Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
New Hub/Industrial Parks for MSMEs
16 DEC 2021 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME takes up new projects relating to establishments of New Technology Centres, Extension centres, Common Facility centres, Mini Tool Rooms, Mini Technology Centres and Industrial Estates under its various schemes and programmes.
Ministry of MSME is implementing Micro and Small Enterprises-Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) for development of Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) Clusters in the country. The objective of the scheme is to enhance the productivity and competitiveness of Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) by extending financial assistance for establishment of Common Facility Centers (CFCs) and establishment/up-gradation of Industrial Areas/Estates/Flatted Factory Complex.
The scheme is demand driven and State Governments may make a request for approval of a project as per the cluster development needs. Ministry of MSME has considered 38 projects for Infrastructure Development (ID); setting up of Common Facility Center (CFC) in Haryana State under MSE-CDP since inception of the scheme. The details are as under:
For establishment/up-gradation of Industrial Areas/Estates, 28 projects have been approved and all are completed.
For setting up of Common Facility Centers (CFCs), 10 projects have been approved out of which 3 projects are completed.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے نئے ہب/صنعتی پارکس
16 DEC 2021 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے ایم ایس ایم ای جناب نارائن رانے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت اپنی مختلف اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کے تحت نئے ٹکنالوجی مراکز، توسیعی مراکز، مشترکہ سہولت مراکز، منی ٹول رومز، چھوٹے ٹیکنالوجی مراکز اور صنعتی اسٹیٹس کے قیام سے متعلق نئے منصوبے شروع کرتی ہے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت ملک میں بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے (ایم ایس ای) کلسٹرس کی ترقی کے لیے مائیکرو اینڈ سمال انٹرپرائزز-کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس ای-سی ڈی پی) نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد مشترکہ سہولتی مراکز (سی ایف سیز) کے قیام اور صنعتی علاقوں/ اسٹیٹس/ فلیٹڈ فیکٹری کمپلیکس کے قیام/ اپ گریڈیشن کے لیے مالی امداد دے کر مائیکرو اور سمال انٹرپرائزز(ایم ایس ایز) کی پیداواری صلاحیت اور مسابقت کو بڑھانا ہے۔
یہ اسکیم مانگ پر مبنی ہے اور ریاستی حکومتیں کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ کی ضروریات کے مطابق کسی پروجیکٹ کی منظوری کے لیے درخواست کر سکتی ہیں۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی (آئی ڈی) ایم ایس ای- سی ڈی پی کے تحت ریاست ہریانہ میں مشترکہ سہولت مرکز(سی ایف سی) کے قیام کے لیے اسکیم کے آغاز سے ہی 38 پروجیکٹوں پر غور کیا ہے۔ تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
صنعتی علاقوں/ اسٹیٹس کے قیام/ اپ گریڈیشن کے لیے 28 پروجیکٹوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے اور سبھی مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔
مشترکہ سہولت مراکز (سی ایف سیز) کے قیام کے لیے 10 منصوبوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے جن میں سے 3 منصوبے مکمل ہو چکے ہیں۔