சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் 15 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான தேசிய டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார அடையாள அட்டைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன
04 FEB 2022 5:30PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார், கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம் என்று தற்போது அழைக்கப்படும் தேசிய டிஜிட்டல் சுகாதார இயக்கம் 2020 ஆகஸ்ட் 15 அன்று முதல் கட்டமாக அந்தமான் & நிக்கோபார், சண்டிகர், தாத்ரா & நாகர் ஹவேலி மற்றும் டாமன் & டையூ, லட்சத்தீவுகள் மற்றும் புதுச்சேரி ஆகிய 6 யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கத்தின் ஆரம்ப கட்டம் 2020 ஆகஸ்ட் 15 முதல் 2001 செப்டம்பர் 27 வரை வெற்றிகரமாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டது. சுகாதார அடையாள அட்டை, சுகாதாரப் பணியாளர்கள் பதிவகம், சுகாதார வசதிகள் பதிவகம் மற்றும் தரவுப் பரிமாற்றத்திற்கான டிஜிட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பு ஆகிய மூன்று முக்கியப் பதிவகங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு இந்த யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டன.
2022 ஜனவரி 25 நிலவரப்படி நாடு முழுவதும் 15,05,92,811 சுகாதார அடையாள அட்டைகள் (தற்போது ஆபா- ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார கணக்குகள் என்று அழைக்கப்படுகின்றன) உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் டிஜிட்டல் இயக்கம் சூழலியலின் கீழ் 15,016 சுகாதார வசதிகள் மற்றும் 8,378 மருத்துவர்கள் குறித்த விவரங்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795425

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 15 Crore National Digital Health IDs created under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
04 FEB 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Digital Health Mission (now known as Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission) was launched on 15th August 2020 as a pilot in six Union Territories - Andaman & Nicobar, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Ladakh, Lakshadweep and Puducherry.
The pilot phase of ABDM was successfully conducted between 15th August 2020 to 27th September 2021.Three key registries of NDHM namely Health ID, Health Professional Registry (HPR), Health Facility Registry (HFR) and digital infrastructure for data exchange have been developed and implemented in these UTs. On 27th September 2021, the national rollout of the ABDM has been announced.
Till 25th January 2022, 15,05,92,811 Health IDs (now known as ABHA – Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts) have been created in the country. A total of 15,016 health facilities and 8,378 doctors have been registered under ABDM ecosystem.
Creation of Health ID is voluntary. National Health Authority is creating awareness among the citizens about the usages and advantages of Health ID to maximize participation from citizen.
ABHA numbers (earlier known as Health IDs) have been created for those beneficiaries enrolled through CoWIN platform who have provided Aadhaar as the ID proof at the vaccination site only after taking their consent through the vaccinator.
The Information Technology Act 2000 along with policies and guidelines including but not limited to Health Data Management Policy, Sandbox Guidelines etc. published by ABDM from time to time lay down the regulatory and policy framework for the regulation of ABDM.
Besides a part of the funds available at the level of hospitals, Union Health Ministry is also supporting States and UTs in implementation and strengthening of health IT initiatives such as Hospital Management Information Systems, Telemedicine services etc. in public health facilities through National Health Mission.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the LokSabha today.