संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
सरकार ने आज राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ बैठक की; बीजेपी के मंत्रियों समेत 26 दलों के 38 नेताओं ने बैठक में भाग लिया
सभी नेताओं ने कहा कि सदन के कामकाज को बाधित नहीं किया जाना चाहिए: श्री राजनाथ सिंह
सरकार की ओर से अनुरोध है कि सत्र सुचारू रूप से चले: केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री
श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने कहा कि सत्र की 68 दिनों की अवधि में कुल 29 बैठकें (पहले भाग में 10 बैठकें और दूसरे भाग में 19 बैठकें) होंगी
31 JAN 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
संसद के बजट सत्र के पहले दिन आज सरकार की सभी राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ वर्चुअल रूप में बैठक हुई। केन्द्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने अपने उद्घाटन संबोधन में सरकार की ओर से सत्र के सुचारू संचालन का अनुरोध किया। उन्होंने नेताओं को जानकारी देते हुए कहा कि सत्र की 68 दिनों की अवधि में कुल 29 बैठकें (पहले भाग में 10 बैठकें और दूसरे भाग में 19 बैठकें) होंगी। मीडिया से बात करते हुए श्री जोशी ने कहा कि सभी दलों के प्रतिनिधियों ने संसद के सुचारू संचालन में सरकार के साथ सहयोग करने पर सहमति व्यक्त की है। उन्होंने कहा कि सदस्यों को राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण और केंद्रीय बजट पर बहस में भाग लेना चाहिए।उन्होंने आगे कहा कि अन्य मुद्दों पर 14 मार्च से शुरू होने वाले सत्र के दूसरे चरण में चर्चा की जा सकती है। राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण और केंद्रीय बजट पर लोकसभा में बहस की अवधि, प्रत्येक के लिए 12 घंटे की होगी। उन्होंने कहा कि राज्यसभा में होने वाली बहस के लिए अवधि, राज्यसभा की कार्य मंत्रणा समिति की बैठक के बाद तय की जाएगी। पेगासस जासूसी मुद्दे पर बहस कराने की विपक्ष की मांग पर उन्होंने कहा कि मामला विचाराधीन है, क्योंकि यह सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में है।
मंत्री ने कहा कि संसद का बजट सत्र, 2022 आज, 31 जनवरी, 2022 से शुरू हो गया है और सरकारी कामकाज की आवश्यकताओं के अधीन, सत्र शुक्रवार, 8 अप्रैल, 2022 को समाप्त हो सकता है। उन्होंने कहा कि संसद के दोनों सदनों को शुक्रवार, 11 फरवरी, 2022 को अवकाश के लिए स्थगित किया जाएगा और सोमवार, 14 मार्च, 2022 को फिर से बैठक शुरू होगी, ताकि स्थायी समितियां विभिन्न मंत्रालयों/विभागों की अनुदान मांगों की जांच करने और उन पर अपनी रिपोर्ट बनाने में सक्षम हो सकें।
उन्होंने कहा कि सत्र, मुख्य रूप से 2022-23 के केंद्रीय बजट से संबंधित वित्तीय कार्य और राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण पर धन्यवाद प्रस्ताव पर चर्चा के लिए समर्पित होगा। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि 2022-23 के लिए केंद्रीय बजट मंगलवार, 1 फरवरी 2022 को पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे लोकसभा में पेश किया जाएगा। आगामी बजट सत्र, 2022 के दौरान अस्थायी तौर पर 20 विषयों की पहचान की गई है, जिसमें 14 विधेयक और 6 वित्तीय कार्य शामिल हैं।
सभी दलों के नेताओं द्वारा उठाए गए विषयों को सुनने के बाद, केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह ने बैठक में हुई उपयोगी चर्चा के लिए आभार व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने कहा कि इस बात पर आम सहमति थी कि सदन के कामकाज को बाधित नहीं किया जाना चाहिए। भाग लेने वाले दलों के नेताओं द्वारा उठाए गए मुद्दों के जवाब में, उन्होंने कहा कि संसद सदस्य उन मुद्दों की पहचान कर सकते हैं, जिन पर वे चर्चा करना चाहते हैं। कल केंद्रीय बजट पेश किये जाने से पहले संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी के द्वारा सर्वदलीय बैठक बुलाई गयी थी। बैठक में बीजेपी के वरिष्ठ नेता और रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह भी शामिल हुए। बैठक में केंद्रीय वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री, उपभोक्ता कार्य, खाद्य एवं सार्वजनिक वितरण और वस्त्र मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल तथा केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य, कोयला और खान मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने भाग लिया। संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल एवं श्री. वी. मुरलीधरन भी बैठक में शामिल हुए।
बैठक में बीजेपी के अलावा कांग्रेस, एआईटीसी, डीएमके, वाईएसआरसीपी, एसएस, बीजेडी, जेडी (यू), बीएसपी, टीआरएस, एलजेएसपी, एनसीपी, सीपीआई (एम), आईयूएमएल, टीडीपी, अपना दल,सीपीआई, आप, एआईएडीएमके, केसी (एम), आरएसपी, आरपीआई (ए), आरजेडी, एनपीपी, वीसीके और एजीपी उपस्थित थे।
बजट सत्र, 2022 के पेश किये जाने वाले संभावित विधेयकों की सूची:
I – विधायी कार्य
1. भंडारण (विकास और विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2022
2. प्रतिस्पर्धा (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
3. छावनी विधेयक, 2022
4. भारतीय अंटार्कटिका विधेयक, 2022
5. उत्प्रवासन विधेयक, 2022
6. पेंशन कोष नियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
7. राष्ट्रीय दंत आयोग विधेयक, 2022
8) कैदियों की पहचान विधेयक, 2022
9) मेट्रो रेल (निर्माण, संचालन और रखरखाव) विधेयक, 2022
10) खान और खनिज (विकास और विनियमन) संशोधन विधेयक, 2022
11) ऊर्जा संरक्षण (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
12) यूपी से संबंधित संविधान (अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
13) झारखंड से संबंधित संविधान (अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
14) त्रिपुरा से संबंधित संविधान (अनुसूचित जनजाति) आदेश (संशोधन) विधेयक, 2022
II – वित्तीय कार्य
1.वित्त विधेयक, 2022
2.2021-22 के लिए अनुदान की अनुपूरक मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना, विचार करना और पारित करना।
3.वर्ष 2018-19 के लिए अनुदान की अतिरिक्त मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना, विचार करना और पारित करना।
4.2022-23 के लिए अनुदान मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना, विचार करना और पारित करना।
5.वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए केंद्र शासित प्रदेश जम्मू और कश्मीर के अनुदान के लिए अनुपूरक मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना, विचार करना और पारित करना।
6.वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए केंद्र शासित प्रदेश जम्मू और कश्मीर की अनुदान मांगों पर चर्चा और मतदान तथा संबंधित विनियोग विधेयक को पेश करना, विचार करना और पारित करना।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today; 38 Leaders of 26 Parties including BJP Ministers Participated
All Leaders Expressing that House not be Stalled: Shri Rajnath Singh
Request on behalf of Government that Session run Smoothly: Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs
Shri Pralhad Joshi says Session will provide a total of 29 sittings (10 sittings in first part and 19 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 68 days
31 JAN 2022 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the government with leaders of all parties was held here today, in a virtual mode, on the first day of the Budget session of Parliament. In his opening address, Union Minister for Parliamentary affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi made a request on behalf of the government that the Session run smoothly. He informed the leaders that the Session will provide a total of 29 sittings (10 sittings in first part and 19 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 68 days. Addressing the media, Shri Joshi said that representatives of all parties have agreed to cooperate with the government on the smooth functioning of the Parliament. He said, members should participate in the debates on President's address and on the Union Budget, adding that other issues can be discussed later in the second phase of the session beginning from March 14. The debate on the President's address and on the Union Budget will be held for 12 hours each in Lok Sabha. However, he said, the duration of debate that would take place in Rajya Sabha will be decided after the Business Advisory Committee meeting of Rajya Sabha. On the opposition demand to hold a debate on Pegasus snooping issue, he said the matter is subjudice as the case is in Supreme Court.
The Minister stated that the Budget Session, 2022 of Parliament commenced today, the 31st of January, 2022 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the Session may conclude on Friday, the 8th of April, 2022. He added that both Houses of Parliament will be adjourned for recess on Friday, the 11th of February, 2022 to reassemble on Monday, the 14th of March, 2022 to enable the Standing Committees to examine the Demands for Grants of various Ministries/ Departments and make their Reports thereon.
He added that the Session will mainly be devoted to the Financial Business relating to the Union Budget for 2022-23 and on discussion on the Motion of Thanks on Presidents Address. He also said that the Union Budget for 2022-23 will be presented to Lok Sabha on Tuesday, the 1st February 2022 at 11.00 A.M. In the ensuing Budget Session tentatively 20* items have been identified for being taken up during the Budget Session, 2022, which includes 14 Bills and 6 Financial Items.
Addressing the meeting, after listening to points raised by the leaders of all parties attending, Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister for Defence, expressed his gratitude for the healthy discussion held in the meeting. He stated that there was a consensus that House not be stalled. Responding to the points made by leaders of parties attending, he said they could identify issues on which they would want discussions to be held. The all party meeting was convened by the Parliamentary Affairs Minister Prahlad Joshi ahead of the tabling of Union Budget tomorrow. Senior BJP leader and Defence Minister Rajnath Singh also participated in the meeting. Shri Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, and Textiles and Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal & Mines participated in the meeting. Ministers of State of Parliamentary Affairs Minister Sh. Arjun Ram Meghwal and Sh. V. Muraleedharan also attended the meeting.
Parties which were present in the meeting, besides the BJP, were INC, AITC, DMK, YSRCP, SS, BJD, JD(U), BSP, TRS, LJSP, NCP, CPI(M), IUML, TDP, APNA DAL, CPI, AAP, AIADMK, KC(M), RSP, RPI(A), RJD, NPPVCK & AGP.
LIST OF BILLS LIKELY TO BE TAKEN UP DURING THE BUDGET SESSION, 2022:
I – LEGISLATIVE BUSINESS
1. The Warehousing (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2022
2. The Competition (Amendment) Bill, 2022
3. The Cantonment Bill, 2022
4. The Indian Antarctica Bill, 2022
5. The Emigration Bill, 2022
6. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (Amendment) Bill, 2022
7. The National Dental Commission Bill, 2022
8. The Identification of Prisoners Bill, 2022
9. The Metro Rail (Construction, Operation and Maintenance) Bill, 2022
10. The Mines and Minerals (Development and Regulation) Amendment Bill, 2022
11. The Energy Conservation (Amendment) Bill, 2022
12. The Constitution (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bills, 2022 relating to UP
13. The Constitution (Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bills, 2022 relating to Jharkhand
14. The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Bills, 2022 relating to Tripura
II – FINANCIAL BUSINESS
1. The Finance Bill, 2022
2. Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants for the 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
3. Discussion and Voting on Excess Demands for Grants for the year 2018-19 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
4. Discussion and Voting on Demands for Grants for 2022-23 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
5. Discussion and Voting on Supplementary Demands for Grants of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for the financial year 2021-22 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.
6. Discussion and Voting on Demands for Grants of Union Territory of Jammu & Kashmir for the financial year 2022-23 and introduction, consideration and passing of the related Appropriation Bill.