சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் துலேவில் பல வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்தார் மத்திய சிறுபான்மை விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி
26 DEC 2021 6:57PM by PIB Chennai
நூற்றாண்டின் மிகப் பெரிய தொற்றிலிருந்து, உலகின் மிகப் பெரிய ஜனநாயக நாடு வெளி வர முன்னணியில் நின்று போராடியவர் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி என்றும், பிரச்னைகளை தகர்தெறியும் பிரதமரை நாம் பெற்றுள்ளதாகவும் மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறியுள்ளார்.
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் துலேவில் கோடிக்கணக்கான ரூபாய் மதிப்பில் பல வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைத்த மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறியதாவது:
கொரோனா பெருந்தொற்று சமயத்தில், மக்களின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலனுக்கு போதிய வசதிகளை பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி உறுதி செய்தார். மக்களின் சுய கட்டுப்பாடு மற்றும் முன்னெச்சரிக்கை ஆகியவை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான நம்பிக்கையை பிரதிபலித்தது. அனைத்து தரப்பு மக்களின் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நலனுக்காக மத்திய அரசு பணியாற்றியுள்ளது. நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட கொரோனா தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை 141 கோடியை கடந்துள்ளது. 80 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான மக்களுக்கு இலவச ரேஷன் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பீதியடையாமல், முன்னெச்சரிக்கை மற்றும் தடுப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு நமது அரசு முன்னுரிமை அளித்தது. கடந்த 2020-ம் ஆண்டு இந்தியாவில் கொரோனா தொற்று ஏற்பட்டபோது, அவற்றை சமாளிப்பதற்கான பொருட்கள் போதிய அளவில் இல்லை. ஆனால், தற்போது தடுப்பூசி, வென்டிலேட்டர், மருந்துகள் பிபிஇ உடைகள், என்-95 முகக் கவசம் ஆகியவற்றில் இந்தியா தன்னிறைவு பெற்றுள்ளது.
2020ம் ஆண்டு ஜனவரிக்கு முன்பு நாள் ஒன்றுக்கு 900 மெட்ரிக் டன்-ஆக இருந்த மருத்துவ ஆக்ஸிஜன் உற்பத்தி தற்போது நாள் ஒன்றுக்கு 9000 மெட்ரிக் டன்னுக்கு மேல் அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
நாட்டில் 80,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கொரோனா தடுப்பூசி மையங்களும்,2,600 கொரோனா பரிசோதனை ஆய்வு கூடங்களும் உள்ளன. நாள் ஒன்றுக்கு 10 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கொரோனா பரிசோதனை உபகரணங்களை இந்தியா தற்போது உற்பத்தி செய்கிறது.
2020ம் ஆண்டு தொடக்கத்தில் சுமார் 10,000 என்ற அளவில் இருந்த தனிமை படுக்கைகளின் எண்ணிக்கை தற்போது 15 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேல் அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஐசியு படுக்கைகள் 85,000க்கும் மேல் அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
அனைத்தும் உள்ளடக்கிய அதிகாரமளித்தல் தேசிய தர்மம், மற்றும் சமாதானம் செய்து கொள்ளாத அதிகாரமளித்தல் மோடி அரசின் தேசிய நீதி. முன்னேற்ற நடவடிக்கையில், சமூகத்தில் உள்ள அனைவரையும் சம அளவிலான நபர்களாக மோடி அரசு ஆக்கியுள்ளது.
இவ்வாறு திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு கீழேயுள்ள இணைப்பை பார்க்கவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1785357

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minority Affairs Minister Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi inaugurates various development projects in Dhule, Maharashtra
26 DEC 2021 6:57PM by PIB Mumbai
Union Minister for Minority Affairs and Deputy Leader, Rajya Sabha, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said we have a “Trouble-shooter leader” like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi who has fought from the front to get the world's largest democracy out of the biggest calamity of the century.
While inaugurating various development projects in Dhule (Maharashtra) today, Shri Naqvi said that Shri Modi ensured adequate facilities and resources for the health and well-being of the people during the COVID pandemic. The people’s self-restraint and precaution reflected the faith in the leadership of Shri Modi.
Shri Naqvi said that our government has worked for the health and well-being of every caste, community, region and religion. Today the figure of Corona vaccination has crossed 141 crores. Free ration is being provided to more than 80 crore needy people.
Shri Naqvi said that instead of panic, our government gave priority to precaution, prevention and adequate facilities.
Shri Naqvi said that when the first wave of the Corona came in India in 2020, there was a lack of resources to tackle the pandemic like Corona. But India has now become self-reliant in Corona vaccines, ventilators, medicines, PPE kits, N-95 masks, testing labs for Corona virus, ICU beds, Corona dedicated hospitals, medical oxygen etc. From just 900 MT per day before January 2020, production of medical oxygen has now been increased to more than 9000 MT Per day.
Shri Naqvi said that more than 80,000 Corona vaccination centres are functioning. There are more than 2600 Corona testing labs in the country. India presently has an indigenous production capacity of more than 10 lakh Corona testing kits per day. There are more than 2000 dedicated Corona hospitals; more than 4000 dedicated Corona health centres; about 13,000 Corona Care Centres. Total isolation beds (with/without oxygen) have been increased to more than 15 lakhs as compared to about 10,000 in the start of 2020. ICU beds have been increased to more than 85,000 as compared to just 2000 before lockdown last year. More than 5 lakh indigenous N-95 masks are being manufactured in India every day. More than 5 lakh PPE kits are being manufactured in India every day; more than 4 lakh Ventilators are being produced annually.
Shri Naqvi said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is taking the country forward on the “Highway of Good Governance” by demolishing the “Speed Breaker of Cut, Commission, Corruption, Crime and Communalism”. The Modi Era has dissipated the “Politics of Danga and Dabangs” by “Determination to Development with Dignity”.
Shri Naqvi said that “Inclusive Empowerment” is “Rashtradharma” and “Empowerment without Appeasement” is “Rashtraniti” of the Modi Government. The Modi Government has made every section of the society an equal partner of development process.
Shri Naqvi said that the Modi Era is an era of 'Iqbal' (authority), 'Insaaf' (justice) and 'Imaan' (integrity).
Shri Naqvi said that during the last 7 years, our Government has provided houses to 2 crore 20 lakh poor people; more than 12 crore farmers have been given “Kisan Samman Nidhi”; About 9 crore women from poor sections have been given free gas connection under “Ujjwala Yojana”; more than 32 crore people have been provide easy loans for various economic activities including self-employment under “Mudra Yojana”; more than 44 crore people have been benefitted through “Jan Dhan Yojana”; 13 crore toilets have been constructed under “Swacch Bharat Mission” across the country; more than 2 crore people have been given free of cost medical treatment under “Ayushman Bharat” scheme.
Shri Naqvi today inaugurated various development projects worth crores of rupees including community auditorium and roads at Dondaicha in Dhule. He also participated in “Bhoomipujan” of “Ekta Chowk” and also addressed public meetings in Dondaicha in Dhule.