Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.63 Cr
More than 14.70 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.19%
83,876 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,08,938
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.18%
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 14.70 lakh Doses (14,70,053) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.63 Cr (1,69,63,80,755) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,88,18,564 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,781
2nd Dose
99,03,933
Precaution Dose
36,60,707
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,732
2nd Dose
1,73,20,283
Precaution Dose
47,91,948
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,94,74,550
2nd Dose
58,41,998
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,49,45,193
2nd Dose
41,62,01,224
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,10,28,565
2nd Dose
17,40,94,991
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,12,674
2nd Dose
10,84,67,154
Precaution Dose
64,38,022
Precaution Dose
1,48,90,677
Total
1,69,63,80,755
1,99,054 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,06,60,202.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.19%.
83,876 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 11,08,938. Active cases constitute 2.62% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,56,363 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.15 Cr (74,15,61,587) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.18% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.25%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 169.63 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 14.70 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 96.19 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 83,876 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 11,08,938 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 9.18 प्रतिशत है
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 14.70 लाख से अधिक (14,70,053) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 169.63 करोड़ (1,69,63,80,755) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,88,18,564 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,97,781
दूसरी खुराक
99,03,933
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
36,60,707
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,01,732
दूसरी खुराक
1,73,20,283
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
47,91,948
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,94,74,550
दूसरी खुराक
58,41,998
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
54,49,45,193
दूसरी खुराक
41,62,01,224
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,10,28,565
दूसरी खुराक
17,40,94,991
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,54,12,674
दूसरी खुराक
10,84,67,154
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
64,38,022
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,48,90,677
कुल
1,69,63,80,755
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,99,054 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,06,60,202 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 96.19 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 83,876 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 11,08,938 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 2.62 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,56,363 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 74.15 करोड़ (74,15,61,587) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 9.18 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 7.25 प्रतिशत है।