AYUSH
Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences launches eOffice
04 JAN 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), the largest Research Council under the Ministry of Ayush, Government of India has initiated the use of eOffice for its official purposes. The Council in its quest for becoming a paperless organisation, has launched the application developed by National Informatics Centre (NIC), Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology on 3rd January, 2022.
In the presence of higher officials and staff of the Council, Dr. N. Srikanth, Director General, CCRAS processed an e-file through the application to formally launch the platform for the Council. While addressing the gathering on the occasion, the Director General emphasized the need and advantages of using electronic platforms for office work. He also urged the officers and staff to utilize the application to its full potential as it aids all spheres of office procedures. He also informed that the Council has already been taking many IT based initiatives including the NAMASTE Portal, Ayush Research Portal and many other for the welfare and use of Ayush stakeholders.
The eOffice platform is a digital workplace solution comprising a suite of products and features that support efficient and transparent governance by streamlining all workflow and making all procedures paperless. While appraising the Director General, CCRAS and gathering of officials and staff about the development, Dr. Radhe Krishan, In Charge, IT Cell at CCRAS mentioned that the Council has implemented and initiated the use of eOffice for employees and staff. He also informed that with the integrated software SPARROW (Smart Performance Appraisal Report Recording Online Window), the concerned officials will be able to process their annual performance reports online.

وزارت آیوش
آیور ویدک علوم میں تحقیق کی مرکزی کونسل کے ای-آفس کا آغاز
04 JAN 2022 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
آیور ویدک علوم میں تحقیق کی مرکزی کونسل (سی سی آر اے ایس)، نے جو حکومت ہند کی آیوش وزارت کے تحت سب سے بڑی تحقیقی کونسل ہے، اپنے کام کاج کے لئے ای-آفس کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ کونسل نے خود کو کاغذ کے استعمال سے پاک تنظیم بنانے کی کوشش کے تحت 3 جنوری 2022 کو الیکٹرونکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے نیشنل انفورمیٹکس سنٹر کے ذریعے تیار ایک ایپلی کیشن کا آغاز کیا ہے۔
کونسل کے اعلیٰ افسروں اور عملے کی موجودگی میں ڈاکٹر این سری کانت، ڈائرکٹر جنرل سی سی آر اے ایس کونسل کے لئے پلیٹ فارم کے باقاعدہ آغاز کے لئے اس ایپلی کیشن کے ذریعے ایک ای-فائل پروسیس کی وہاں موجود افراد سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈائرکٹر جنرل نے دفتری کاموں کے لئے الیکٹرونک پلیٹ فارم کے استعمال اور ان کی ضرورت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے افسران اور عملے پر اس بات کے لئے بھی زور دیا کہ اس ایپلی کیشن کو پوری طرح سے بروئے کار لایا جائے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی مطلع کیا کہ کونسل پہلے سے ہی آئی ٹی پر مبنی اقدامات پر عمل کر رہی ہے، جس میں نمستےپورٹل، آیوش ریسرچ پورٹل اور دیگر کئی اقدام شامل ہیں۔
ای-آفس پلیٹ فارم ایک ڈیجیٹل ورک پلیس ہے، جس میں ایسی خصوصیات ہیں، جو پورے کام کاج کو ایک رخ پر کر کے دفتری کام میں مؤثر کار کردگی اور شفافیت لاتی ہیں اور تمام طریقۂ کار کاغذ کے استعمال سے پاک ہیں۔ ڈائرکٹر جنرل سی سی آر اے ایس اور افسران اور عملے کے افراد کو اس اقدام سے روشناس کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر رادھے کرشن، انچارج آئی ٹی سیل، سی سی آر اے ایس نے کہا کہ کونسل نے افسران اور عملے کے لئے ای-آفس کا استعمال شروع کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ مربوط سوفٹ ویئر ایس پی اے آر آر او ڈبلیو (اسپیرو) کے ساتھ متعلقہ افسران اپنی سالانہ کار کردگی کی رپورٹ آن لائن پروسیس کر سکیں گے۔