வடகிழக்குப் பகுதி வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
வடகிழக்கு இந்தியாவில் சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்குவிக்க புகைப்படம் மற்றும் வீடியோ போட்டி: மைகவ் இந்தியாவுடன் இணைந்து வடகிழக்கு மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது.
29 DEC 2021 5:11PM by PIB Chennai
வடகிழக்கு இந்தியாவில் உள்ள 8 மாநிலங்களும், இயற்கை அழகு, நல்ல வானிலை, வளமான பல்லுயிர், அரிய வகை வனவிலங்குகள், வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க இடங்கள், தனித்துவமான கலாச்சார பாரம்பரியம் மற்றும் வரவேற்கும் குணமுள்ள மக்களை கொண்டுள்ளன. வனப்பகுதி வாழ்க்கை, மதம் மற்றும் கலாச்சார சுற்றுலா, நதியில் படகு பயணம்,கால்ஃப் விளையாட்டு போன்றவற்றில் ஆர்வம் உள்ள சுற்றுலா பயணிகளுக்கு வடகிழக்கு பகுதி மறக்க முடியாத அனுபவத்தை கொடுக்கிறது. இங்கு மலையேறும் பயிற்சியிலும் ஈடுபட முடியும். விடுதலையின் அம்ரித் மகோத்சவத்தை முன்னிட்டு, ‘வடகிழக்கு இந்தியா புகைப்பட மற்றும் வீடியோ போட்டிகளை வடகிழக்கு மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது. வடகிழக்கு பகுதியை பிரபல சுற்றுலா தலமாக்கும் நோக்கில் இந்த போட்டி நடத்தப்படுகிறது.
வடகிழக்கு பகுதியிலிருந்து அன்புடன்’ என்ற பிரசாரத்தை மத்திய சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி தனது சமூக ஊடக சேனலில் இருந்து தொடங்கியுள்ளார்.
இந்த போட்டியின் கருப்பொருள் - வடகிழக்கு இந்தியா.
இதில் புகைப்படம் மற்றும் வீடியோ ஆர்வலர்கள், வடகிழக்கு இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சாரம், மக்கள், வரலாற்று நினைவுச் சின்னங்கள், பல்லுயிர், விலங்குகள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆகிய பிரிவுகளில் தங்கள் படைப்புக்களை சமர்பிக்கலாம்.
இதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள்:
* இந்த போட்டியில் இந்திய மக்கள் அனைவரும் கலந்த கொள்ளலாம்.
* பிரச்சார காலம்: 2021 டிசம்பர் 20 முதல்…. 2022 ஜனவரி 27ம் தேதி வரை.
* ஒருவர் 5 படைப்புக்களை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்.
* போட்டோ மற்றும் வீடியோக்கள் மிக தெளிவாக இருக்க வேண்டும்.
* புகைப்படங்கள் ஜேபிஜி / பிஎன்ஜி மற்றும் எம்.பி 4 வடிவில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும்.
* போட்டோக்கள் மற்றும் வீடியோக்கள் 10 எம்.பி.யை தாண்டக் கூடாது.
* அனைத்து பதிவுகளும் www.mygov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். பிற வழிகளில் அனுப்பினால், பரிசீலிக்கப்படாது. இந்த போட்டியில் இருந்து தேர்வு செய்யப்படும் 3 வெற்றியாளர்கள் தேசிய அங்கீகாரம் பெறுவர். வடகிழக்கு பகுதியில் சுற்றுலா செல்வதற்கான சலுகை அளிக்கப்படும்.
போட்டி 2022 ஜனவரி 20ம் தேதி முடிகிறது.
இதற்கான விதிமுறைகளை கீழ்கண்ட இணைப்பில் பார்க்கவும்:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/destination-north-east-photography-and-videography-contest/
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1786090

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Promoting Tourism in North East India, Photography and Videography Contest Organized By MDoNER in Collaboration with MyGov India
29 DEC 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The eight states of North East India are blessed with scenic natural beauty, salubrious weather, rich biodiversity, rare wild life, historical sites, distinct cultural and ethnic heritage and warm and welcoming people. The region offers unforgettable visits for tourists interested in wild life, religious, cultural and ethnic tourism, river cruises, golf and a host of others. There is also great scope for mountaineering, trekking and adventure tourism in the region. On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, we are organizing 'North East India Photography and Videography Contest' with the aim to promote NER as a tourist destination as well as to showcase the culture, people, arts, food etc.
Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), Government of India Shri G. Kishan Reddy launched ‘With Love From North East’ Campaign’ from his Social Media Channels.
• Theme of The Contest - North East India
• Activities- As a part of this contest, photo and video enthusiasts can enter into the following categories related to North East i.e. Culture, Cuisine, People, Historical monuments, Biodiversity, Fauna and Ecology.
Main Guidelines are:
• The Competition is open to all citizens of India only
• Duration of This Campaign: 20th December 2021 to 27th January 2022
• A participant may submit only up to 5 entries
• Photographs & Videos must be of high resolution
• Photos should be submitted in JPG/PNG & MP4 format
• Size of the photographs & videos should not exceed 10MB
• Language
• All entries must be submitted to the creative corner section of www.mygov.in
• Entries submitted through any other medium/ mode would not be considered for evaluation
• 3 winners will be selected & gain national recognition
• Candidates will be evaluated on the following criteria:
All the entries received by My Gov India would be assessed for award by the Selection Committee.
• Entries would be judged on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition, technical excellence, simplicity, artistic merit and visual impact and how well they communicate the theme of the scheme.
• The decision of the Selection Committee would be final and binding on all the contestants and no clarifications would be issued to any participants for any or their decisions.
• The disqualified entries shall not be used by MDoNER for any purpose and FCI shall have no intellectual rights over the same.
• Contest Closes: 27th January 2022
• Awards & Recognition - Top 3 Winners will be awarded with a holiday package in North East
For terms and Conditions, click on the link:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/destination-north-east-photography-and-videography-contest/