Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Swami Vivekanand’s teachings have a major role to play in building a better and prosperous New India
Webinar on ‘Swami Vivekananda: The Guiding Spirit for New India’ organized by PIB and ROB Bhubaneswar in association with NYKS Odisha
11 JAN 2022 5:16PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
Swami Vivekananda’s teachings have a major role to play in building a better and prosperous New India, opined experts at the webinar on “Swami Vivekananda: The Guiding Spirit for New India” organized by Press Information Bureau (PIB) and Regional Outreach Bureau (ROB) Bhubaneswar in association with Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) Odisha region on the eve of National Youth Day-2022.
Participating in the webinar, Shri Akhil Kumar Mishra, Additional Director General, ROB Bhubaneswar shed light on three important teachings of Swami Vivekananda that is believing in self, following heart not mind and to neither seek nor avoid, accept things as it comes.
Eminent writer and spiritual thinker, Shri Bishnu Prasad Nanda talked about the lives and teachings of Swami Vivekananda and said that Swamiji has set a bridge between India and other countries of the western world. “Swamiji takes the message of Sanatan Dharma to the world and always stood for the rights of the downtrodden,” he said. Shri Nanda said that Swamiji propagated the message of universal brotherhood across the globe.
Veteran journalist, Shri Guru Kalyan Mohapatra highlighted how Swamiji’s ways and policies can contribute in the making of a prosperous New India. “Swamiji’s teachings have relevance for ages. It was relevant then; it is relevant now. If we follow the ways and policies of Swamiji, we will be able to build a New India,” he said.
Shri Mohapatra thanked Government of India for coming up with policies focusing on development of youth. “The government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is coming up with new programmes and schemes for the youths, who are future of the Nation. The government is rightly following the principles of Swami Vivekananda,” asserted Shri Mohapatra.
The officials of all media units of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting in the state along with officials and youth members of Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan from various districts participated in the webinar.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
'சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர்: புதிய இந்தியாவுக்கான வழிகாட்டும் ஒளி' எனும் தலைப்பிலான வலையரங்கை பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகம் இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்தன.
11 JAN 2022 5:16PM by PIB Chennai
சிறந்த மற்றும் வளமிக்க புதிய இந்தியாவை கட்டமைப்பதில் சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் உபதேசங்களுக்கு முக்கிய பங்குண்டு என்று 'சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர்: புதிய இந்தியாவுக்கான வழிகாட்டும் ஒளி' எனும் தலைப்பில் பத்திரிகை தகவல் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகம் புவனேஸ்வர் ஏற்பாடு செய்த வலையரங்கில் பேசிய நிபுணர்கள் கருத்து தெரிவித்தனர்.
தேசிய இளைஞர் தினம்-2022-ஐ முன்னிட்டு ஒடிசா பிராந்திய நேரு யுவகேந்திரா சங்கத்துடன் இணைந்து இந்த வலையரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டு பேசிய மண்டல மக்கள் தொடர்பு அலுவலகம் புவனேஸ்வர் கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திரு. அகில் குமார் மிஸ்ரா, தன்னம்பிக்கை, இதயத்தை பின்பற்றுதல் மற்றும் நடப்பவற்றை அப்படியே ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளுதல் ஆகியவை சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் மூன்று முக்கிய போதனைகள் என்று கூறினார்.
பிரபல எழுத்தாளரும் ஆன்மீக சிந்தனையாளருமான திரு.பிஷ்ணு பிரசாத் நந்தா பேசுகையில், இந்தியா மற்றும் மேற்கத்திய நாடுகளுக்கு இடையே சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் பாலம் அமைத்தார் என்று கூறினார். "சனாதன தர்மத்தின் செய்தியை உலகத்திற்கு கொண்டு சென்ற அவர், பின்தங்கிய மக்களின் உரிமைகளுக்காக வாதிட்டார்," என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார். சர்வதேச சகோதரத்துவத்தை உலகெங்கும் சுவாமி விவேகானந்தர் போதித்ததாகவும் அவர் கூறினார்.
வளமிக்க புதிய இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதில் சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் வழிமுறைகள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகள் எவ்வாறு பங்களிக்கும் என்பது குறித்து மூத்த பத்திரிக்கையாளர் திரு. குரு கல்யாண் மொஹாபாத்ரா பேசினார். சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் போதனைகள் இன்றைக்கும் பொருந்தும். அவரது வழிமுறைகள் மற்றும் கொள்கைகளை நாம் பின்பற்றினால் புதிய இந்தியாவை நம்மால் கட்டமைக்க முடியும் என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
இளைஞர் மேம்பாடு மீது கவனம் செலுத்தும் கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்கி வருவதற்காக இந்திய அரசுக்கு அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசு நாட்டின் எதிர்காலமாக உள்ள இளைஞர்களுக்கு புதிய திட்டங்களைக் கொண்டு வருகிறது. விவேகானந்தரின் கொள்கைகளை அரசு சரியாக பின்பற்றுகிறது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
ஒடிசா மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் அனைத்து ஊடக பிரிவுகளை சேர்ந்த அதிகாரிகள், பல்வேறு மாவட்டங்களை சேர்ந்த நேரு யுவகேந்திர சங்கத்தின் அலுவலர்கள் மற்றும் இளம் உறுப்பினர்கள் இந்த வலையரங்கில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1789133