AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush makes ‘Ayush Aahaar’ available at its canteen
03 JAN 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
Promoting nutritional diet and a healthy living, the Ministry of Ayush made a new beginning on Monday by making ‘Ayush Aahaar’ available at its canteen at Ayush Bhawan.
Started as a pilot project, the ‘Ayush Aahaar’ includes Vegetable Poha, Bhajani Vada, Gajar Ka Halwa and Kokum Drink. Officials said that all the dishes are very popular among the masses and have high nutritional value.
Speaking at the launch, Ayush secretary Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha said that the Ayush diet made available in the canteen is beneficial for health and easily digestible. Shri Kotecha said the ministry in 2021 collaborated with various states and did some commendable work under the National Ayush Mission. “Our focus this year will be on Education, Research, Manufacturing, Public Health and Governance. We are also working on a single window system,” he said.
During the meeting, the officials also discussed their plan of action to promote Ayush lifestyle in the year 2022. On this occasion, Special Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Shri Pramod Kumar Pathak, said that those buying the ‘Ayush Aahaar’ will be given a feedback form to fill. Based on the responses, the new diet will be regularised in the canteen.
Among other officials present in the programme were Ayush joint secretaries Kavita Garg and D Senthil Pandian.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت نے اپنے کینٹین میں ‘‘آیوش آہار’’ کا آغاز کیا
03 JAN 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
تغذیہ بخش خوراک اور صحت مند طرز زندگی کو بڑھاوا دیتے ہوئے آیوش کی وزارت نے پیر کے دن آیوش بھون میں اپنے کینٹین میں آیوش آہار دستیاب کرا کے ایک نئی شروعات کی۔
ایک اہم پروجیکٹ کے طور پر شروع کئے گئے آیوش آہار میں ویجیٹیبل پوہا، بھجنی وڈا، گاجر کا حلوہ اور کو کم ڈرنک شامل ہے۔ افسران نے بتایا کہ یہ تمام پکوان عوام میں بہت مقبول ہیں اور یہ تغذیہ بخش بھی ہیں۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے آیوش کے سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے کہا کہ کینٹین میں دستیاب آیوش کھانے صحت کے لئے فائدہ مند اور جلد ہضم ہونے والے ہیں۔ جناب کوٹیچا نے کہا کہ وزارت نے 2021 میں مختلف وزارتوں سے اشترا ک کر کےنیشنل آیوش مشن کے تحت کچھ قابل تعریف کام کئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سال ہماری توجہ کا مرکز تعلیم، تحقیق ، مینو فیکچرنگ، صحت عامہ اور گورننس ہوگا۔ہم سنگل ونڈو سسٹم پر بھی کام کر رہے ہیں۔’’
میٹنگ کے دوران افسران نے 2022 کے دورانن آیوش طرز زندگی کو بڑھاوا دینے کے اپنے لائحہ عمل پر بھی بات کی۔ اس موقع پر خصوصی سکریٹری اور وزارت آیوش جناب پر مود کمار پاٹھک نے کہا کہ آیوش آہار خریدنے والوں کو ایک فیڈ بیک فارم بھرنے کو دیا جائے گا۔۔ اس طرح حاصل آراء کی بنیاد پر نئی خوراک کو کینٹین میں باقاعدگی سے دستیاب کرایا جائے گا۔۔
اس پروگرام میں موجود افسران میں آیوش جوائنٹ سکریٹریز کویتا گرگ اور ڈی سینتھل پانڈیان شامل تھے۔