عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہاکہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی گورننس اب متبادل نہیں بلکہ ضرورت ہے، وزیراعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ٹیکنالوجیکل اختراع گورننس نظام کا ہال مارک بن گیا ہے
وزیر موصوف نے مشن کرم یوگی کے صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کے پروگرام ‘‘پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں اختراعات’’ کا افتتاح کیا
پورے ملک میں کامیاب اختراعات کو فروغ دینے کیلئے سبھی کی رسائی کا سی بی سی معلوماتی خزینہ قائم کیاجائیگا:ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
مؤثر حکمرانی کیلئے کامیاب اختراعات کو راغب کرنے کیلئے تقریباً 31 لاکھ سول سروینٹ کیلئے اختراعی پورٹل کھلا رہے گا
04 FEB 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:04 فروری،2022۔سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنسز کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) نیز وزیراعظم کے دفتر، عملہ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی گورننس اب ایک متبادل نہیں بلکہ ضرورت ہے اور وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ٹیکنالوجیکل اختراع گورننس نظام کا ہال مارک (کسوٹی) بن گیا ہے۔
وزیرموصوف سول سروس میں کامیاب اختراعات کی شناخت کرنے کیلئے سول سروینٹ کے ذریعے چلائے جارہے مشن کرم یوگی کے صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) کے ‘‘پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں اختراعات’’ پروگرام کا افتتاح کرنے کے بعد اظہار خیال کررہے تھے۔ انہوں نے کہا، یہ موجودہ اور مستقل کے سول سروینٹ کی صلاحیت سازی کیلئے کیس اسٹڈی کے طور پر کام کریں گے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ایک سی بی سی نالج رپوزیٹری (معلوماتی خزینہ)قائم کیاجائیگا تاکہ پورے ملک میں کامیاب اختراعات کو فروغ دینے کیلئے سبھی تک رسائی ممکن بنائی جاسکے۔
اس پروگرام نے پورٹل کے افتتاح کو نشان زد کیا، جو 4فروری سے 5مارچ تک سول سروینٹ کیلئے ان کے ذریعے کئے گئے اختراعات کو مشترک کرنے کیلئے کھلا رہے گا۔ صلاحیت سازی کمیشن سرکاری ملازمین کو اپنے کامیاب اختراعات کو https://innovateindia.mygov.in/cbc-inviting-innovations. پر مشترک کرنے کیلئے مدعو کرتا ہے۔ منتخب اختراع کاروں کو سول سروسز رپورٹ کی سالانہ صحت میں گورننس اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بڑھانے کیلئے اپنی قیادت تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور پہل کو ظاہر کرنے کا موقع ملے گا۔
چھ ماہ کے مختصر عرصے کے اندر سرکاری ملازمین کو بااختیار بنانے کے وزیراعظم کے وِژن کو کامیابی کے ساتھ آگے بڑھانے میں سی بی سی کے کردار کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے عالمی چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کیلئے عالمی معیار قائم کرنے پر زور دیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نریندر مودی گورننس اصلاحات میں خصوصی دلچسپی رکھتے ہیں اور پچھلے ساڑھے سات برس میں انتظامی آؤٹ پُٹ کو بڑھانے کیلئے بہت سے لیگ سے ہٹ کر تصورات کو لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2016 میں ایک اہم فیصلہ لیا گیا تھا جس کے تحت سول سروینٹ کو ان کے متعلقہ کیڈر میں جانے سے پہلے مرکز میں اسسٹنٹ سکریٹری کے طور پر تین ماہ کی مدت پوری کرنا لازمی قرار دیا گیا تھا۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اسی طرح 2014 کے بعد سے وزیراعظم کے مہارت کے ایوارڈ کے پورے تصور اور فارمیٹ میں انقلابی تبدیلی آئی ہے کیونکہ اہم اسکیموں کے نفاذ میں حاصل مہارت کے لئے ذاتی کارکردگی سے ضلعوں کے درمیان مقابلے پر دھیان مرکوز کیا گیا ہے۔ ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ بھارت کا گورننس ماڈل ایک جن آندولن (عوامی تحریک) بن گیا ہے جس میں اہم اسکیموں میں جن بھاگیداری (عوام کی شرکت) کی وزیراعظم کی اپیل کو شہریوں کی جانب سے بھرپور جواب مل رہا ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ ایل بی ایس این اے اےمسوری اور دیگر مرکزی تربیتی اداروں میں جدیدترین نصاب اور مربوط نقطہ نظر پر نئے سرے سے توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے ساتھ تربیت بھی ایک بڑی تبدیلی کے دور سے گزر رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مشن کرم یوگی کے ذریعے حکمرانی کا حتمی مقصد بھارت کےعام آدمی کیلئے ‘‘ایز آف لیوِنگ’’ لانا یعنی عام لوگوں کی زندگی کو آسان بنانا ہے۔
رکن (انتظامیہ)جناب پروین پردیشی، سکریٹری، سی بی سی، ہیمانگ جانی اور ملک بھر کے 100 سے زیادہ اعلیٰ افسر شاہوں نے آج اس افتتاحی پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
اس پروگرام کے دوران کمیشن نے تین مختلف ریاستوں کے تین اختراع کاروں کو اختراعی پروجیکٹ چلانے کے اپنے تجربات کو مشترک کرنے کیلئے مدعو کیا۔ ڈاکٹر راجیندر بھرود، کمشنر ، ٹی آر ٹی آئی نے مہاراشٹر کے گاؤں میں گٹر سے مبرّا گاؤں کیلئے سوک پِٹ ماڈل کے بارے میں پرزنٹیشن پیش کیا۔ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ کمشنر ڈاکٹر راکیش گپتا نے شہریوں کیلئے خدمات ڈلیوری کو بہتر بنانے کیلئے ہریانہ میں نافذ العمل انتودے سرل پروجیکٹ پر پرزنٹیشن پیش کیا جبکہ ولساڑ کی ڈپٹی کلکٹر محترمہ شپرا آگرےنے ولساڑ، گجرات میں نافذ کردہ پیشگی سیلاب وارننگ نظام کے بارے میں بتایا۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 1155

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh says, technology based governance is no longer an option, but a necessity; under PM Modi technological innovation has become a hallmark of the governance system
The Minister inaugurates “Innovations in Public Administration” programme of Capacity Building Commission of Mission Karmayogi
CBC Knowledge Repository will be created to be accessed by all to scale up successful innovations in the whole country: Dr Jitendra Singh
Innovation Portal will be open for about 3.1 million civil servants to capture successful innovations for effective governance
04 FEB 2022 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that technology based governance is no longer an option, but a necessity and under Prime Minister Narendra Modi, technological innovation has become a hallmark of the governance system.
The Minister was speaking after inaugurating “Innovations in Public Administration” program of Capacity Building Commission (CBC) of Mission Karmayogi to identify successful innovations in public service pioneered by civil servants. He said, these will serve as case studies for capacity building of present and future civil servants. The Minister said that a CBC Knowledge Repository will be created to be accessed by all to scale up successful innovations in the whole country.
The event marked the launch of the portal, which would be open from February 4th to March 5th for government employees to share innovations undertaken by them. Capacity Building Commission invites all Government Employees to share their successful innovations at https://innovateindia.mygov.in/cbc-inviting-innovations. Selected Innovators will have the opportunity to showcase their leadership, creativity and initiatives to enhance governance and public service delivery in the Annual Health of Civil Services Report.
Lauding the role of CBC for successfully taking forward the vision of Prime Minister for genuine empowerment of civil servants within a short span of six months, Dr Jitendra Singh called upon them to set up Global Benchmarks to face global challenges head on.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has a special penchant for governance reforms and in the last seven and half years several out of box ideas were implemented for scaling up the administrative output. He said, in 2016 a path breaking decision was taken making it mandatory for civil servants to undergo a three-month stint as Assistant Secretaries at the Centre before going to their respective cadre.
Similarly, the Minister said, the entire concept and format of the PM's Excellence Award has undergone a revolutionary change since 2014 as the focus shifted from Individual performance to competition among districts for excellence achieved in implementation of flagship schemes. The Minister said that India’s governance model has become a Jan Andolan with people responding to the Prime Minister’s call for Jan Bhagidari in major schemes.
Dr Jitendra Singh said the training is also undergoing a sea-change in LBSNAA Mussoorie and other Central Training Institutes with a renewed focus on modern curriculum and Integrative Approach. He said, through Mission Karmayogi, the ultimate objective of the Governance is to bring “Ease of Living '' for the common man of India.
Chairman of Capacity Building Commission Adil Zainulbhai in his address said that Innovation Portal will be open for about 3.1 million civil servants to capture the innovations that will have huge bearing on efficiency of governance. He said, innovators will be rewarded suitably and the unique projects will be scaled up.
Member (HR) CBC, Shri Ramaswamy Balasubramaniam said that for the 1st time after 75 years of Independence, an Annual Health of Civil Services Report will be released. He also added that India can become a global repository of case studies of civil servants for successful innovations.
Member (Administration) Shri Praveen Pardeshi, Secretary, CBC, Hemang Jani and over 100 top bureaucrats across the country joined the launch event today.
During the event, the Commission invited three innovators from different states to share their experiences of driving innovation projects. Dr Rajendra Bharud, Commissioner, TRTI presented about Soak pit model for gutter free villages in villages of Maharashtra. Dr Rakesh Gupta, Joint Commissioner, Ministry of Women and Child Development, presented on Antyodaya Saral project implemented in Haryana to improve citizen service delivery; and Ms Kshipra Agre, Deputy Collector, Valsad presented on Early flood warning system implemented in Valsad, Gujarat.