நிதி அமைச்சகம்
பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கியின் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட கிளைகளில் தேர்தல் பத்திரங்கள் விற்பனை
30 DEC 2021 5:45PM by PIB Chennai
தேர்தல் பத்திரத் திட்டம் 2018-ல், ஜனவரி 2, 2018 தேதியிட்ட அரசிதழ் அறிவிக்கையின்படி மத்திய அரசு மாற்றம் செய்துள்ளது. இதன்படி, இந்திய குடிமக்கள்தேர்தல் பங்குகளை வாங்கலாம். தனிநபரோ அல்லது மற்றவர்களுடன் சேர்ந்தோ தேர்தல் பத்திரங்களை வாங்க முடியும். மக்கள் பிரதிநிதித்துவச் சட்டம் 1951-ல் 29-ஏ பிரிவின் கீழ், பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட, கடைசியாக நடைபெற்ற பொதுத் தேர்தலில் ஒரு சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறையாமல் வாக்குகள் பெற்ற அரசியல் கட்சிகள் இந்தப் பத்திரங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கு தகுதி உள்ளவையாகும். அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட வங்கிக் கணக்கு மூலம் தகுதி உள்ள அரசியல் இந்தப் பத்திரங்களை ரொக்கமாக்கிக் கொள்ளலாம்.
பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கியின் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட 29 கிளைகளில் 01.01.2022 முதல் 10.01.2022 வரை பத்திரங்கள் விற்பனை செய்யப்படும். இந்தத் தேர்தல் பத்திரங்கள் வெளியிடப்பட்ட நாளிலிருந்து 15 நாட்களுக்கு மட்டுமே செல்லுபடியாகும்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1786345

Ministry of Finance
Sale of Electoral Bonds at Authorised Branches of State Bank of India (SBI)
30 DEC 2021 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has notified the Electoral Bond Scheme 2018 vide Gazette Notification No. 20 dated 02nd January 2018. As per provisions of the Scheme, Electoral Bonds may be purchased by a person (as defined in item No. 2 (d) of Gazette Notification), who is a citizen of India or incorporated or established in India. A person being an individual can buy Electoral Bonds, either singly or jointly with other individuals. Only the Political Parties registered under Section 29A of the Representation of the People Act, 1951 (43 of 1951) and which secured not less than one per cent of the votes polled in the last General Election to the House of the People or the Legislative Assembly of the State, shall be eligible to receive the Electoral Bonds. The Electoral Bonds shall be encashed by an eligible Political Party only through a Bank account with the Authorized Bank.
State Bank of India (SBI), in the XIX Phase of sale, has been authorised to issue and encash Electoral Bonds through its 29 Authorized Branches (as per list enclosed as per the ANNEXURE) w.e.f. 01.01.2022 to 10.01.2022.
The Electoral Bonds shall be valid for fifteen calendar days from the date of issue and no payment shall be made to any payee Political Party if the Electoral Bond is deposited after expiry of the validity period. The Electoral Bond deposited by an eligible Political Party in its account shall be credited on the same day.