्ण प्रतिमा का अनावरण करेंगे।