Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Economic Corridors Under Bharatmala Pariyojana
02 FEB 2022 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
9,000 km length of economic corridors has been envisaged for implementation under Bharatmala Pariyojana Phase-I. Out of which, projects comprising length of 6,087 km have been approved/awarded and the remaining length is planned for award in next 2 financial years. As of now, length of 1,613 km has been completed and balance length is targeted for completion by year 2026-27.
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے تحت اقتصادی کوریڈورکی تعمیر
02 FEB 2022 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2فروری ،2022
بھارت مالا پروجیکٹ کے پہلے مرحلے کے تحت 9000 ہزار کلومیٹر کی لمبائی کے اقتصادی کوریڈور پر عمل درآمدگی کا تصور کیا گیاہے۔جن میں سے 6087 کلومیٹر تک کی لمبائی پر مشتمل منصوبے کو منظوری دی جاچکی ہے جبکہ بقیہ لمبائی کو آئندہ دو مالی سالوں میں مکمل کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔اب تک 1613 کلومیٹر پر مشتمل لمبائی کو مکمل کیا جا چکا ہے اور باقی کی لمبائی کو سال 2026-27 تک مکمل کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
یہ معلومات سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نیتن گڈکری نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔