स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट - 355वां दिन
15-18 आयु वर्ग के किशोरों को 1 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 148.58 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 82 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
05 JAN 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
एक अहम उपलब्धि में 15-18 आयु वर्ष के किशोरों के लिए टीकाकरण अभियान के तीसरे ही दिन 1 करोड़( 1,24,02,515) से अधिक टीके लगाए गए। भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 148.58 करोड़ के पार (1,48,58,19,491) पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 82 लाख से ज्यादा (82,26,211) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
केंद्रीय स्वास्थय मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मंडाविया ने एक टवीट में टीकाकरण के प्रति किशोरो में उत्साह की प्रशंसा की और इस उपलब्धि पर उन्हें बधाई दी है। उन्होंने सभी योग्य किशोरो से शीघ्र टीका लगाने की अपील भी की।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10388540
दूसरी खुराक
9728000
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18386552
दूसरी खुराक
16931563
15-18 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
12402515
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
507172509
दूसरी खुराक
343132537
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
195388238
दूसरी खुराक
153619681
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
121885604
दूसरी खुराक
96783752
पहली खुराक दी गई
865623958
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
620195533
कुल
1485819491
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 05 जनवरी, 2022 (355वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
107
दूसरी खुराक
3515
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
112
दूसरी खुराक
6442
15-18 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
3744635
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1801076
दूसरी खुराक
1755601
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
131693
दूसरी खुराक
470344
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
67687
दूसरी खुराक
244999
पहली खुराक दी गई
5745310
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
2480901
कुल
8226211
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 355
More than 1 Cr Vaccine Doses administered among Adolescents between 15-18 age group
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 148.58 crore
More than 82 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
05 JAN 2022 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement, more than 1 Cr (1,24,02,515) COVID-19 Vaccine Doses administered among adolescents between 15-18 age group that too on the 3rd day of vaccination drive for adolescents. India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 148.58 Crore (1,48,58,19,491) today. More than 82 lakh (82,26,211) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
In a tweet, Union Health Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya praised the enthusiasm among Adolescents for Vaccination and congratulated them on this achievement. He also appealed to all eligible adolescents to get vaccinated at the earliest.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10388540
2nd Dose
9728000
FLWs
1st Dose
18386552
2nd Dose
16931563
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
12402515
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
507172509
2nd Dose
343132537
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
195388238
2nd Dose
153619681
Over 60 years
1st Dose
121885604
2nd Dose
96783752
Cumulative 1st dose administered
865623958
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
620195533
Total
1485819491
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 5th January, 2021 (355th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
107
2nd Dose
3515
FLWs
1st Dose
112
2nd Dose
6442
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3744635
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1801076
2nd Dose
1755601
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
131693
2nd Dose
470344
Over 60 years
1st Dose
67687
2nd Dose
244999
1st Dose Administered in Total
5745310
2nd Dose Administered in Total
2480901
Total
8226211
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.