وزارت سیاحت
وزارت سیاحت نے ہندوستان کے شمال مشرقی خطے کے لئے 1300کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ کے 16پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے:جناب جی کشن ریڈی
07 FEB 2022 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07؍فروری؍2022:
سیاحتی مقامات کی نشاخت اور ان کی ترقی بنیادی طورسے متعلقہ ریاستی سرکار ؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاست کی انتظامیہ کی ذمہ داری ہے۔ حالانکہ وزارت سیاحت اپنے ’سودیش درشن‘منصوبے کے تحت ملک میں سیاحت سے جڑے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لئے ریاستی سرکار؍مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاست کی انتظامیہ؍مرکزی ایجنسیوں وغیرہ کو فنڈ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ وزارت سیاحت نے اس منصوبے کے تحت ہندوستان کے شمال مشرقی خطے کے لئے کل 1337.63کروڑ روپے کے 16پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔وزارت سیاحت نے اپنی ’سودیش درشن‘منصوبےکے تحت آسام میں دو پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی۔
وزیر سیاحت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے یہ معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 16 projects of more than Rs1300 crore in North East region of India : Shri G. Kishan Reddy
07 FEB 2022 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Identification and development of Tourist Destinations is primarily the responsibility of the respective State Government/ Union Territory Administration. However, the Ministry of Tourism under its scheme of ‘Swadesh Darshan’ provides funds to State Government/ Union Territory Administration/ Central Agencies, etc. for tourism infrastructure development in the country. Under this scheme, the Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 16 projects in North East region of India for a total amount of Rs.1337.63 crore. The Ministry of Tourism under its scheme of Swadesh Darshan has sanctioned 02 projects in Assam.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.