குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
உதயம் சக்தி இணையதளம்
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறையில் உள்ள பெண் தொழில் முனைவோர்களுக்கு குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறையின் நிதித்திட்டங்கள், மற்றும் கொள்கை குறித்த தகவல்களைத் தெரிவிக்க உதயம் சக்தி இணைய தளம் (http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) கடந்த 2018-ஆம் ஆண்டு மார்ச் மாதம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. பெண்கள் தொழில் தொடங்கவும், தொழிலை வளர்க்கவும், இந்த இணையதளம் உதவுகிறது. இந்த இணைய தளம் மூலம் இதுவரை 2,952 பெண்கள் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். உதயம் சக்தி இணையதள மேம்பாட்டிற்காக ரூ.43.52 லட்சம் செலவு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு பதில் அளித்த குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நாராயண் ரானே எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1782133

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Sakhi Portal
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Udyam Sakhi portal (http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) was launched in March 2018 to provide information regarding financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises to existing/prospective women entrepreneurs in the MSME sector. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 2952 women have so far benefitted from the portal, out of which, 17 women belong to the State of Odisha.
An expenditure of Rs 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of Udyam Sakhi portal. Udyam Sakhi portal was developed by the Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments (IDEMI), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MoMSME).
Disaggregated data on the number of women beneficiaries of Udyam Sakhi portal belonging to SC, ST, OBC, Urban areas and Rural areas is not maintained on the portal.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.