Ministry of Railways
Railway job aspirants found indulging in unlawful activities may face lifetime debarment from obtaining Railway job, says Railway Ministry
25 JAN 2022 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to notice that aspirants of Railway job have indulged in vandalism/ unlawful activities like protesting on Railway Tracks, disruption of Train Operations, damaging Railway Properties etc., mentioned Ministry of Railways in a Public Notice released today. The notice states that such misguided activities are highest level of indiscipline rendering such aspirants unsuitable for Railway/Government job. Videos of such activities will be examined with the help of specialized agencies and candidates/aspirants found indulged in unlawful activities will be liable for police action as well as lifetime debarment from obtaining Railway job.
The notice further mentioned that Railway Recruitment Boards
(RRBs) are committed to conduct fair and transparent recruitment process maintaining highest standards of integrity. Railway job aspirants/candidates are advised not to be misguided or come under the influence of such elements who are trying to use them for fulfilling their own selfish ends.

रेल्वे मंत्रालय
रेल्वेत नोकरी मिळवण्यास इच्छुकांचा बेकायदेशीर कृत्यांमध्ये सहभाग आढळल्यास रेल्वेत नोकरी मिळवण्याच्या बाबतीत त्यांना आजीवन बंदीला सामोरे जावे लागू शकते - रेल्वे मंत्रालय
25 JAN 2022 7:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 25 जानेवारी 2022
रेल्वेमध्ये नोकरी मिळवण्यास इच्छुक असलेल्यांकडून रेल्वे रुळांवर निदर्शने, रेल रोको, रेल्वे मालमत्तेचे नुकसान यासारख्या तोडफोड/बेकायदेशीर कृत्यांमध्ये सहभाग असल्याचे आढळून आल्याचे असे रेल्वे मंत्रालयाने आज जारी केलेल्या सार्वजनिक नोटीसमध्ये नमूद केले आहे. अशा प्रकारची कृत्ये ही बेशिस्तीची सर्वोच्च पातळी असून यामुळे ते रेल्वे/सरकारी नोकरीसाठी अयोग्य ठरतात असे या नोटिशीत म्हटले आहे. या बेशिष्ट वर्तणुकीचे चित्रीकरण विशेष संस्थांच्या मदतीने तपासले जाईल आणि बेकायदेशीर वर्तनात सहभाग आढळलेल्या उमेदवार/इच्छुक यांच्यावर पोलिस कारवाई तसेच रेल्वेची नोकरी मिळविण्यावर आजीवन बंदी घातली जाईल.
रेल्वे भरती मंडळे (RRBs)प्रामाणिकपणे निष्पक्ष आणि पारदर्शक भरती प्रक्रिया पार पाडण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध आहेत. रेल्वेच्या नोकरीसाठी इच्छुक/उमेदवारांनी बेशिस्तपणे वागू नये किंवा स्वतःच्या स्वार्थासाठी वापर करू पाहणाऱ्या घटकांच्या प्रभावाला बळी पडू नये, असे आवाहन रेल्वे मंत्रालयाकडून करण्यात आले आहे.