وزارتِ تعلیم
وزارت تعلیم ، اے آئی سی ٹی ای اور ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت 10 سے 16 جنوری 2022 تک ’قومی اختراعی ہفتہ‘ کا اہتمام کیا
جناب راج کمار رنجن سنگھ کل ’تعلیمی اداروں میں اختراعی ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنے‘ کے موضوع پر 2 روزہ ای سمپوزیم کا افتتاح کریں گے
10 JAN 2022 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
ترقی پسند بھارت کے 75 ویں سال ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘منانے کے لئے وزارت تعلیم، اے آئی سی ٹی ای اور کامرس و صنعت کی وزارت (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) مشترکہ طور پر 10 تا 16 جنوری 2022 تک’قومی اختراعی ہفتہ‘ کا اہتمام کر رہے ہیں۔ اختراعی ہفتہ وزارت تعلیم کا رسمی ہفتہ بھی ہے۔ اس اختراعی ہفتہ میں بھارت میں اختراع اور صنعت کاروی کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے ان ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کیے گئے مختلف اقدامات پر روشنی ڈالی جائے گی۔ اس موقع پر موجود رہنے والی معروف شخصیات میں زوہو کارپوریشن کے بانی جناب سریدھر ویمبو، اسرو کے سابق چیئرمین ڈاکٹر کے رادھا کرشنن، پھول کے بانی اور سی ای او جناب انکیت اگروال، سیلز فورس کی چیئرپرسن اور سی ای او، محترمہ اروندھتی بھٹاچاریہ، کامن ویلتھ بینک آف آسٹریلیا کی ایم ڈی محترمہ شری دیوی پنکجم، ماروتی کے چیف ٹیکنالوجی آفیسر جناب سی وی رمن اور کئی دیگر شامل ہیں۔
وزارت تعلیم کے ذریعہ 11 اور 12 جنوری 2022 کو ’تعلیمی اداروں میں اختراعی ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنے‘ کے موضوع پر 2 روزہ ای سمپوزیم کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ ای سمپوزیم کا افتتاح تعلیم کے وزیر مملکت جناب راج کمار رنجن سنگھ 11 جنوری 2022 کو صبح 10.30 بجے کریں گے۔ پروگرام کا انعقاد ورچوئل طریقے سے کیا جائے گا اور اس میں تعلیمی اداروں، اسکولوں، صنعت، اسٹارٹ اپ اور سرمایہ کار برادری سے بڑے پیمانے پر شرکت کی جائے گی۔
آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹیکنیکل ایجوکیشن (اے آئی سی ٹی ای) کےچیئرمین پروفیسر انیل ڈی سہسرابدھے نے کہا کہ اختراعی ہفتہ مثبت خیالات کے ذریعے معاشرے کو درپیش مسائل کو حل کرنے اور آئندہ چیلنجوں کا سامنا کرنے کے لئے نوجوان اختراع کاروں کو تحریک دے گا۔ اختراعی نظام تیار کرنے کے اہم پہلووں مثلاً سرمایہ کاری، سرپرستی وغیرہ پر یہ مجوزہ سمپوزیم روشنی ڈالے گا اور ہمیں یقین ہے کہ یہ سمپوزیم ہمارے تعلیمی اداروں کی اپنے کیمپسوں کے اندر اختراعی ایکو سسٹم تیار کرنے پر توجہ مرکو زکرنے کے لئے مزید حوصلہ افزائی کرے گا۔بھارت میں چوکہ اسٹارٹ اپس کی تعداد کے معاملے میں زبردست ترقی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے، ایسی صورت میں کلی اختراعی کلچر کی تشکیل کی تال میل والی کوششوں سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے وژن کے مطابق آتم نربھر بھارت اور 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت تیار کرنے کے لئے راہ ہموار ہوگی۔
وزارت تعلیم کے انوویشن سیل کے چیف انوویشن آفیسر ڈاکٹر ابھے جیرےنے کہا کہ اختراعی ہفتہ تمام اختراع کاروں کے لیے ایک موقع ہے کہ وہ اپنے کام کا مظاہرہ کریں اور نوجوان ذہنوں کو تحریک دیں کہ وہ اپنے صنعتی سفر کو مزید سنجیدگی سے جاری رکھیں تاکہ بھارت ایک عالمی اختراعی اور اسٹارٹ اپس ہب کے طور پر ابھر سکے۔
اختراع کے مختلف پہلوؤوں اور سٹارٹ اپس پر اپنے نظریات اور خیالات سے واقف کرانے کے لئے ممتاز صنعتی لیڈر ، ابھرتے ہوئے یونی کارن فاؤنڈر، سرمایہ کار اور پالیسی پریکٹیشنرز، کی نوٹ اسپیکر اور پینالسٹ کے طور پر شامل ہوں گے۔ اسکول کے بچوں اور نوجوان ذہنوں کو کیریئر کے طور پر اختراع اور صنعت کاری اختیار کرنے کی تحریک دینے کے لئے ابتدائی مرحلے کے اسٹارٹ اپ بانیوں اور طلبا اختراع کاروں کے پینالسٹوں پر مشتمل خصوصی پینل اجلاسوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
اس پروگرام کا مقصد تعلیمی اداروں میں اختراع اور اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر متعلقین کو حساس بنانا اور ان کی سمت بندی کرنا ہے۔

Ministry of Education
MoE, AICTE and DPIIT organises ‘National Innovation Week’ from 10th – 16th January, 2022 under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh to inaugurate a 2 days long E- Symposium on ‘Building Innovation Ecosystem In Educational Institutes’ tomorrow
10 JAN 2022 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
To commemorate 75th years of progressive India 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav', Ministry of Education (MoE), AICTE and Ministry of Commerce& Industry (DPIIT) are jointly organising ‘National Innovation Week’ from 10th – 16th Jan 2022. The innovation week is also the iconic week of Ministry of Education. This Innovation week will highlight various initiatives undertaken by these agencies to spread awareness to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in India. Renowned personalities gracing the occasion with there presence are Shri Sridhar Vembu, Founder, ZOHO Corporation, Dr. K. Radhakrishnan, Ex-Chairman, ISRO, Shri Ankit Agarwal, Founder & CEO, Phool, Smt. Arundhati Bhattacharya, Chairperson & CEO, Salesforce, Smt. Sri devi Pankajam, MD, Commonwealth Bank of Australia, Shri C V Raman, Chief Technology Officer, Maruti and many more
A 2 days long e- Symposium on ‘Building Innovation Ecosystem in Educational Institutions’ will be held on 11th and 12th January 2022 by the Ministry of Education. E-Symposium will be inaugurated by Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh Minister of State for Education on 11th Jan 2022 at 10.30 AM. Program will be held virtually and it will see huge participation from academic institutions, schools, industry, Start-up and investor community.
From 10th January onwards, 75 innovative technologies selected from various programs such as National Innovation Contest, Smart India Hackathon, YUKTI2.0 and Toycathon conducted by the Ministry of Education will participate in e-exhibition and demonstrate their innovations. Alongside exhibition, there are full day activities scheduled for 11th and 12th Jan comprising of multiple key note sessions and panel discussions on emerging areas related to innovation and entrepreneurship in HEIs and schools.
Prof Anil D Sahasrabudhe, Chairman, All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) said the Innovation week will inspire young innovators to solve the problems faced by society through constructive ideas and address upcoming challenges. Proposed symposium highlights key aspects for building innovation system like investment, mentoring etc. and we believe that this symposium will further encourage our educational institutes to focus on building innovation eco-system within their campuses. As India is witnessing an exponential growth in terms of number of Start-ups, concerted efforts to create holistic innovation culture will pave the way for making Atmanirbhar Bharat and a 5 trillion-dollar economy as envisioned by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, he added.
Dr. Abhay Jere, Chief Innovation Officer, Innovation Cell, Ministry of Education said that the Innovation Week is an opportunity for all innovators to showcase their work and inspire the young minds to take their entrepreneurial journey more seriously so that India can emerge as a global Innovation and Start-ups hub. As Innovation Cell, we are under taking multiple Innovation, Entrepreneurship related initiative and through this symposium we would like to encourage our educational institutions to work closely with us so that a sustainable ecosystem is establish within the campus, he added.
Eminent industry leaders, emerging unicorn founder, investors and policy practitioners will join as key note speakers and panellists to share their views and perspective on different aspects of innovation and start-up. Special panel sessions consisting of panellists from early stage start-up founders, and student innovators will be held to motivate school kids and young minds to pursue innovation and entrepreneurship as career choice.
The program is aiming to sensitize and orient the stakeholders as part of innovation and Start-up ecosystem in academic institutions.