Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Multiple projects including one Khelo India State Centre of Excellence sanctioned to the State of Maharashtra during last three years: Shri Anurag Thakur
08 FEB 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports has sanctioned 36 proposals for establishment of Khelo India Centres, 1 proposal for establishment of Khelo India State Centre of Excellence and 11 sports infrastructure projects, to the State of Maharashtra during the last three years.
The Khelo India Scheme is a demand driven scheme and the proposals are considered based on the technical feasibility of the proposals, their adherence to the prescribed parameters, as well as the availability of funds.
This information was given by Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur in reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்துக்கு கடந்த 3 ஆண்டுகளில் கேலோ இந்திய மையம் உட்பட பல திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாகூர் தகவல்
08 FEB 2022 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துபூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் தாகூர் கூறியதாவது:
கேலோ இந்தியா மையங்கள் அமைப்பதற்கு 36 திட்டங்களுக்கு மத்திய இளைஞர் விவகாரம் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகம் அனுமதி வழங்கியுள்ளது. கடந்த 3 ஆண்டுகளில் மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்தில், ஒரு கேலோ இந்தியா மையம், 11 வியைாட்டு உள்கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டங்கள் அமைப்பதற்கு மத்திய இளைஞர் விவகாரம் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
கேலோ இந்தியா திட்டம், தேவை அதிகம் உள்ள திட்டம். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் எல்லாம், தொழில்நுட்ப சாத்தியமான திட்டங்களாகவும், பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்ட அளவீடுகளை பின்பற்றுவது, நிதியின் இருப்பு ஆகியவை அடிப்படையில் பரிசீலிக்கப்படுகின்றன.