Ministry of Women and Child Development
Smart Phones to Anganwadi Workers
15 DEC 2021 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
Under POSHAN Abhiyaan, Aanganwadi workers (AWWs) have been technologically empowered with the provision of smartphones procured through Government e-Market (GeM) for efficient service delivery. A total of 11.03 lakhs Smartphones have been procured by 33 States/UTs which includes the state of Andhra Pradesh.
The mobile application of POSHAN Abhiyaan digitizes and automates physical registers used by Aanganwadi workers. This saves the time of AWWs and AWHs, and improves the quality of their work while simultaneously allowing them real-time monitoring.
Under POSHAN Abhiyaan, the budgetary allocation is for the programme components like ICT Application, Convergence, Community Mobilization, Behavioural Change & Jan Andolan, Capacity Building, Incentives and Awards, and Innovations. As on 31st March 2021, Rs. 5,31,279.08 lakhs have been released to all 36 States/UTs under POSHAN Abhiyaan. The State/UT wise fund released details including for the state of Andhra Pradesh is at Annexure-I.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
*****
Annexure I
Details of funds allocated to States/UTs under POSHAN Abhiyaan till 31st March 2021
Amount in ₹ lakhs
SN
State/UT
Total Central Funds released till 31st March 2021
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
936.25
2
Andhra Pradesh
25363.32
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2815.88
4
Assam
32948.67
5
Bihar
49365.6
6
Chandigarh
1099.87
7
Chhattisgarh
12137.21
8
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1461.05
9
Delhi
3327.18
10
Goa
456.04
11
Gujarat
29976.16
12
Haryana
6808.82
13
Himachal Pradesh
10973.21
14
Jammu & Kashmir
9178.53
15
Jharkhand
8154.95
16
Karnataka
14276.52
17
Kerala
10974.73
18
Ladakh
164.59
19
Lakshadweep
427.36
20
Madhya Pradesh
39398.53
21
Maharashtra
58390.84
22
Manipur
4389.99
23
Meghalaya
5073.39
24
Mizoram
2732.96
25
Nagaland
5327.67
26
Odisha
16358.58
27
Puducherry
943.62
28
Punjab
7346.86
29
Rajasthan
23830.57
30
Sikkim
1370.99
31
Tamil Nadu
25931.46
32
Telangana
17906.84
33
Tripura
4135.95
34
Uttar Pradesh
56968.96
35
Uttarakhand
13574.89
36
West Bengal
26751.08
TOTAL
5,31,279.08

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
آنگن واڑی کارکنان کے اسمارٹ فون
15 DEC 2021 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15دسمبر 2021/پوشن ابھیان کے تحت ،آنگن واڑی کارکنان (اے ڈبلیو ڈبلیو ایس) کو موثر خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ (جی ای ایم) کے ذریعہ خریدے گئے اسمارٹ فون کی فراہمی کے ساتھ تکنیکی طور پر بااختیار بنایا گیا ہے۔کل 11.03 لاکھ اسمارٹ فون 33 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام کے علاقوں نے خریدے ہیں، جن میں ریاست آندھراپردیش بھی شامل ہے۔
پوشن ابھیان کی موبائل ایپلی کیشن آنگن واڑی کارکنوں کے ذریعہ استعمال ہونےوالے فزیکل رجسٹروں کو ڈیجیٹل اور خود کار بناتی ہے۔یہ اے ڈبلیو ڈبلیو ایس اور اے ڈبلیو اے ایچ کو وقت بچاتی ہے اور ان کے کام کے معیار کو بہتر بناتی ہے اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ انہیں حقیقی وقت میں نگرانی کا موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
پوشن ابھیان کے تحت بجٹ مختص پروگرام کے اجزا جیسے آئی سی ٹی ایپلی کیشن، کنورژن، کمیونٹی موبلائزیشن ، طرز عمل میں تبدیلی،اور جن آندولن صلاحیت سازی، ترغیبات /مراعات اور ایوارڈز ، اور اختراعات شامل ہیں۔ 31 مارچ 2021 تک پوشن ابھیان کے تحت تمام 36 ریاستوں مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 5 لاکھ 31 ہزار 279.08 روپے جاری کئے گئے ہیں۔ ریاست آندھراپردیش سمیت ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ 1 میں دی گئ ہیں۔
اس بات کی معلومات خواتین اور بچوں کی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
پوشن ابھیان کے تحت ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 31 مارچ 2021 تک مختص فنڈ کی تفصیلات:
رقم لاکھ روپے میں
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
31 مارچ 2021 تک کل جاری کردہ مرکزی فنڈ
1
انڈومان و نکوبار
936.25
2
آندھراپردیش
25363.32
3
اروناچل پردیش
2815.88
4
آسام
32948.67
5
بہار
49365.6
6
چندی گڑھ
1099.87
7
چھتیس گڑھ
12137.21
8
دادر و ناگر حویلی
1461.05
9
دہلی
3327.18
10
گوا
456.04
11
گجرات
29976.16
12
ہریانہ
6808.82
13
ہماچل پردیش
10973.21
14
جموں و کشمیر
9178.53
15
جھارکھنڈ
8154.95
16
کرناٹک
14276.52
17
کیرالہ
10974.73
18
لداخ
164.59
19
لکشدیپ
427.36
20
مدھیہ پردیش
39398.53
21
مہاراشٹر
58390.84
22
منی پور
4389.99
23
میگھالیہ
5073.39
24
میزورم
2732.96
25
ناگالینڈ
5327.67
26
اوڈیشہ
16358.58
27
پڈوچیری
943.62
28
پنجاب
7346.86
29
راجستھان
23830.57
30
سکم
1370.99
31
تمل ناڈو
25931.46
32
تلنگانہ
17906.84
33
تریپورہ
4135.95
34
اترپردیش
56968.96
35
اتراکھنڈ
13574.89
36
مغربی بنگال
26751.08
کل
5,31,279.08
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-14323