Ministry of Defence
List of Honorary Ranks Awarded on the occasion of Republic Day 2022
25 JAN 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
List of Honorary Commission (Honorary Captain and Honorary Lieutenant) awarded on the occasion of Republic Day 2022 is enclosed.
The details are classified and not be broadcasted till 1200hrs on 25 Jan 2022(Today).
Hony Nb Sub Rank on retirement
Hony Ranks on retirement
LIST OF ACTIVE LIST HONORARY RANKS JAN 2022

ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ସାମରିକ ରାଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣା
25 JAN 2022 12:00PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ୨୫/୧(ପିଆଇବି): ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ର ଦିବସ (୨୦୨୨) ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ସେନା ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସମ୍ମାନଜନକ ସାମରିକ ରାଙ୍କ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଅନରାରୀ କମିଶନ, କ୍ୟାପଟେନ ଓ ଲେଫ୍ଟନାଣ୍ଟ ପଦ (ରାଙ୍କ) ରହିଛି । ଏହାଛଡା ଅବସରପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ନାଏବ ସବ୍ ରାଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଛି । ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣାଙ୍ଗ ତାଲିକା ଦେଖିବାକୁ ନିମ୍ନ ଲିଙ୍କରେ କ୍ଲକ୍ କରନ୍ତୁ ।
Hony Nb Sub Rank on retirement
Hony Ranks on retirement
LIST OF ACTIVE LIST HONORARY RANKS JAN 2022