தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு கவுன்சில் செயலகம்
முதலாவது கொழும்பு பாதுகாப்பு மாநாட்டின் இணையவழிப் பயிலரங்கு
11 JAN 2022 4:47PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு செயல்பாடுகளுக்கு பிராந்திய கணினிப் பாதுகாப்புத் திறன்களை உருவாக்குதல், ரகசியமான இணையத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துதல், டிஜிட்டல் தடயவியல் குறித்த முதலாவது கொழும்பு பாதுகாப்பு மாநாட்டின் இணைய வழிப் பயிலரங்கு 2022 ஜனவரி 10-11 தேதிகளில் நடைபெற்றது.
குஜராத் காந்தி நகரில் உள்ள தேசிய தடய அறிவியல் பல்கலைக்கழகம், கொழும்பு பாதுகாப்பு மாநாட்டின் செயலகம் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து மத்திய அரசின் தேசிய பாதுகாப்புக் கவுன்சில் செயலகம் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கை நடத்தியது.
இலங்கை, மாலத்தீவுகள், இந்தியா, மொரீஷியஸ், செஷல்ஸ், பங்களாதேஷ் உள்பட கொழும்பு பாதுகாப்பு மாநாட்டின் உறுப்பு மற்றும் பார்வையாளர் நாடுகளிலிருந்து பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் பங்கேற்றனர். இதில் ரகசியமான இணைய தளப் புலனாய்வு, சவால்கள் எனும் முக்கிய விஷயங்கள் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டன. தொழில்நுட்ப முன்னேற்றங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி சவால்கள் மற்றும் அணுகுமுறைகள் ஆகியவற்றில் விவாதங்களில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. கணினி பாதுகாப்பு அச்சுறுத்தல்களைக் கையாளும் தங்களின் அனுபவங்களைப் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர். குறிப்பிட்ட கணினிப் பாதுகாப்பு சவால்களுக்கான தீர்வுகள் பற்றியும் விவாதித்தனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789124

National Security Council Secretariat
First Colombo Security Conclave Virtual Workshop on
Developing Regional Cyber Security Capabilities on Defensive operations, Deep/Dark web handling and Digital Forensics
11 JAN 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The first Colombo Security Conclave Virtual Workshop on “Developing Regional Cyber Security Capabilities on Defensive operations, Deep/Dark Web handling and Digital Forensics” was hosted by the National Security Council Secretariat (NSCS), Government of India in association with National Forensics Science University, Gandhinagar (Gujarat) and the Secretariat of the Colombo Security Conclave, over two days on 10-11 January 2022.
Delegates from Member and Observer States of the of Colombo Security Conclave (CSC) including Sri Lanka, Maldives, India, Mauritius, Seychelles, and Bangladesh participated in the workshop.
At the 5th Deputy NSA Level Meeting of the Colombo Security Conclave held on 04 August 2021, Members and Observer States had agreed on four pillars of cooperation including Maritime Safety and Security, Terrorism and Radicalization, Trafficking and Organized Crime and Cyber Security and Protection of Critical Infrastructure. The workshop was the inaugural activity under the fourth pillar. It addressed key areas of Deep Web and Dark Net Investigation and Challenges; Digital Forensics; Cyber Threat intelligence; and Defensive Operations in Cyber Domain. Discussions focused on technological advancements, research challenges and approaches in these areas. Participants also shared their experiences in dealing with cyber security threats and discussed solutions to specific cyber security challenges.
Participants agreed to identify key deliverables and continue to work on the way forward for cooperation on cyber security under the Colombo Security Conclave.