स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 343वां दिन
भारत के समग्र टीकाकरण कवरेज ने 140 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को छुआ
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 59 लाख से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई
24 DEC 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 140 करोड़ (140,93,45,905) के ऐतिहासिक आंकड़े को पार कर गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 59 लाख (59,53,621) से ज्यादा टीके की खुराक दी गई। देर रात में दिनभर की अंतिम रिपोर्ट आने पर दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की संभावना है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की खुराक का समग्र कवरेज
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
10386839
दूसरी खुराक
9674534
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
18384728
दूसरी खुराक
16823391
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
492257852
दूसरी खुराक
311512582
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
192829229
दूसरी खुराक
144908835
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
120439643
दूसरी खुराक
92128272
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
834298291
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
575047614
कुल
1409345905
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार टीकाकरण अभियान में आज की उपलब्धि कुछ इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 24 दिसंबर 2021 (343वां दिन)
एचसीडब्लू
पहली खुराक
126
दूसरी खुराक
4560
एफएलडब्लू
पहली खुराक
110
दूसरी खुराक
9056
18-44 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
960158
दूसरी खुराक
3273322
45-59 साल उम्र समूह
पहली खुराक
216628
दूसरी खुराक
885095
60 साल से अधिक
पहली खुराक
126344
दूसरी खुराक
478222
कुल दी गई पहली खुराक
1303366
कुल दी गई दूसरी खुराक
4650255
कुल
5953621
देश के सबसे जोखिम वाले जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के एक उपाय के रूप में चल रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 343
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 140 crore landmark milestone
More than 59 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
24 DEC 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 140 Crore landmark milestone (140,93,45,905) today. More than 59 lakh (59,53,621) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10386839
2nd Dose
9674534
FLWs
1st Dose
18384728
2nd Dose
16823391
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
492257852
2nd Dose
311512582
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
192829229
2nd Dose
144908835
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120439643
2nd Dose
92128272
Cumulative 1st dose administered
834298291
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
575047614
Total
1409345905
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 24th December, 2021 (343th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
126
2nd Dose
4560
FLWs
1st Dose
110
2nd Dose
9056
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
960158
2nd Dose
3273322
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
216628
2nd Dose
885095
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126344
2nd Dose
478222
1st Dose Administered in Total
1303366
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4650255
Total
5953621
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.