Ministry of Education
Education Ministry’s tableau weaves a link between the past, present and future of education of India--Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
04 FEB 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Developement & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan expressed his happiness at the Education Ministry’s tableau winning the best tableau award in the Central Ministries/Deptts. category at the Republic Day parade, 2022.
He further said that the tableau showcased National Education Policy 2020 with the theme “From vedas to metaverse” weaving a thread between India’s glorious past, present and smart future of education in India. He lauded the efforts of the officials of the Ministry in highlighting the vision of education from ancient to modern times through the tableau. He also congratulated other winners of the competitive presentation in the Republic Day Parade 2022.

وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم کی جھانکی بھارت کی تعلیم کے ماضی،حال اور مستقبل کے درمیان ایک کڑی بُنتی ہے: جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
04 FEB 2022 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ، 2022 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے زمرہ میں وزارت تعلیم کی جھانکی کو سب سے بہتر جھانکی کا انعام ملنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ وزارت تعلیم کی جھانکی نے بھارت کے شاندار ماضی، حال اور مستقبل میں تعلیم کے اسمارٹ مستقبل کو ایک دھاگے میں پروتے ہوئے ’’ویدوں سے میٹاورس تک‘‘ کے مشمولات کے ساتھ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کو پیش کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے اس جھانکی کے توسط سے دورِ قدیم سے لے کر دور جدید تک کے تعلیمی نظریات کو نمایاں کرنے کے لیے وزارت کے عہدیداروں کی کوششوں کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ 2022 میں مسابقتی پیشکش کے دیگر فاتحین کو بھی مبارکباد دی۔