Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
03 JAN 2022 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (l) of Article 217 and by clause (l) of Article Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President, after consultation with the Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges /Additional Judge of the following High Courts, w.e.f. the date they assume charge of their respective offices, vide notifications dated 03.01.2022:
No.
Name (S/Shri Justices)
Name of High Court
l.
Aniruddha Roy, Additional Judge, Calcutta High Court
As Judge of the Calcutta High Court
2.
Madhav Jayajirao Jamdar, Additional Judge, Bombay High Court
As Judges of the Bombay High Court.
3.
Amit Bhalchandra Borkar, Additional Judge, Bombay High Court
4.
Shrikant Dattatray Kulkarni, Additional Judge, Bombay High Court
5.
Abhay Ahuja, Additional Judge, Bombay High Court
As an Additional Judge of the Bombay High Court for a fresh term of one year with effect from 04th March, 2022.
This is issued by the Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
प्रसिद्धीपत्रक
03 JAN 2022 6:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 जानेवारी 2022
भारतीय राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 217 च्या खंड (l) आणि कलम 224 च्या खंड (l) द्वारे प्रदान केलेल्या अधिकाराचा वापर करून, 03.01.2022 च्या अधिसूचनांद्वारे राष्ट्रपती, भारताच्या सरन्यायाधीशांशी सल्लामसलत केल्यानंतर, खालील उच्च न्यायालयांचे न्यायाधीश / अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश यांची त्यांच्या संबंधित कार्यालयाचा कार्यभार स्वीकारण्याच्या तारखेपासून नियुक्ती करत आहेत.
क्रमांक
नाव (श्री/श्रीमती न्यायमूर्ती)
उच्च न्यायालयाचे नाव
1
अनिरुद्ध रॉय, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश, कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालय
कलकत्ता उच्च न्यायालयाचे न्यायाधीश म्हणून
2
माधव जयाजीराव जामदार, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश, मुंबई उच्च न्यायालय
मुंबई उच्च न्यायालयाचे न्यायाधीश म्हणून.
3
अमित भालचंद्र बोरकर, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश, मुंबई उच्च न्यायालय
4
श्रीकांत दत्तात्रय कुलकर्णी, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश, मुंबई उच्च न्यायालय
5
अभय आहुजा, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश, मुंबई उच्च न्यायालय
04 मार्च 2022 पासून एका वर्षाच्या नव्या मुदतीसाठी मुंबई उच्च न्यायालयाचे अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश म्हणून.
हे न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ती विभाग), कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालयाने जारी केले आहे.