शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय की झांकी भारत की शिक्षा के अतीत, वर्तमान और भविष्य के बीच एक कड़ी बुनती है-श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
04 FEB 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने गणतंत्र दिवस परेड, 2022 में केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की श्रेणी में शिक्षा मंत्रालय की झांकी को सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी का पुरस्कार मिलने पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
उन्होंने कहा कि शिक्षा मंत्रालय की झांकी ने भारत के गौरवशाली अतीत, वर्तमान और भारत में शिक्षा के स्मार्ट भविष्य को एक सूत्र में पिरोते हुए “वेदों से मेटावर्स तक” की विषय - वस्तु के साथ राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 को प्रदर्शित किया। उन्होंने इस झांकी के माध्यम से प्राचीन काल से लेकर आधुनिक काल तक की शिक्षा के दृष्टिकोण को रेखांकित करने के लिए मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों के प्रयासों की सराहना की। उन्होंने गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2022 में प्रतिस्पर्धी प्रस्तुति केअन्य विजेताओं को भी बधाई दी।

Ministry of Education
Education Ministry’s tableau weaves a link between the past, present and future of education of India--Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
04 FEB 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Developement & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan expressed his happiness at the Education Ministry’s tableau winning the best tableau award in the Central Ministries/Deptts. category at the Republic Day parade, 2022.
He further said that the tableau showcased National Education Policy 2020 with the theme “From vedas to metaverse” weaving a thread between India’s glorious past, present and smart future of education in India. He lauded the efforts of the officials of the Ministry in highlighting the vision of education from ancient to modern times through the tableau. He also congratulated other winners of the competitive presentation in the Republic Day Parade 2022.