Ministry of Defence
List of Honorary Ranks Awarded on the occasion of Republic Day 2022
25 JAN 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
List of Honorary Commission (Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant) awarded on the occasion of Republic Day 2022 is enclosed.
The details are classified and not be broadcasted till 1200hrs on 25 Jan 2022(Today).
Hony Nb Sub Rank on retirement
Hony Ranks on retirement
LIST OF ACTIVE LIST HONORARY RANKS JAN 2022

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस 2022 के अवसर पर सम्मानित मानद रैंकों की सूची
25 JAN 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस 2022 के अवसर पर सम्मानित किए गए कमीशन (मानद कप्तान और मानद लेफ्टिनेंट) की सूची संलग्न है।
विवरण सूची को वर्गीकृत किया गया है और इसे 25 जनवरी 2022 (आज) को 1200 बजे तक प्रचारित नहीं किया जाएगा।
सेवानिवृत्ति पर सम्मानित नायब सूबेदार रैंक
सेवानिवृत्ति पर सम्मानित रैंक
मुस्तैद सम्मानित रैंकों की सूची जनवरी 2022