குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
பொம்மை ஆலைகள்
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
உள்நாட்டு பொம்மைத் தொழிலை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், மேம்படுத்தவும் பல நடவடிக்கைகளை மத்திய அரசு எடுக்கிறது. பொம்மைத் தொழில்கள் உட்பட குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களின் புத்தாக்கம் தொடர்பான தேவைகள் மற்றும் வடிவமைப்புக்கு குறு, சிறு, மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்நுட்ப மையம் பணியாற்றுகிறது. இது தவிர தொழில்துறையின் தேவைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப, தொழில் முனைவோருக்கான திறன் மேம்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சிகளையும் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது. பாரம்பரியத் தொழில்கள், மறு சீரமைப்பு நிதித்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், வடிவமைப்பு மையங்கள், மூலப்பொருட்கள் வங்கி, திறன் மேம்பாடு போன்ற உதவிகள் அளிக்கப்படுகின்றன. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நாடு முழுவதும் 14 பொம்மை ஆலைகள் ஏற்படுத்த ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. ரூ.41.60 கோடி மதிப்பிலான இத்திட்டம் 8,839 கலைஞர்களுக்கு பயன் அளிக்கும்.
மக்களவையில் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1782134

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Toys Units
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has taken several steps to promote and develop indigenous toy industry. To cater to the design and innovation related needs of MSMEs including toy sector, the Ministry through its network of MSME Technology Centres works for design and development of tools, moulds, dies, jigs, fixtures, prototypes etc. Besides, Ministry of MSME is conducting various skill development programmes for aspiring and existing entrepreneurs in accordance with the demands of industry to fill the gap of skilled workforce in the MSME sector including Toy Industry.
Under the Scheme of Funds for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI) of this Ministry, assistance is provided for creation of Common Facility Centres with latest machines, design centres, Raw Material Bank, skill development, exposure visit etc. A total of 14 Toy Clusters across the country have been approved under the scheme benefitting 8839 artisans with an outlay of Rs. 41.60 crore (approx.).
Office of Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) is also providing need based support to Toy Clusters in the area of technology, marketing, soft and hard interventions and infrastructural support for sustainable development of handicraft artisans. Further, Office of Development Commissioner (Handicrafts) has identified 13 Toy Cluster across the country for the overall development of cluster artisans of handmade toys. Virtual Toy fair was also organized during 27 February to 04 March 2021 participating 1074 exhibitors including 215 artisans from these 13 clusters.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.