ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ
02 FEB 2022 4:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, 2019 ਤੋਂ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੈਕਟਰਾਂ/ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 1,41,815 ਅਤੇ 17,556 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੰਮ/ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 27,274.00 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ 3,097.14 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਫੰਡ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕੰਮਾਂ/ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੰਮੂ ਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਲੱਦਾਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਕ੍ਰਮਵਾਰ 19,142.63 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਅਤੇ 1,810.97 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਫੰਡ ਰੱਖੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਗੱਲ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਤਯਾਨੰਦ ਰਾਏ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਜ ਸਭਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਜਵਾਬ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਹੀ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
PROJECTS INITIATED IN J&K AND LADAKH
02 FEB 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information provided by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir (J&K) and Government of Ladakh, 1,41,815 and 17,556 new works/ projects have been taken up under various sectors/schemes in J&K and Ladakh respectively since 2019.
Funds amounting to Rs. 27,274.00 crore and Rs. 3,097.14 crore have been provided for completion of these works/projects in the UT of J&K and UT of Ladakh respectively.
Funds amounting to Rs. 19,142.63 crore and Rs.1,810.97 crore have been earmarked in the UT of J&K and UT of Ladakh respectively for areas predominantly inhabited by rural population.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.