கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வந்தே பாரதம், நாட்டிய விழா போட்டியின் வெற்றியாளர்கள் ராஜபாதையில் 2022 குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பில் பார்வையாளர்களைத் கவரத் தயாராகிறார்கள்
19 JAN 2022 11:09AM by PIB Chennai
வந்தே பாரதம், நடனப் போட்டியின் இறுதிச் சுற்றில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்கள் ஜனவரி 26 அன்று ராஜபாதையில் நடைபெறவுள்ள 2022-ம் ஆண்டு குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பில் பார்வையாளர்களைக் கவர தயாராகி வருகிறார்கள். புதுதில்லியின் ராஜபாதை மற்றும் இந்திரா காந்தி உள்விளையாட்டு அரங்கில் இந்தப் பிரமாண்டமான நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒத்திகைகள் முழுவீச்சில் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன.
போட்டியில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு பிரபல நடன இயக்குநர்கள் நான்கு பேர் பயிற்சி அளித்து வருகின்றனர். இவர்களில் கதக் நடனக் கலைஞர் திருமதி ராணி கானம், திருமதி மைத்ரீ பஹாரி, திருமதி தேஜஸ்வினி சாத்தே மற்றும் திரு சந்தோஷ் நாயர் ஆகியோர் பல்வேறு மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 36 குழுக்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கின்றனர்.
நவம்பர் 17-ம் தேதி மாவட்ட அளவில் தொடங்கிய வந்தே பாரதம் நடனப் விழா போட்டியில் 323 குழுக்ளை சேர்ந்த 3,870 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட போட்டியாளர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். மாவட்ட அளவில் தேர்ச்சி பெற்றவர்கள் நவம்பர் 30, 2021 முதல் மாநில அளவிலான போட்டியில் பங்கேற்றனர். மாநில அளவிலான போட்டிக்காக 2021 டிசம்பர் 4 வரை 5 நாட்களில் 20-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட காணொலி நிகழ்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
மண்டல இறுதிப் போட்டிகள் கொல்கத்தா, மும்பை, பெங்களூரு மற்றும் தில்லியில் டிசம்பர் 9 முதல் 12 வரை நடைபெற்றன, இதில் 104 குழுக்கள் நடுவர்களின் முன் தங்கள் நடனத் திறமையை வெளிப்படுத்தினர்.
சிறந்த 480 நடனக் கலைஞர்கள் இறுதி சுற்றில் வெற்றி பெற்றதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்டனர், 26 ஜனவரி 2022 அன்று புது தில்லி ராஜபாதையில் நடைபெறும் குடியரசு தின அணிவகுப்பில் அவர்கள் நடனமாடுவார்கள்.
மக்கள் பங்கேற்பை மேம்படுத்தும் நோக்கில் அகில இந்திய நடனப் போட்டியின் மூலம் ராஜ்பாதையில் குடியரசு தின நிகழ்ச்சிக்காக அணிகள் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுவது இதுவே முதல் முறை ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1790860

Ministry of Culture
Winners of Vande Bhartam, Nritya Utsav competition gearing up to enthrall audiences at the Republic Day 2022 parade at Rajpath
Rehearsals for the grand performance now on in full swing
19 JAN 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The winners ofVande Bhartam, Nritya Utsav Grand Finale are gearing up to enthrall the audiences at the Republic Day 2022 parade at Rajpath, New Delhi on 26th January. The rehearsals for the grand performance have been taking place with full enthusiasm at Rajpath and Indira Gandhi Indoor Stadium , New Delhi.
The winners are being trained by the four renowned choreographers. These include Kathak Dancer Ms. Rani Khanam, along with Ms. Maiyetree Pahari, Ms. Tejaswini Sathe, and Mr.Santosh Nair who are giving training to 36 teams who have come from different states.
The 480 performers have been selected by the Ministry of Culture through a four level Vande Bharatam-Nritya Utsav competition. The Grand Finale of the Vande Bharatam-Nritya Utsav, a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav was held in New Delhi on 19th December, 2021
The Vande Bharatam competition began at the district level on November 17 and saw the participation of more than 3,870 contestants in 323 groups. Those who cleared the screening at the district level took part in the state-level competition from November 30, 2021. More than 20 virtual events were conducted for the state-level competition over a span of 5 days till 4th December 2021
Over 2,400 participants from 200 plus teams were short-listed for the zonal level competition. The zonal finals took place at Kolkata, Mumbai, Bengaluru, and Delhi from 9th to 12th of December where 104 groups displayed their dance prowess before an august jury and applauding fans. Participating groups performed specially choreographed acts in various dance categories like classical, folk, tribal, and fusion. They will now give a performance on Republic Day where all the groups will merge into a one whole, yet retaining the identity of individual dance forms, in the true spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.
Of these 104 groups,73 groups comprising 949 dancers from all 4 zones made it to the Grand Finale, which was held in Delhi at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Auditorium on 19th of December.
Top 480 dancers were declared as winners from the Grand Finale and they will perform on the Republic Day Parade to be held at Rajpath, New Delhi on 26th January 2022.
WhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.54.40.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.53.38.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.53.24.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.39.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.21.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.51.01.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.50.50.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.50.02.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.49.05.jpegWhatsApp Image 2022-01-18 at 08.48.53 (1).jpeg
This is the first time that teams are selected for Republic Day Performance at Rajpath through an All India dance competition with the aim of enhancing Jan Bhagidari.