Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Achievements of NSIC
07 FEB 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC), a Public Sector Enterprises under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) provides integrated support to MSMEs under marketing, technology, credit and other support services such as facilitation of raw material requirement by making arrangements with bulk manufacturers for procuring the materials and supplying the same to MSMEs, credit support for raw materials procurement, tender & consortia marketing and technical assistance to MSMEs and registration of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) under its Single Point Registration Scheme (SPRS).
The details of entrepreneur orientation programmes conducted by NSIC during last five years are as under:
Year
No. of Programmes
No. of Participants
2017-18
574
50448
2018-19
117
6798
2019-20
110
8977
2020-21
14
1021
2021-22*
22
1571
*Upto January 2022
The details of achievement of NSIC Technical Services Centres during last five years are as under
Year
No. of Trainee’s Trained
No. of MSME Served
2017-18
36437
5915
2018-19
41201
8132
2019-20
54624
9438
2020-21
33527
8906
2021-22*
27254
7996
*Upto 27 January 2022
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
این ایس آئی سی کی کامیابیاں
07 FEB 2022 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے تحت سرکاری شعبے کی ایک کمپنی، چھوٹی صنعتوں کی کاروپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی سی)مارکیٹنگ، ٹیکنالوجی، قرضے اور خام مال کی ضرورت کی سہولت جیسی دیگر معاون خدمات کے تحت ، ایم ایس ایم ایز کو مربوط تعاون فراہم کرتی ہے۔اس میں مواد کی خریداری اور ایم ایس ایز کو اسکی فراہمی کے لیے بلک مینوفیکچررس کے ساتھ اس کا انتظامات کرنا، خام مال کی خریداری کے لیے قرضہ جاتی معاونت، ٹینڈر اور کنسورشیا کی مارکیٹنگ اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کوتکنیکی مدد اور اس کی واحد پوائنٹ اندراجی اسکیم کے تحت بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ایز) کا اندراج شامل ہے۔
این ایس آئی سی کی طرف سے پچھلے پانچ برسوں کے دوران منعقد کئے گئے انٹر پرینیور اور اورینٹیشن پروگراموں کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
سال
پروگراموں کی تعداد
شرکاء کی تعداد
2017-18
574
50448
2018-19
117
6798
2019-20
110
8977
2020-21
14
1021
2021-22*
22
1571
*جنوری 2022 تک
گذشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران این ایس آئی سی کے تکنیکی خدمات کے مراکز کی کامیابیوں کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
سال
تربیت شدہ آموزگاروں کی تعداد
خدمت فراہم کردہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی تعداد
2017-18
36437
5915
2018-19
41201
8132
2019-20
54624
9438
2020-21
33527
8906
2021-22*
27254
7996
*27 جنوری 2022 تک
یہ معلومات، بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے، نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔