குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறைகளுக்கான புதிய மையங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில் பூங்காக்கள்
16 DEC 2021 12:42PM by PIB Chennai
புதிய தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள், விரிவாக்க மையங்கள், பொதுவசதி மையங்கள், தொழிற்பூங்காக்கள் அமைப்பதற்கு புதிய திட்டங்களை குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. நாட்டில் குறு, சிறு தொழில்கள் தொகுப்பை மேம்படுத்த மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தை மத்திய அரசு அமல்படுத்துகிறது. நிதியுதவி அளித்து குறு, சிறு தொழில்களின் உற்பத்தியை அதிகரித்து போட்டியை ஏற்படுத்துவதே இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். இத்திட்டம் தேவையின் அடிப்படையிலானது. புதிய திட்டத்திற்கான ஒப்புதல்களுக்கு மாநில அரசுகள் வேண்டுகோள்கள் விடுக்கலாம். ஹரியானா மாநிலத்தில் 38 திட்டங்களுக்கு குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஒப்புதல் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1782132

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New Hub/Industrial Parks for MSMEs
16 DEC 2021 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME takes up new projects relating to establishments of New Technology Centres, Extension centres, Common Facility centres, Mini Tool Rooms, Mini Technology Centres and Industrial Estates under its various schemes and programmes.
Ministry of MSME is implementing Micro and Small Enterprises-Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) for development of Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) Clusters in the country. The objective of the scheme is to enhance the productivity and competitiveness of Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) by extending financial assistance for establishment of Common Facility Centers (CFCs) and establishment/up-gradation of Industrial Areas/Estates/Flatted Factory Complex.
The scheme is demand driven and State Governments may make a request for approval of a project as per the cluster development needs. Ministry of MSME has considered 38 projects for Infrastructure Development (ID); setting up of Common Facility Center (CFC) in Haryana State under MSE-CDP since inception of the scheme. The details are as under:
For establishment/up-gradation of Industrial Areas/Estates, 28 projects have been approved and all are completed.
For setting up of Common Facility Centers (CFCs), 10 projects have been approved out of which 3 projects are completed.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.