Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 170.87 Cr
More than 53.61 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.70%
71,365 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 8,92,828
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 7.57%
09 FEB 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 53.61 lakh Doses (53,61,099) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 170.87 Cr (1,70,87,06,705) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,90,41,308 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,98,181
2nd Dose
1,00,05,351
Precaution Dose
37,23,616
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,02,946
2nd Dose
1,75,95,829
Precaution Dose
49,60,626
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,04,94,313
2nd Dose
92,19,707
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,60,68,719
2nd Dose
41,97,38,863
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,12,29,449
2nd Dose
17,48,33,878
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,55,71,357
2nd Dose
10,94,31,875
Precaution Dose
70,31,995
Precaution Dose
1,57,16,237
Total
1,70,87,06,705
1,72,211 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,10,12,869.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.70%.
71,365 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 8,92,828. Active cases constitute 2.11% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,71,726 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.46 Cr (74,46,84,750) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 7.57% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 4.54%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 170.87 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 53.61 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 96.70% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 71,365 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 8,92,828
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 7.57%
09 FEB 2022 9:26AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 53.61 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (53,61,099) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 170.87 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,70,87,06,705) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,90,41,308 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,98,181
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,05,351
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
37,23,616
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,02,946
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,75,95,829
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
49,60,626
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,04,94,313
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
92,19,707
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,60,68,719
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
41,97,38,863
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,12,29,449
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,48,33,878
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,55,71,357
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,94,31,875
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
70,31,995
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,57,16,237
ਕੁੱਲ
1,70,87,06,705
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 1,72,211 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,10,12,869 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 96.70% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 71,365 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 8,92,828 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 2.11% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 15,71,726 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 74.46 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (74,46,84,750) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 7.57% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.54% ਹੈ।