Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 16 projects of more than Rs1300 crore in North East region of India : Shri G. Kishan Reddy
07 FEB 2022 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Identification and development of Tourist Destinations is primarily the responsibility of the respective State Government/ Union Territory Administration. However, the Ministry of Tourism under its scheme of ‘Swadesh Darshan’ provides funds to State Government/ Union Territory Administration/ Central Agencies, etc. for tourism infrastructure development in the country. Under this scheme, the Ministry of Tourism has sanctioned 16 projects in North East region of India for a total amount of Rs.1337.63 crore. The Ministry of Tourism under its scheme of Swadesh Darshan has sanctioned 02 projects in Assam.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

তুরিজম মন্ত্রালয়
তুরিজম মন্ত্রালয়না ভারতকী অৱাং-নোংপোক লমদমদা লুপা করোর ১৩০০ হেনবগী প্রোজেক্ত ১৬ কাইথখ্রে: শ্রী জি. কিশন রেদ্দী
07 FEB 2022 5:45PM by PIB Imphal
লমকোইবশিংগী পন্থুংফম মফম খঙদোকপা অমসুং চাউখৎহনবা অসি মরী লৈনবা রাজ্য সরকার/য়ুনিয়ন তেরিোতরী এদমিনিস্ত্রেসনগী মরুওইবা থৌদাংনি। অদুম ওইনমক, তুরিজম মন্ত্রালয়না মখোয়গী স্কীম ‘স্বাদেশ দর্শন’গী মখাদা লৈবাক অসিগী তুরিজম ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর চাউখৎ থৌরাংগীদমক রাজ্য সরকার/য়ুনিয়ন তেরিতোরী এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন/সেন্ত্রেল এজেন্সীশিং, অসিনচিংবশিংদা ফন্দ পীরি। স্কীম অসিগী মখাদা, তুরিজম মন্ত্রালয়না ভারতকী অৱাং নোংপোক লমদমদা অপুনবা লুপা করোর ১৩৩৭.৬৩গী ওইবা শেনফমগী প্রোজেক্ত ১৬ কায়থখ্রে। তুরিজম মন্ত্রালয়না মখোয়গী স্বাদেশ দর্শন স্কীমগী মখাদা আসমদা প্রোজেক্ত ০২ কাইথখ্রে।
মসিগী পাউ অসি তুরিজমগী মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি. কিশন রেদ্দীনা ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা পাউখুম ওইনা পীখিবনি।