Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.63 Cr
More than 14.70 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.19%
83,876 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,08,938
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.18%
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 14.70 lakh Doses (14,70,053) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.63 Cr (1,69,63,80,755) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,88,18,564 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,781
2nd Dose
99,03,933
Precaution Dose
36,60,707
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,732
2nd Dose
1,73,20,283
Precaution Dose
47,91,948
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,94,74,550
2nd Dose
58,41,998
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,49,45,193
2nd Dose
41,62,01,224
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,10,28,565
2nd Dose
17,40,94,991
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,12,674
2nd Dose
10,84,67,154
Precaution Dose
64,38,022
Precaution Dose
1,48,90,677
Total
1,69,63,80,755
1,99,054 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,06,60,202.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.19%.
83,876 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 11,08,938. Active cases constitute 2.62% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,56,363 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.15 Cr (74,15,61,587) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.18% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.25%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
169.63 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 14.70 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 96.19%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 83,876
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 11,08,938
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 9.18%
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 14.70 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 14,70,053 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 169.63 కోట్ల ( 1,69,63,80,755 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,88,18,564 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,97,781
రెండో డోసు
99,03,933
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
36,60,707
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,01,732
రెండో డోసు
1,73,20,283
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
47,91,948
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,94,74,550
రెండో డోసు
58,41,998
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,49,45,193
రెండో డోసు
41,62,01,224
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,10,28,565
రెండో డోసు
17,40,94,991
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,54,12,674
రెండో డోసు
10,84,67,154
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
64,38,022
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,48,90,677
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,69,63,80,755
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,99,054 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,06,60,202 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 96.19 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 83,876 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 11,08,938. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 2.62 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 11,56,363 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 74.15 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 74,15,61,587 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 9.18 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 7.25 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.