نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
متعدد پروجیکٹس جس میں ایک کھیلوانڈیا عمدگی کا ریاستی مرکز شامل ہے ، گذشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران ریاست مہاراشٹر کے لئے منظورکئے گئے ہیں
08 FEB 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے اموراورکھیلوں کی وزارت نے کھیلوانڈیا مراکز کے قیام کے لئے 36تجاویز کو منظوری دی ہے ۔ ایک کھیلوانڈیاعمدگی کا ریاستی مرکز اور11بنیادی ڈھانچہ سے متعلق پروجیکٹس کو گذشتہ تین سالوں کے دوران ریاست مہاراشٹر کے لئے منظورکیاگیاہے ۔
کھیلوانڈیا اسکیم طلب پرمبی اسکیم ہے ۔ ان تجاویز پرتجاویز کے ٹیکنیکل امکانات ، بیان کردہ پیرامیٹرس پران کے التزام نیز فنڈ کی دستیابی کی بنیاد پرغورکیاجاتاہے ۔
یہ معلومات نوجوانوں کے اموراورکھیلوں کے مرکزی وزیرجناب انوراگ ٹھاکر کے ذریعہ آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے جواب میں دی گئیں ہیں ۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Multiple projects including one Khelo India State Centre of Excellence sanctioned to the State of Maharashtra during last three years: Shri Anurag Thakur
08 FEB 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has sanctioned 36 proposals for establishment of Khelo India Centres, 1 proposal for establishment of Khelo India State Centre of Excellence and 11 sports infrastructure projects, to the State of Maharashtra during the last three years.
The Khelo India Scheme is a demand driven scheme and the proposals are considered based on the technical feasibility of the proposals, their adherence to the prescribed parameters, as well as the availability of funds.
This information was given by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur in reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.