Ministry of Home Affairs
PROJECTS INITIATED IN J&K AND LADAKH
02 FEB 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information provided by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir (J&K) and Government of Ladakh, 1,41,815 and 17,556 new works/ projects have been taken up under various sectors/schemes in J&K and Ladakh respectively since 2019.
Funds amounting to Rs. 27,274.00 crore and Rs. 3,097.14 crore have been provided for completion of these works/projects in the UT of J&K and UT of Ladakh respectively.
Funds amounting to Rs. 19,142.63 crore and Rs.1,810.97 crore have been earmarked in the UT of J&K and UT of Ladakh respectively for areas predominantly inhabited by rural population.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக்கில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் திட்டங்கள்
02 FEB 2022 4:29PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் லடாக்யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகள் அளித்துள்ள தகவலின் படி, 2019-க்குப் பிறகு, பல்வேறு துறைகளின் மூலம், ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீரில் 1,41,815 புதியபணிகள் / திட்டங்களும், லடாக்கில் 17,556 திட்டங்களும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறதுஇரு யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கும் முறையே ரூ.27,274.00 கோடியும்ரூ.3,097.14 கோடியும் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
கிராமப்புற மக்கள் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளைப் பொறுத்தவரை, ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீருக்கு ரூ.19,142.63 கோடியும், லடாக்கிற்கு ரூ.1,810.97 கோடியும் நிதி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாக, மத்திய உள்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு.நித்யானந்த்ராய், மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்