राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर बधाई दी
24 DEC 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने क्रिसमस की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है, "क्रिसमस के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर हमारे ईसाई भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
क्रिसमस, प्रभु ईसा मसीह की जयंती के अवसर पर मनाया जाता है। यह त्योहार लोगों के जीवन में शांति, सद्भाव और करुणा का संचार करता है और समाज में लोगों के बीच एकता और बंधुत्व की भावना को भी बढ़ावा देता है। प्रभु ईसा मसीह का प्रेम और करुणा का संदेश आज भी पूरी मानवता को प्रेरित करता है।
इस अवसर पर, आइए हम ईसा मसीह के आदर्शों और शिक्षाओं को अपने जीवन में अपनाकर एक ऐसा समाज बनाने का संकल्प लें, जो न्याय और स्वतंत्रता के मूल्यों पर आधारित हो।"

President's Secretariat
President of India's Greetings on the Eve of Christmas
24 DEC 2021 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Christmas.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Christmas, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens, especially our Christian brothers and sisters.
Christmas is celebrated on the occasion of the birth anniversary of Lord Jesus Christ. This festival instills peace, harmony and compassion in the lives of people and also promotes unity & fraternity amongst members of the society. Jesus Christ’s message of love and compassion continues to inspire the entire humanity even today.
On this occasion, let us resolve to build such a society that is based on the values of justice and liberty by adopting the ideals and teachings of Jesus Christ in our lives”.
Click here to see the President's Message in Hindi