கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
‘விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவில் பொன்னான பாரதத்தை நோக்கி’ தேசிய தொடக்க விழாவில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி கலந்து கொண்டார்
20 JAN 2022 4:46PM by PIB Chennai
‘விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவில் பொன்னான பாரதத்தை நோக்கி’ தேசிய தொடக்க விழாவில் இன்று காலை 10.30 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி கலந்து கொண்டார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சிறப்புரை வழங்கினார்.
பிரம்ம குமாரிகள் அமைப்பின் முயற்சிகளை தமது உரையில் பாராட்டிய திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, “பிரம்ம குமாரிகள் அமைப்பு கடந்த 88 ஆண்டுகளில் 140 நாடுகளில் மதம், கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் ஆன்மிகத் துறையில் பாராட்டத்தக்க பணிகளைச் செய்துள்ளது. கோடிக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு அமைதி மற்றும் ஆன்மிகத்தின் பாதையை அவர்கள் காட்டியுள்ளனர், மேலும், மக்களுக்கும் நாட்டுக்கும் அவர்கள் சேவை செய்யாத எந்தப் பகுதியும் இல்லை,” என்றார்.
விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவில் தங்க பாரதத்தை நோக்கி முன்முயற்சியின் கீழ் பிரம்மகுமாரிகள் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இந்தியாவின் வளமான கலாச்சாரம், பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் புகழ்பெற்ற கடந்த காலத்தை உலக அரங்கில் வெளிப்படுத்தும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
தொடர்ந்து பேசிய அவர், நமது நாட்டிற்கு அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு வழிகாட்டுதலை விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழா வழங்கும் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன், மேலும் நமதமரின் ‘ஐடியா 2047’ தொலைநோக்கு பார்வையை நனவாக்க அனைத்து சமூக அமைப்புகள், ஆசிரியர்கள், விஞ்ஞானிகள் மற்றும் அறிவுஜீவிகள் ஒன்றிணையுமாறு கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன் என்றார்.
மத்திய, மாநில மற்றும் சர்வதேச அளவில் விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் கீழ் பல்வேறு போட்டிகள் மற்றும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதில் கலாசார அமைச்சகத்தின் பங்கையும் திரு கிஷன் ரெட்டி புகழ்ந்துரைத்தார்.
இன்றைக்கு “அனவருடன், அனைவரின் நலனுக்கு, அனைவரின் நம்பிக்கை, அனைவரின் முயற்சியுடன்” எனும் தாரகமந்திரத்துடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி முன்னோக்கி சென்று கொண்டிருக்கிறார், உலகமே இந்தியாவை புகழ்கிறது என்று அமைச்சர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1791213

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy attends the national launch ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav se Swarnim Bharat Ke Ore
Programs being organised by the Brahmakumaris under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav se Swarnim Bharat ke Ore will showcase India’s rich culture, heritage and glorious past at a global stage across the world: Shri G Kishan Reddy
I believe Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav will give a direction for the next 25 years of our country and I appeal to all the social organisations, teachers, scientists and intellectuals to come together in realising our Prime Minister’s vision of Idea 2047: Shri G Kishan Reddy
20 JAN 2022 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister Shri G. Kishan Reddy attended the national launch ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav se Swarnim Bharat Ke Ore on 20th January at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. The Keynote address was delivered by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The dignitaries who attended the program included Lok Sabha Speaker, Shri Om Birla, Governor of Rajasthan, Shri Kalraj Mishra, Chief Minister of Rajasthan Shri Ashok Gehlot, Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendra Bhai Patel, Union Minister for Labour and Environment Shri Bhupendra Yadav, Union Minister of State for Culture and Parliamentary Affairs for Culture and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Union Minister of State for Agriculture and Family Welfare for Agriculture and Family Welfare Shri Kailash Chaudhary, Leader of Opposition in the in the Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Shri Gulab Chand Kataria along with other members of the Brahma Kumaris organisations.
The program unveiled the year-long initiatives dedicated to Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav of Culture Ministry in partnership with Brahma Kumaris, under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav se Swarnim Bharat ke Ore and includes more than 30 campaigns and over 15000 programs and events that will be organised across the globe.
The Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy lauded the efforts of the organisation and said, “Brahma Kumari organisation has done commendable work in the field of religion, culture and spirituality in 140 countries in the last 88 years. They have shown the path of peace and spirituality to crores of people and there is no area of society where they are not serving the people and the country. Programs being organised by the Brahmakumaris under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostav se Swarnim Bharat ke Ore will showcase India’s rich culture, heritage and glorious past at a global stage across the world”. He added “Under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi ji Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is a vision to take India’s cultural heritage and glorious civilization to the world and work towards fulfilling the resolve of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.”.
Shri G Kishan Reddy also emphasised the role of the Ministry of Culture for organising different competitions and events under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav at centre, state and international levels. He said, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahostavis one of the longest running festivals in the world and is being organised by the Government of India, respective state governments and various organisations, at a global stage with large scale public participation. Lakhs of people from different parts of the country are coming together and promoting the local for vocal in all these events. This mahotsav also recognises the sacrifices of thousands of revolutionaries who sacrificed their lives for the freedom movement. ”.
“Today Shri Narendra Modi is moving ahead with the mantra of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas and India is being hailed across the world”, he added. The Union Minister requested all cultural, spiritual and social service organisations to come together and organise events under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to instil patriotism and awaken national pride amongst fellow Indians. He said, “I want to appeal to all the other social organisations along with teachers, scientists and intellectuals of the country to come together and contribute in realising the Prime Minister’s vision of Idea 2047 and make Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav a grand success”.