Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Promoting Tourism in North East India, Photography and Videography Contest Organized By MDoNER in Collaboration with MyGov India
29 DEC 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The eight states of North East India are blessed with scenic natural beauty, salubrious weather, rich biodiversity, rare wild life, historical sites, distinct cultural and ethnic heritage and warm and welcoming people. The region offers unforgettable visits for tourists interested in wild life, religious, cultural and ethnic tourism, river cruises, golf and a host of others. There is also great scope for mountaineering, trekking and adventure tourism in the region. On the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, we are organizing 'North East India Photography and Videography Contest' with the aim to promote NER as a tourist destination as well as to showcase the culture, people, arts, food etc.
Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), Government of India Shri G. Kishan Reddy launched ‘With Love From North East’ Campaign’ from his Social Media Channels.
• Theme of The Contest - North East India
• Activities- As a part of this contest, photo and video enthusiasts can enter into the following categories related to North East i.e. Culture, Cuisine, People, Historical monuments, Biodiversity, Fauna and Ecology.
Main Guidelines are:
• The Competition is open to all citizens of India only
• Duration of This Campaign: 20th December 2021 to 27th January 2022
• A participant may submit only up to 5 entries
• Photographs & Videos must be of high resolution
• Photos should be submitted in JPG/PNG & MP4 format
• Size of the photographs & videos should not exceed 10MB
• Language
• All entries must be submitted to the creative corner section of www.mygov.in
• Entries submitted through any other medium/ mode would not be considered for evaluation
• 3 winners will be selected & gain national recognition
• Candidates will be evaluated on the following criteria:
All the entries received by My Gov India would be assessed for award by the Selection Committee.
• Entries would be judged on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition, technical excellence, simplicity, artistic merit and visual impact and how well they communicate the theme of the scheme.
• The decision of the Selection Committee would be final and binding on all the contestants and no clarifications would be issued to any participants for any or their decisions.
• The disqualified entries shall not be used by MDoNER for any purpose and FCI shall have no intellectual rights over the same.
• Contest Closes: 27th January 2022
• Awards & Recognition - Top 3 Winners will be awarded with a holiday package in North East
For terms and Conditions, click on the link:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/destination-north-east-photography-and-videography-contest/

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर भारत में पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए माईगोव इंडिया के सहयोग से पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा फोटोग्राफी और वीडियोग्राफी प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन
29 DEC 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्वोत्तर भारत के आठ राज्यों में प्राकृतिक सौंदर्य, स्वास्थ्यवर्धक मौसम, समृद्ध जैव विविधता, दुर्लभ वन्य जीवन, ऐतिहासिक स्थल, विशिष्ट सांस्कृतिक और जातीय विरासत और गर्मजोशी से स्वागत करने वाले लोग निवास करते हैं।यह क्षेत्र वन्य जीवन, धार्मिक, सांस्कृतिक और स्थानीय पर्यटन, नदी परिभ्रमण, गोल्फ और कई अन्य में रुचि रखने वाले पर्यटकों के लिए अविस्मरणीय यात्राएं प्रदान करता है। इस क्षेत्र में पर्वतारोहण, ट्रेकिंग और साहसिक पर्यटन की भी काफी संभावनाएं है। आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के अवसर पर पूर्वोत्तर भारत को पर्यटन स्थल के रूप में बढ़ावा देने के साथ-साथ संस्कृति,कला, व्यंजन आदि को प्रदर्शित करने के उद्देश्य से 'नॉर्थ ईस्ट इंडिया फोटोग्राफी एंड वीडियोग्राफी प्रतियोगिता' का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
श्री जी किशन रेड्डी, केंद्रीय संस्कृति, पर्यटन और पूर्वोत्तर विकास मंत्री (डोनर), भारत सरकार ने सोशल मीडिया चैनलों के माध्यम से 'विद लव फ्रॉम नॉर्थ ईस्ट' अभियान की शुरूआत की है।
प्रतियोगिता का विषय - पूर्वोत्तर भारत
गतिविधियां- इस प्रतियोगिता के अंतर्गत, फोटो और वीडियो उत्साही पूर्वोत्तर यानी संस्कृति, भोजन, लोग, ऐतिहासिक स्मारकों, जैव विविधता, जीव और पारिस्थितिकी से संबंधित श्रेणियों में भाग ले सकते हैं।
मुख्य दिशानिर्देश
प्रतियोगिता में केवल भारत के नागरिक भाग ले सकते हैं
इस अभियान की अवधि: 20 दिसंबर 2021 से 27 जनवरी 2022 तक है
एक प्रतिभागी अधिकतम 5 प्रविष्टियाँ ही जमा कर सकता है
प्रतिभागी का फ़ोटो और वीडियो के लिए उच्च रिज़ॉल्यूशन के होने चाहिए
तस्वीरें जेपीजी/पीएनजी और एमपी4 प्रारूप में प्रस्तुत होनी चाहिए
तस्वीरों और वीडियो का आकार 10MB से ज्यादा नहीं होना चाहिए
भाषा
सभी प्रविष्टियां www.mygov.in . के क्रिएटिव कॉर्नर सेक्शन में जमा की जानी चाहिए
किसी अन्य माध्यम/ मोड से जमा की गई प्रविष्टियों पर मूल्यांकन के लिए विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
3 विजेताओं का चयन किया जाएगा और राष्ट्रीय मान्यता प्राप्त होगी।
उम्मीदवारों का मूल्यांकन निम्नलिखित मानदंडों पर किया जाएगा:
माई गवर्नमेंट इंडिया द्वारा प्राप्त सभी प्रविष्टियों का चयन समिति द्वारा पुरस्कार के लिए मूल्यांकन किया जाएगा
प्रविष्टियों का मूल्यांकन रचनात्मकता, मौलिकता, रचना, तकनीकी उत्कृष्टता, सादगी, कलात्मक योग्यता और दृश्य प्रभाव के तत्वों के आधार पर किया जाएगा कि वे योजना के विषय को कितनी अच्छी तरह से संप्रेषित करते हैं।
चयन समिति का निर्णय अंतिम होगा और सभी प्रतियोगियों पर बाध्यकारी होगा और किसी भी प्रतिभागी को किसी भी या उनके निर्णयों के लिए कोई स्पष्टीकरण जारी नहीं किया जाएगा।
अयोग्य प्रविष्टियों का उपयोग संस्थान द्वारा किसी भी उद्देश्य के लिए नहीं किया जाएगा और एफसीआई के पास इस पर कोई बौद्धिक अधिकार नहीं होगा।
प्रतियोगिता की समाप्ति: 20 जनवरी 2022।
पुरस्कार और मान्यता-शीर्ष 3 विजेताओं को पूर्वोत्तर में अवकाश पैकेज से सम्मानित किया जाएगा
नियम और शर्तों के लिए, लिंक पर क्लिक करें:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/destination-north-east-photography-and-videography-contest