Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minority Affairs Minister Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi inaugurates various development projects in Dhule, Maharashtra
26 DEC 2021 6:57PM by PIB Mumbai
Union Minister for Minority Affairs and Deputy Leader, Rajya Sabha, Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said we have a “Trouble-shooter leader” like Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi who has fought from the front to get the world's largest democracy out of the biggest calamity of the century.
While inaugurating various development projects in Dhule (Maharashtra) today, Shri Naqvi said that Shri Modi ensured adequate facilities and resources for the health and well-being of the people during the COVID pandemic. The people’s self-restraint and precaution reflected the faith in the leadership of Shri Modi.
Shri Naqvi said that our government has worked for the health and well-being of every caste, community, region and religion. Today the figure of Corona vaccination has crossed 141 crores. Free ration is being provided to more than 80 crore needy people.
Shri Naqvi said that instead of panic, our government gave priority to precaution, prevention and adequate facilities.
Shri Naqvi said that when the first wave of the Corona came in India in 2020, there was a lack of resources to tackle the pandemic like Corona. But India has now become self-reliant in Corona vaccines, ventilators, medicines, PPE kits, N-95 masks, testing labs for Corona virus, ICU beds, Corona dedicated hospitals, medical oxygen etc. From just 900 MT per day before January 2020, production of medical oxygen has now been increased to more than 9000 MT Per day.
Shri Naqvi said that more than 80,000 Corona vaccination centres are functioning. There are more than 2600 Corona testing labs in the country. India presently has an indigenous production capacity of more than 10 lakh Corona testing kits per day. There are more than 2000 dedicated Corona hospitals; more than 4000 dedicated Corona health centres; about 13,000 Corona Care Centres. Total isolation beds (with/without oxygen) have been increased to more than 15 lakhs as compared to about 10,000 in the start of 2020. ICU beds have been increased to more than 85,000 as compared to just 2000 before lockdown last year. More than 5 lakh indigenous N-95 masks are being manufactured in India every day. More than 5 lakh PPE kits are being manufactured in India every day; more than 4 lakh Ventilators are being produced annually.
Shri Naqvi said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is taking the country forward on the “Highway of Good Governance” by demolishing the “Speed Breaker of Cut, Commission, Corruption, Crime and Communalism”. The Modi Era has dissipated the “Politics of Danga and Dabangs” by “Determination to Development with Dignity”.
Shri Naqvi said that “Inclusive Empowerment” is “Rashtradharma” and “Empowerment without Appeasement” is “Rashtraniti” of the Modi Government. The Modi Government has made every section of the society an equal partner of development process.
Shri Naqvi said that the Modi Era is an era of 'Iqbal' (authority), 'Insaaf' (justice) and 'Imaan' (integrity).
Shri Naqvi said that during the last 7 years, our Government has provided houses to 2 crore 20 lakh poor people; more than 12 crore farmers have been given “Kisan Samman Nidhi”; About 9 crore women from poor sections have been given free gas connection under “Ujjwala Yojana”; more than 32 crore people have been provide easy loans for various economic activities including self-employment under “Mudra Yojana”; more than 44 crore people have been benefitted through “Jan Dhan Yojana”; 13 crore toilets have been constructed under “Swacch Bharat Mission” across the country; more than 2 crore people have been given free of cost medical treatment under “Ayushman Bharat” scheme.
Shri Naqvi today inaugurated various development projects worth crores of rupees including community auditorium and roads at Dondaicha in Dhule. He also participated in “Bhoomipujan” of “Ekta Chowk” and also addressed public meetings in Dondaicha in Dhule.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی کے ذریعے دھولے، مہاراشٹرمیں متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح
26 DEC 2021 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،26دسمبر؍2021:
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر اور راجیہ سبھا میں ڈپٹی لیڈر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے آج یہاں کہا کہ ہمارے ملک پر خدا کی مہربانی ہے کہ صدی کے سب سے بڑے بحرانی دور میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جیسے مسائل کو حل کرنے والے لیڈر کی قیادت ہمارے پاس ہے، جس نے دنیا کے سب سے بڑے جمہوری ملک کو صدی کے سب سے بڑی قدرتی آفات کورونا سے باہر نکالنے میں فرنٹ سے فائٹ کی ہے۔
آج دھولے (مہاراشٹر) میں متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کے افتتاح کے موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ جناب مودی نےکووڈ بحران کے دوران لوگوں کی صحت اور سلامتی کے لئے کافی سہولت اور وسائل دستیاب کروائے اور قیادت کے تئیں اعتماد نے ہندوستان کے لوگوں کے صبر اور احتیاط کے مثبت عہد کو پختہ کیا۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے ہر برادری ، فرقے ، خطے ، مذہب کی صحت اور سلامتی کے لئے کام کیا ہے۔آج کورونا ٹیکہ کاری کے اعدادو شمار 141کروڑ کے اوپر پہنچ چکے ہیں۔80 کروڑ سے زیادہ ضرورت مندوں کو مفت اناج مہیا کرایا جارہاہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ پریشانی کی جگہ احتیاط، روک تھام اور ضرورت کے مطابق سہولتوں کو اولیت دی۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ 2020ء میں جب کورونا کی پہلی لہر ہندوستان میں آئی تھی تب کورونا جیسی وبا ء سے لڑنے کے لئے ضرورت کے وسائل مہیا نہیں تھے۔ آج ہندوستان کورونا ٹسٹنگ کٹ ، وقف کورونا اسپتال، وقف کورونا ہیلتھ سینٹر، آئیسولیشن بیڈ، آئی سی یو بیڈ، این-95 ماسک کی تیاری ، پی پی ای کِٹ کی تیاری، میڈیکل آکسیجن، وینٹی لیٹر کی تعمیر ہو، ویکسین ہو، ہندوستان آتم نر بھر ہوگیا ہے۔ جنوری 2020ء سے پہلے آکسیجن کی پیداوار محض 900 میٹرک ٹن روزانہ تھی، جو بڑھ کر روزانہ 9000میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ ہوگئی ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں 80ہزار سے زیادہ ٹیکہ کاری سینٹر چل رہے ہیں۔ہندوستان میں 2600 سے زیادہ کورونا ٹیسٹنگ لیب ہیں۔ روزانہ 12لاکھ سے زیادہ کورونا ٹیسٹنگ کِٹ تیار ہورہی ہے۔2000سے زیادہ وقف کورونا اسپتال تیار ہوئے ۔4000سے زیادہ وقف کورونا ہیلتھ سینٹر، تقریباً 13000کورونا کیئر سینٹر ہیں۔ 2020ء کی شروعات میں جہاں محض 10ہزار آئیسولیشن بیڈ(آکسیجن کے بغیر؍آکسیجن سمیت) تھے، وہیں یہ اب بڑھ کر 15لاکھ سے زیادہ ہوگئے ہیں۔ پہلے محض 2000آئی سی یو بیڈ تھے، وہیں اب بڑھ کر 85ہزار سے زیادہ ہوگئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان میں ہی روزانہ 5لاکھ سے زیادہ سودیشی این-95ماسک تیار ہورہے ہیں۔ہندوستان میں ہی 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ پی پی ای کِٹ کی ہر روز تیاری ہورہی ہے۔ملک میں اب 4لاکھ سے زیادہ وینٹی لیٹر ہر سال تعمیر ہورہے ہیں۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ کچھ سیاسی پارٹیوں نے ملک کی ترقی ، خوشحالی، اتحاد کو ’’پوسٹ پیڈ پالیٹکل دھوکہ‘‘کے ذریعے پٹری سے اُتارنے کا پاپ کرنے کی کوشش کیا ہے۔ ہمیں اِس طرح کے ’’پوسٹ پیڈ پالیٹکل دھوکہ‘‘اور سازش سے ہوشیار رہنا ہوگا، جو ہندوستان کی بڑھتی ہوئی ساکھ پر اپنی سازشوں کی خرافات سے نقصان پہنچانے کا کوئی موقع نہیں چھوڑ رہے ہیں۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ’’کرپشن، کمیونلزم اور کوشاسن‘‘کے ’’پالیٹکل کریکٹر‘‘کو ختم کرکے بہتر حکمرانی اور ترقی کے ہائی وے پر ملک کو آگے بڑھا رہے ہیں۔مودی سرکار نے ’’کٹ، کمیشن، کرپشن، کرائم، کمیونلزم کی وراثت‘‘کو’’ سب کو بااختیار بنانے اور بہتر حکمرانی کے عہد ‘سے زمیں دوس کردیا ہے۔’’دنگوں اور دبنگوں کی سیاست‘‘پر مودی عہد میں لگام لگاکر ’’ڈیلوپمنٹ وِد ڈِگنٹی‘‘کا مضبوط سفر کیا ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ ’’شمولیاتی بااختیار بنانا‘‘جناب مودی کےلئے ’’راشٹر دھرم‘‘اورہر کسی کی ترقی’’راشٹرنیتی‘‘ہے۔مودی حکومت نے سماج کے تمام طبقات کو سماجی ، اقتصادی، تعلیمی بااختیار بنانے کا برابر کا حصے دار –بھاگیدار بنایا ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ مودی عہد’’اقبال، انصاف اور ایمان‘‘کا عہد ہے۔جہاں شمولیاتی ترقی ، ہر کسی با اختیار بنانا، ملک کا تحفظ اور خوشحالی کو اولیت حاصل ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ پچھلے 7 برسوں میں مودی حکومت نے 2کروڑ 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ غریبوں کو گھر دیاہے۔12کروڑ سے زیادہ کسانوں کو کسان سمّان نِدھی کے تحت مستفید کیا گیا ہے۔تقریباً 9کروڑ غریب طبقات کی خواتین کو ’’اوجولا یوجنا‘‘کے تحت مفت گیس کنکشن دیا ہے۔ ’’جَن دَھن یوجنا‘‘کا فائدہ 44کروڑ لوگوں کو دیا گیا ہے۔32کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ’’مُدرا یوجنا‘‘کے تحت کاروبار سمیت دیگر اقتصادی سرگرمیوں کے لئے آسان قرض دیئے گئے ہیں۔ملک بھر میں ’’سوچھ بھارت ابھیان‘‘کے تحت 13کروڑ بیت الخلاء کی تعمیر ہوئی۔’’آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا‘‘ کے تحت 2 کروڑ 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو مفت طبی سہولت مہیا کرائی گئی۔دہائیوں سے تاریکی میں ڈوبے ہزاروں گاؤں میں بجلی پہنچائی گئی ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے آج دھولے کے دونڈائچا میں کمیونٹی آڈیٹوریم، سڑکوں سمیت کروڑوں روپے کی لاگت سے تیار متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا۔ جناب نقوی دونڈائچا میں ’’ایکتا چوک‘‘بھومی پوجن پروگرام میں بھی شامل ہوئے اور عوامی تقریبات سے بھی خطاب کیا۔