গ্রামোন্নয়নমন্ত্রক
জমি অধিগ্রহণ ক্ষেত্রে রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির ক্রমতালিকা প্রণয়নের জন্য এমআইএস পোর্টালের সূচনা করেছেন শ্রী গিরিরাজ সিং
16 DEC 2021 5:19PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় গ্রামোন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী গিরিরাজ সিং জমি অধিগ্রহণের ক্ষেত্রে রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির ক্রমতালিকা প্রণয়নের জন্য ২০১৩’র জমি অধিগ্রহণ ও পুনর্বাসনের ন্যায্য ক্ষতিপূরণের অধিকার তথা স্বচ্ছতা আইন অনুযায়ী, ম্যানেজমেন্ট ইনফরমেশন সিস্টেম বা এমআইএস পোর্টালের সূচনা করেছেন। এই উপলক্ষে শ্রী সিং জানান, ক্রমতালিকায় অবস্থান কাজকর্মের নিরিখে তিনটি রাজ্য ও সমসংখ্যক জেলাকে পুরস্কৃত করা হবে।
এই পোর্টালকে ‘বিকাশ পোর্টাল’ হিসাবে আখ্যা দিয়ে শ্রী সিং বলেন, ম্যানেজমেন্ট ইনফরমেশন সিস্টেম পোর্টালে কেবল তথ্য ও পরিসংখ্যানই পাওয়া যাবে না, সেই সঙ্গে দেশের অগ্রগতির ইঙ্গিতও মিলবে। সরকারের গতিশক্তি মিশনকে ত্বরান্বিত করতে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর দূরদৃষ্টির ফসল হ’ল এই পোর্টাল। প্রকল্পের কাজকর্ম রূপায়ণে বিলম্ব নিয়ে উদ্বেগ প্রকাশ করে শ্রী সিং বলেন, এর ফলে প্রকল্প খাতে খরচ যেমন বাড়ে, তেমনই উন্নয়নের স্বাভাবিক গতিও বিঘ্নিত হয়। তিনি আরও বলেন, পোর্টাল থেকে সমস্ত রাজ্যের অবস্থান সম্পর্কিত যে ক্রমতালিকা পাওয়া যাবে, তা উন্নয়নমুলক কাজকর্মের অগ্রগতিকে নজর রাখতে সাহায্য করবে। পক্ষান্তরে, প্রকল্পের কাজে গতি আসবে এবং রূপায়ণের সঙ্গে যুক্ত আধিকারিকরাও উৎসাহিত হবেন।
রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির ক্রমতালিকা প্রকাশে জমি অধিগ্রহণ সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন মাপকাঠির ভিত্তিতে পোর্টালে যাবতীয় তথ্য থাকছে। ভূমি সম্পদ দপ্তর এই পোর্টালটি গড়ে তুলেছে। এনআইসি এই পোর্টালটি ভূমি রাজস্ব দপ্তরের জন্য নিখরচায় তৈরি করেছে। রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির ক্রমতালিকা তৈরির ক্ষেত্রে তাদের যাবতীয় পরামর্শ ও মতামত বিবেচনা করা হবে বলেও মন্ত্রী জানান। প্রকল্প রূপায়ণের ক্ষেত্রে সাফল্যের সূচক হিসাবে মোট ১৪০ নম্বর স্থির হয়েছে। এর মধ্যে প্রাপ্ত নম্বরের ভিত্তিতে ক্রমতালিকা তৈরি হবে। অবশ্য, প্রকল্প বিলম্বের ক্ষেত্রে প্রাপ্ত নম্বরে নেগেটিভ মার্কিং থাকছে।
অনুষ্ঠানে বিভাগীয় দুই প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী ফগগন সিং কুলস্তে ও সাধভি নিরঞ্জন জ্যোতি জমি অধিগ্রহণ কর্মসূচি সময় মতো শেষ করতে এবং দেশের সার্বিক উন্নয়নে অবদান রাখতে রাজ্যগুলিকে আরও উদ্যোগী হওয়ার আহ্বান জানান।

Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister Shri Giriraj Singh launches MIS portal for rankings of States/UTs in Land Acquisition Projects
This is not just an MIS portal, it is a 'Vikas Portal' of India, Says Shri Giriraj Singh
Top 3 Districts and States will be awarded based on their rankings on the portal
16 DEC 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh today launched MIS (Management Information System) portal for rankings of States/UTs in Land Acquisition Projects under RFCTLARR Act, 2013. (Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013). On the occasion, Union Minister also announced that as per the ranking and performance, the top 3 States and top 3 districts will be awarded.
Calling it a 'Vikas Portal', Shri Giriraj Singh said that this MIS portal will not show only data and figures but it will show the speed of the development in the country. He said that this portal is a result of the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to give impetus to the government's Gati Shakti Mission.
Expressing concern over the delayed implementation of the projects in the country, the Minister said that delay in completion of projects increases the project cost and hampers the speed of development. The Minister also said that because of the ranking available to all the States, it will be easier for them to monitor the progress of the developmental projects. Due to this, the speed of the projects will increase and the officials who are doing good work will get motivation.
The Department of Land Resources developed this MIS portal to capture information on various parameters of land acquisition, required for ranking of the State/UTs, which is a software-driven program to submit information by respective State/UTs on land acquisition for developmental projects. The portal is developed in house by the NIC team of the department with zero cost. The link to the portal is larr.dolr.gov.in
In the first phase, land acquisition under RFCTLARR Act, 2013 undertaken from 01.01.2014 onwards will be covered for ranking purposes and this will be a continuous process. The suggestions/inputs received from the States/UTs have been considered and incorporated in the parameters for rankings. Each State/UT will get marks out of a total of 140 marks. There is also the provision of the negative marking for delaying implementation.
Union Minister for State for Rural Development Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti also motivated the States to give their best for the time-bound implementation of the land acquisition projects and contribute to the development of India.
The Secretary, Department of Land Resources, Shri Ajay Tirkey said that the portal will provide healthy competition to the States/UTs. He said that the States/UTs can share data and figures on the portal and rakings will be developed based on the data shared by the respective States/UTs. The entire ranking process is on auto mode and there will be no interference of the department in the raking process. The Secretary also said that the portal will work as a comprehensive database for the various departments.
Shri Hukum Chand Meena, Additional Secretary, DoLR gave a presentation on various parameters and criteria for the ranking process. Shri Sonmani Borah, Joint Secretary, DoLR, Shri Uma Kant, Joint Secretary, DoLR, Senior officers of the NIC and officers of various State Governments attended the event.