Ministry of Home Affairs
PROJECTS INITIATED IN J&K AND LADAKH
02 FEB 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information provided by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir (J&K) and Government of Ladakh, 1,41,815 and 17,556 new works/ projects have been taken up under various sectors/schemes in J&K and Ladakh respectively since 2019.
Funds amounting to Rs. 27,274.00 crore and Rs. 3,097.14 crore have been provided for completion of these works/projects in the UT of J&K and UT of Ladakh respectively.
Funds amounting to Rs. 19,142.63 crore and Rs.1,810.97 crore have been earmarked in the UT of J&K and UT of Ladakh respectively for areas predominantly inhabited by rural population.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ میں شروع کیے گئے پروجیکٹ
02 FEB 2022 4:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر مملکت برائے امورِ داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں۔
حکومت جموں و کشمیر (جے اینڈ کے) اور حکومت لداخ کے ذریعے فراہم کی گئی معلومات کے مطابق، سال 2019 سے جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ میں متعدد شعبوں/اسکیموں کے تحت بالترتیب 141815 اور 17556 نئے کام/پروجیکٹ شروع کیے گئے ہیں۔
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیر اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ لداخ میں ان کاموں/پروجیکٹوں کو مکمل کرنے کے لیے بالترتیب 27274.00 کروڑ روپے اور 3097.14 کروڑ روپے کی رقم فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ جموں و کشمیر اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ لداخ میں دیہی آبادی کے غلبہ والے علاقوں کے لیے بالترتیب 19142.63 کروڑ روپے اور 1810.97 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی گئی ہے۔