Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.63 Cr
More than 14.70 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 96.19%
83,876 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 11,08,938
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 9.18%
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 14.70 lakh Doses (14,70,053) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.63 Cr (1,69,63,80,755) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,88,18,564 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,781
2nd Dose
99,03,933
Precaution Dose
36,60,707
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,732
2nd Dose
1,73,20,283
Precaution Dose
47,91,948
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,94,74,550
2nd Dose
58,41,998
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,49,45,193
2nd Dose
41,62,01,224
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,10,28,565
2nd Dose
17,40,94,991
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,12,674
2nd Dose
10,84,67,154
Precaution Dose
64,38,022
Precaution Dose
1,48,90,677
Total
1,69,63,80,755
1,99,054 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,06,60,202.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.19%.
83,876 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 11,08,938. Active cases constitute 2.62% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,56,363 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.15 Cr (74,15,61,587) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 9.18% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.25%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या समग्र कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने आतापर्यंत 169.63 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 14.70 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर सध्या 96.19%
गेल्या 24 तासात 83,876 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 11,08,938
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 9.18%
07 FEB 2022 9:24AM by PIB Mumbai
गेल्या 24 तासांत लसीच्या 14 लाख 70 हजारांहून अधिक (14,70,053) मात्रा देऊन भारतातील कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने आतापर्यंत 169 कोटी 63 लाखांहून (169,63,80,755) अधिक मात्रा देण्याचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालांनुसार,
1,88,18,564 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,781
2nd Dose
99,03,933
Precaution Dose
36,60,707
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,732
2nd Dose
1,73,20,283
Precaution Dose
47,91,948
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,94,74,550
2nd Dose
58,41,998
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,49,45,193
2nd Dose
41,62,01,224
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,10,28,565
2nd Dose
17,40,94,991
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,54,12,674
2nd Dose
10,84,67,154
Precaution Dose
64,38,022
Precaution Dose
1,48,90,677
Total
1,69,63,80,755
गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,99,054 रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोविडमुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) 4,06,60,202 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, देशातील कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर 96.19% इतका आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 83,876 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन कोरोनाबाधितांची संख्या सध्या 11,08,938 आहे.देशात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोनाबाधित रुग्णांपैकी उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 2.62% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता सातत्याने वाढवली जात आहे.गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 11,56,363 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या.भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 74 कोटी 15 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक (74,15,61,587) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 9.18% आहे आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर देखील 7.25% नोंदविण्यात आला आहे.