आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियाना अंतर्गत 15 कोटींहून अधिक राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल आरोग्य ओळखपत्रे तयार करण्यात आली आहेत
04 FEB 2022 4:35PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय डिजिटल आरोग्य अभियान (आता आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान म्हणून ओळखले जाते) 15 ऑगस्ट 2020 रोजी सहा केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये - अंदमान आणि निकोबार, चंदीगड, दादरा आणि नगर हवेली आणि दमण आणि दीव, लडाख, लक्षद्वीप आणि पुद्दुचेरी येथे प्रायोगिक तत्वावर सुरू करण्यात आले.
देशात, 25 जानेवारी 2022 पर्यंत, 15,05,92,811 आरोग्य ओळखपत्रे (आता एबीएचए आयुष्मान भारत आरोग्य खाती म्हणून ओळखली जातात) तयार करण्यात आली आहेत. एबीडीएम साखळी अंतर्गत एकूण 15,016 आरोग्य सुविधा आणि 8,378 डॉक्टरांची नोंदणी करण्यात आली आहे.
आरोग्य ओळखपत्रे तयार करणे ऐच्छिक आहे. नागरिकांनी जास्तीत जास्त सहभाग घ्यावा यासाठी, आरोग्य ओळखपत्रांचा वापर आणि फायदे याबद्दल राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य प्राधिकरण जागरूकता निर्माण करत आहे.
लसीकरण स्थळी, ओळखदर्शक पुरावा म्हणून ज्यांनी आधारकार्ड दिले आहे आणि कोविन व्यासपीठावरून नाव नोंदणी केली आहे, त्यांची व्हाक्सीनेटर द्वारे संमती घेतल्यानंतरच अशा लाभार्थ्यांसाठी एबीएचए क्रमांक (पूर्वी आरोग्य ओळखपत्र म्हणून ओळखले जाणारे) तयार केले गेले आहेत.
रुग्णालयांच्या स्तरावर उपलब्ध निधीच्या काही भागाव्यतिरिक्त, केंद्रीय आरोग्य मंत्रालय राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य अभियानाद्वारे सार्वजनिक आरोग्य सुविधांमध्ये रुग्णालय व्यवस्थापन माहिती प्रणाली, टेलिमेडिसिन सेवा इत्यादीसारख्या आरोग्य माहिती तंत्रज्ञान उपक्रमांच्या अंमलबजावणी आणि बळकटीकरणासाठी राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मदत करत आहे.
केंद्रीय आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण राज्यमंत्री डॉ. भारती प्रवीण पवार यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
More than 15 Crore National Digital Health IDs created under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
04 FEB 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The National Digital Health Mission (now known as Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission) was launched on 15th August 2020 as a pilot in six Union Territories - Andaman & Nicobar, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Ladakh, Lakshadweep and Puducherry.
The pilot phase of ABDM was successfully conducted between 15th August 2020 to 27th September 2021.Three key registries of NDHM namely Health ID, Health Professional Registry (HPR), Health Facility Registry (HFR) and digital infrastructure for data exchange have been developed and implemented in these UTs. On 27th September 2021, the national rollout of the ABDM has been announced.
Till 25th January 2022, 15,05,92,811 Health IDs (now known as ABHA – Ayushman Bharat Health Accounts) have been created in the country. A total of 15,016 health facilities and 8,378 doctors have been registered under ABDM ecosystem.
Creation of Health ID is voluntary. National Health Authority is creating awareness among the citizens about the usages and advantages of Health ID to maximize participation from citizen.
ABHA numbers (earlier known as Health IDs) have been created for those beneficiaries enrolled through CoWIN platform who have provided Aadhaar as the ID proof at the vaccination site only after taking their consent through the vaccinator.
The Information Technology Act 2000 along with policies and guidelines including but not limited to Health Data Management Policy, Sandbox Guidelines etc. published by ABDM from time to time lay down the regulatory and policy framework for the regulation of ABDM.
Besides a part of the funds available at the level of hospitals, Union Health Ministry is also supporting States and UTs in implementation and strengthening of health IT initiatives such as Hospital Management Information Systems, Telemedicine services etc. in public health facilities through National Health Mission.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the LokSabha today.