Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.63 Cr
More than 14.70 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.19%
83,876 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,08,938
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.18%
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 14.70 lakh Doses (14,70,053) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.63 Cr (1,69,63,80,755) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,88,18,564 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,781
2nd Dose
99,03,933
Precaution Dose
36,60,707
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,732
2nd Dose
1,73,20,283
Precaution Dose
47,91,948
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,94,74,550
2nd Dose
58,41,998
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,49,45,193
2nd Dose
41,62,01,224
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,10,28,565
2nd Dose
17,40,94,991
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,12,674
2nd Dose
10,84,67,154
Precaution Dose
64,38,022
Precaution Dose
1,48,90,677
Total
1,69,63,80,755
1,99,054 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,06,60,202.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.19%.
83,876 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 11,08,938. Active cases constitute 2.62% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,56,363 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.15 Cr (74,15,61,587) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.18% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.25%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৬৯ কোটি ৬৩ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৪ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজারেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৬.১৯ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৮৩ হাজার ৮৭৬
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১১ লক্ষ ৮ হাজার ৯৩৮
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ৯.১৮ শতাংশ
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৪ লক্ষ ৭০ হাজার ৫৩। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬৯ কোটি ৬৩ লক্ষ ৮০ হাজার ৭৭৫।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৭,৭৮১
৯৯,০৩,৯৩৩
৩৬,৬০,৭০৭
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০১,৭৩২
১,৭৩,২০,২৮৩
৪৭.৯১,৯৪৮
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪,৯৪,৭৪,৫৫০
৫৮,৪১,৯৯৮
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,৪৯,৪৫,১৯৩
৪১,৬২,০১,২২৪
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,১০,২৮,৫৬৫
১৭,৪০,৯৪,৯৯১
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৫৪,১২,৬৭৪
১০,৮৪,৬৭,১৫৪
৬৪,৩৮,০২২
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৪৮,৯০,৬৭৭
মোট
১,৬৯,৬৩,৮০,৭৫৫
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১ লক্ষ ৯৯ হাজার ৫৪ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ৬ লক্ষ ৬০ হাজার ২০২।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৬.১৯ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৮৩ হাজার ৮৭৬ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১১ লক্ষ ৮ হাজার ৯৩৮ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ২.৬২ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১১ লক্ষ ৫৬ হাজার ৩৬৩টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৪ কোটি ১৫ লক্ষ ৬১ হাজার ৫৮৭।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৯.১৮ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ৭.২৫ শতাংশ।