Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 JAN 2022 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to November, 2021 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
بھارت میں پیرول رپورٹنگ – روز گار ایک رسمی منظر نامہ
25 JAN 2022 10:36AM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے قومی شماریات کے دفتر (این ایس او) نے ستمبر 2017 سے نومبر 2021 تک کی ملک کی روز گار کی صورت حال کے بارے میں پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے، جو کہ مخصوص جہات کے کام کاج کا اندازہ لگانے کے لئے چنندہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس پر مبنی ہے۔
مفصل نوٹ منسلک ہے۔