وزارت آیوش
آیوش وزارت نے اتر پردیش میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات کو بڑا فروغ دیا ہے؛ قومی آیوش مشن کے تحت 553.36 کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری کی جائے گی
24 DEC 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
• ریاست کے آٹھ شہروں میں 50 بستروں والے آٹھ آیوش مربوط اسپتالوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا
• 500 آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس مراکز کا افتتاح کیا گیا
• ایودھیا میں 49.83 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے آیوش ایجوکیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آیوروید) قائم کیا جائے گا
• چھ شہروں میں چھ نئے 50 بستروں کے مربوط آیوش اسپتال بنائے جائیں گے
• ریاست کے مختلف اضلاع میں 250 نئی آیوش ڈسپنسریاں قائم کی جائیں گی
• قومی آیوش مشن (NAM) کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اتر پردیش کو کل 553.36 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے ہیں
آیوش کی وزارت نے آج ریاست اتر پردیش میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی سہولیات کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے کئی بڑے اقدامات کا اعلان کیا۔ قومی آیوش مشن کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے اتر پردیش کو کل 553.36 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی گئی ہے۔ یہ بڑے اعلانات آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی موجودگی میں کیے۔
ملک میں ایک پائیدار، موثر اور سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی تعمیر کی کوشش میں، آٹھ نئے 50 بستروں کے مربوط آیوش اسپتالوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا۔ یہ دیوریا، کوشامبی، سون بھدر، لکھنؤ، کانپور، سنت کبیر نگر، کانپور دیہات، اور للت پور میں واقع ہیں۔ یہ 72 کروڑ روپے کی کل سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ بنائے گئے تھے۔ ریاست کے مختلف حصوں میں کل 500 نئے آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹرز (HWCs) کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا۔
لوگوں کے لیے صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی اس مضبوط بنیاد پر تعمیر کرتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر نے 49.83 روپے کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ آیوروید کے لیے ایک نئے آیوش تعلیمی ادارے کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ آیوروید کا یہ نیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ ایودھیا میں قائم ہوگا۔ اس کے علاوہ، چھ نئے 50 بستروں کے اسپتالوں کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا جو اناؤ، شراوستی، ہردوئی، گورکھپور، سنبھل اور مرزا پور میں قائم ہوں گے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے لیے کل 78 کروڑ روپے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔ ریاست کے مختلف اضلاع میں کل 250 نئی آیوش ڈسپنسریاں بھی تعمیر کی جائیں گی۔
ریاست میں صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ایک مضبوط نظام کی تعمیر میں آیوش کے کردار کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، جناب سونووال نے کہا کہ 50 بستروں پر مشتمل مربوط آیوش اسپتالوں کی تعمیر سے عوام کو ان کی مجموعی صحت کے لیے مختلف آیوش نظاموں کے ادویات کے مناسب فوائد حاصل ہوں گے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سنٹر بنیادی طور پر ابتدائی سطح پر تعمیر کیا گیا ہے، جس کا مقصد آیوش اصولوں اور طریقوں پر مبنی لوگوں کی مجموعی صحت کا خیال رکھنا ہے، تاکہ لوگ صحت مند زندگی گزار سکیں۔
اس موقع پر اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ نے کہا کہ آیوش وزارت کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات سے عام لوگوں کو بہت مدد ملے گی۔
مرکزی کابینہ نے آیوشمان بھارت کے تحت 12,500 آیوش صحت اور تندرستی مراکز (آیوش صحت اور تندرستی مراکز) کو 2023-24 تک کی مدت کے لیے قومی آیوش مشن کے ذریعے عمل میں لانے کی منظوری دی ہے۔ اس جزو کا مقصد بیماری کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے اور عوام کو ”خود کی دیکھ بھال“ کے لیے بااختیار بنانے کے لیے آیوش کے اصولوں اور طریقوں پر مبنی ایک جامع صحت ماڈل کی خدمات فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اب، دوسرے مرحلے میں جو کہ 2025-26 تک جاری رہے گا، قومی آیوش مشن کے نفاذ کے ذریعے ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں پر مشتمل ایک ٹارگٹڈ آیوش پبلک ہیلتھ پروگرام شروع کرنے کی بھی تجویز ہے۔

AYUSH
AYUSH Ministry gives major boost to healthcare facilities in Uttar Pradesh; to invest ₹553.36 crore under National AYUSH Mission
24 DEC 2021 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
• Eight AYUSH Integrated Hospitals with 50 beds inaugurated in eight cities of the state
• 500 AYUSH Health & Wellness Centres inaugurated
• AYUSH Educational Institute (Ayurveda) to be set up in Ayodhya at a cost of ₹49.83 crores
• Six new 50 bedded integrated Ayush Hospitals to be set up in six cities
• 250 new AYUSH dispensaries to come up in different districts of the state
• A total amount of ₹ 553.36 crore has been released by the Government of India to Uttar Pradesh for various activities under the National AYUSH Mission (NAM)
The Ministry of AYUSH announced a slew of major initiatives to push healthcare facilities in the state of Uttar Pradesh today. A total amount of 553.36 crore has been released by the Government of India to Uttar Pradesh for various activities under the National AYUSH Mission. These major announcements were made by Union Minister of AYUSH and Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal today in the presence of Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Yogi Adityanath.
In an effort towards building a sustainable, effective and affordable healthcare in the country, eight new 50 bedded integrated AYUSH hospitals were inaugurated. These are located in Deoria, Koushambi, Sonbhadra, Lucknow, Kanpur, Sant Kabir Nagar, Kanpur Dehat, and Lalitpur. These were built with a total capital outlay of 72 crores. A total of 500 new AYUSH Health & Wellness Centres (HWCs) were also inaugurated in different parts of the state.
Building upon this strong foundation of healthcare for people, the Union Minister laid foundation stone for a new AYUSH Educational Institute for Ayurveda with a capital outlay 49.83 Crores. This new institute of Ayurveda will come up in Ayodhya. Further, foundation stones were also laid for six new 50 bedded hospitals which will come up in Unnao, Shrawasti, Hardoi, Gorakhpur, Sambhal and Mirzapur. The total outlay for this project is planned at 78 crores. A total of 250 new AYUSH dispensaries will also be constructed in different districts of the state.
Speaking about the role of AYUSH in building a robust healthcare delivery system in the state, Shri Sonowal said, that construction of these 50-bedded integrated AYUSH hospitals, the public will get proper benefits of various AYUSH systems of medicine for their overall health. He further said that AYUSH Health & Wellness Center has been mainly constructed at the primary level, with the objective of taking care of the overall health of the people based on AYUSH principles and practices, so that people can lead a healthy life.
On this occasion, the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Yogi Adityanath said, that steps taken by the AYUSH Ministry will tremendously help common people.
The Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National AYUSH Mission being implemented by the Ministry of AYUSH, Government of India since 2014, aims at providing cost effective AYUSH services with a universal reach through up-gradation of AYUSH hospitals and dispensaries. Apart from this, strengthening the institutional capacity at the state level by upgrading AYUSH educational institutions and setting up of 50/30/10 bedded integrated AYUSH hospital is also one of the main objectives of this mission.
The Union Cabinet has also approved the operationalization of 12,500 AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers (AYUSH Health & Wellness Centers) component under Ayushman Bharat for implementation through National AYUSH Mission for the period up to 2023-24. The objective of this component is to provide the services of a holistic health model based on AYUSH principles and practices to reduce the burden of disease and empower the public for "self-care". Now, through the implementation of the National AYUSH Mission in the second phase which will continue till 2025-26, it is also proposed to launch a targeted AYUSH public health program involving States and Union Territories.