Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 170.87 Cr
More than 53.61 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.70%
71,365 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 8,92,828
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 7.57%
09 FEB 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 53.61 lakh Doses (53,61,099) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 170.87 Cr (1,70,87,06,705) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,90,41,308 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,181
2nd Dose
1,00,05,351
Precaution Dose
37,23,616
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,02,946
2nd Dose
1,75,95,829
Precaution Dose
49,60,626
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,04,94,313
2nd Dose
92,19,707
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,60,68,719
2nd Dose
41,97,38,863
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,12,29,449
2nd Dose
17,48,33,878
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,55,71,357
2nd Dose
10,94,31,875
Precaution Dose
70,31,995
Precaution Dose
1,57,16,237
Total
1,70,87,06,705
1,72,211 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,10,12,869.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.70%.
71,365 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 8,92,828. Active cases constitute 2.11% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,71,726 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.46 Cr (74,46,84,750) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 7.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.54%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭০ কোটি ৮৭ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৫৩ লক্ষ ৬১ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৬.৭০ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৭১ হাজার ৩৬৫
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৮ লক্ষ ৯২ হাজার ৮২৮
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ৭.৫৭ শতাংশ
09 FEB 2022 9:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৫৩ লক্ষ ৬১ হাজার ৯৯। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭০ কোটি ৮৭ লক্ষ ৬ হাজার ৭০৫।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৮,১৮১
১,০০,০৫,৩৫১
৩৭,২৩,৬১৬
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০২,৯৪৬
১,৭৫,৯৫,৮২৯
৪৯,৬০,৬২৬
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,০৪,৯৪,৩১৩
৯২,১৯,৭০৭
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,৬০,৬৮,৭১৯
৪১,৯৭,৩৮,৮৬৩
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,১২,২৯,৪৪৯
১৭,৪৮,৩৩,৮৭৮
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৫৫,৭১,৩৫৭
১০,৯৪,৩১,৮৭৫
৭০,৩১,৯৯৫
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৫৭,১৬,২৩৭
মোট
১,৭০,৮৭,০৬,৭০৫
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১ লক্ষ ৭২ হাজার ২১১ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ১০ লক্ষ ১২ হাজার ৮৬৯।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৬.৭০ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৭১ হাজার ৩৬৫ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৮ লক্ষ ৯২ হাজার ৮২৮ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ২.১১ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৫ লক্ষ ৭১ হাজার ৭২৬টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৪ কোটি ৪৬ লক্ষ ৮৪ হাজার ৭৫০।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৭.৫৭ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৪.৫৪ শতাংশ।